Just Announced Shows in Chicago: Thee Oh Sees, Angel Olsen, Deerhoof, Damien Rice, Screaming Females, Bob Mould, Marnie Stern, Anamanaguchi, Cat Stevens, The Coathangers and more! - Oh My Rockness

Just Announced

Just Announced Shows in Chicago: Thee Oh Sees, Angel Olsen, Deerhoof, Damien Rice, Screaming Females, Bob Mould, Marnie Stern, Anamanaguchi, Cat Stevens, The Coathangers and more!

September 22, 2014

SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK

9/23 Porches, Frankie Cosmos, My Dad @ Subterranean
9/26 Porter Robinson, Giraffage, Lemaitre @ Aragon Ballroom
10/01 Anamanaguchi, Machine Girl, Seablaze, Romance @ Emporium
10/03 The Sea and Cake @ Empty Bottle
10/07 Screaming Females, Pujol, Tenement @ Logan Square Auditorium
10/13 Damien Rice @ Athenaeum Theater
10/14 J Fernandez, Krill, Yeesh, The New Diet @ Township
10/17 Chromeo (DJ Set) @ The Mid
10/18 Water Liars, The Gunshy @ Schubas
10/24 The Coathangers, together PANGEA, Cherry Glazerr, Mozes and the Firstborn, AJ Davila y Terror Amor @ Logan Square Auditorium
10/30 L-Vis 1990, TRAXMAN, Blue Hawaii (DJ Set), Equator Club, Krueger @ Primary
10/30 Cakes Da Killa, MikeQ, Juketastrophe @ Secret Location
10/31 Golden Girls @ Hideout
10/31 Marnie Stern, Feuding Fathers, Broughton's Rules, Space Blood @ Subterranean
11/01 The Hood Internet, Hologram Kizzie a.k.a. Psalm One, My Gold Mask, Fluffy @ Double Door
11/04 Mark Lanegan Band, Redgrave @ Bottom Lounge
11/07 The Magician , Fred Falke @ The Mid
11/08 La Santa Cecilia @ Mayne Stage
11/08 Rustie @ Primary
11/08 The Futurebirds @ Subterranean
11/08 Flosstradamus @ UIC Pavilion
11/09 Smallpools, Magic Man, WATERS @ House of Blues Chicago
11/10 Augustana, River City Extension @ Park West
11/11 Deerhoof, Priests, White Reaper @ Bottom Lounge
11/12 Gazelle Twin @ Bottom Lounge
11/12 TTNG, Emma Ruth Rundle, Mylets @ Subterranean
11/13 Little People, Yppah @ Bottom Lounge
11/14 Daniel Lanois @ Lincoln Hall
11/14 Survival Knife, Pink Avalanche, Hungry Ghost @ Subterranean
11/14 Stevie Wonder @ United Center
11/15 Amanda Palmer @ Thalia Hall
11/16 Trentemoller @ Park West
11/17 Circa Survive, Title Fight @ House of Blues Chicago
11/19 The Kin @ Lincoln Hall
11/21 Split Single, Bailiff @ Lincoln Hall
11/21 Daley @ Thalia Hall
11/22 The Sam Roberts Band, The Besnard Lakes @ Lincoln Hall
11/22 John Hiatt, Andrew Ripp @ Thalia Hall
11/25 Thee Oh Sees, Jack Name @ Empty Bottle
11/25 Johnny Marr @ Vic Theater
11/26 Thee Oh Sees, Jack Name @ Empty Bottle
11/28 Vic Mensa @ Metro
11/28 Lucinda Williams @ Vic Theater
11/29 Har Mar Superstar, The Pizza Underground, Toby Goodshank @ Double Door
11/29 Angel Olsen, Lionlimb @ Thalia Hall
12/06 Wreckmeister Harmonies, Ryley Walker @ Bohemian National Cemetery
12/06 Netsky @ Concord Music Hall
12/09 Cat Stevens @ Chicago Theatre
12/09 Say Anything, Saves The Day, Reggie & The Full Effect @ House of Blues Chicago
12/14 Tyler, The Creator, Taco @ Concord Music Hall
12/18 Pallbearer, Solstafir, Mortals @ Subterranean
12/31 Bob Mould @ Metro
12/31 The Muffs, White Mystery, Evil Beaver, Meat Wave @ Reggie's Rock Club
1/14 tba @ Lincoln Hall
1/16 Railroad Earth @ Vic Theater
2/12 Jason Isbell, Damien Jurado @ Symphony Center
2/25 Hozier @ Riviera Theatre
AND MORE...

Get instant concert alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.

VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>

Follow us on TWITTER and FACEBOOK for more show announcements.

SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new CHI announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...