Just Announced Shows in Chicago - Oh My Rockness

Just Announced

Just Announced Shows in Chicago

Spoon, Fontaines D.C., Lucius, Psychedelic Porn Crumpets, The Detroit Cobras, The Cactus Blossoms, Guerilla Toss, Rick From Pile and more!

January 12, 2022

JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS IN CHICAGO

The mighty Spoon just scheduled a show at Riviera Theatre this spring. This band is worth forking over the cash, for sure.

Lovely Brooklyn indie popsters Lucius are playing Riviera Theatre in May. Don't just sit there, get a ticket and go.

Dubin post-punks Fontaines D.C. set to put on a furiously dope show at The Vic in May. Is it too real for ya?

Perth, Australia's Psychedelic Porn Crumpets added a second show at Empty Bottle in May. Sick.

Dope garage rock vets The Detroit Cobras schedule a show at Schubas this spring.

Pretty alt-country rockers The Cactus Blossoms are coming to Lincoln Hall in April.

Raucous art-rockers Guerilla Toss gear up for a big time show at Empty Bottle in April.

Songwriting legend Emmylou Harris has a date with the Old Town School of Folk at the end of the month.

Rick Maguire from beloved indie band Pile has a show at Beat Kitchen in March.

PLUS MORE NEW SHOWS:
Converge, Robyn Hitchcock, The Budos Band, Broods, Lo Moon, Pears, Mia Joy, Swim Camp, Wombo, Cola, Pears, Bacchae and more!

SEE THE FULL LIST >>

+ SEE ALL TICKETS ON SALE SOON



SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK

01/16 Ralphi Rosario, Kai Alice, Terisa Griffin, Czboogie, and more! @ Metro

01/18 Alex Grelle, Karen Meat @ Sleeping Village

01/21 Junius Paul (DJ) @ Sleeping Village

01/22 The Knee-Hi's @ Empty Bottle

01/22 Ladylike @ Hideout

01/24 Post Consumer Material @ Empty Bottle

01/25 Falling In Reverse, Wage War, Hawthorne Heights, Jeris Johnson @ Aragon Ballroom

01/28 TrakQwn @ Golden Dagger

01/29 Contra @ Cole's

01/31 Emmylou Harris @ Old Town School of Folk Music

02/02 Devin Shaffer, Claude @ Empty Bottle

02/03 Kamaal Williams, Isaiah Collier and the Chosen Few @ Empty Bottle

02/03 Olivia Royal @ Golden Dagger

02/04 Headwave, Yomi, Rosebud @ Golden Dagger

02/05 Beyond the Blinds @ Sleeping Village

02/08 Swim Camp, Floating Room, The Deals @ Golden Dagger

02/10 Young Man In A Hurry, Otherpeace @ Schubas

02/14 Maya Lucia, Forget Basement, Kachi, Sick Day @ Golden Dagger

02/14 Mia Joy, Jodi @ Hideout

02/15 Orisun @ Hideout

02/16 guardin, Convolk @ Bottom Lounge

02/16 Qari, Myquale, Dimitri Moore @ Sleeping Village

02/17 Fury, Greenlights Music, Bob Rok @ Golden Dagger

02/17 V.V. Lightbody, Adeline Hotel, Sarah Weddle @ Hideout

02/18 Frost Koffin, Bather, The Gavel @ Cobra Lounge

02/19 Weston Estate @ Beat Kitchen

02/19 Jeremy Cunningham, Sen Morimoto @ Hideout

02/20 Daydream Review, Oux, Alaska Young @ Empty Bottle

02/22 Virgin Mother, THIN, The Wind in the Trees @ Beat Kitchen

02/23 The Cavves, Desert Liminal @ Hideout

02/24 Equipment Pointed Ankh, Rob Frye's Exoplanet, Blue Lick @ Empty Bottle

02/24 The Thing With Feathers @ Golden Dagger

02/24 Reno Cruz @ Hideout

02/25 Thompson Springs, Hannah Frances, Cass Cwik @ Golden Dagger

02/26 La Armada, Juventud Crasa, Snuffed @ Cobra Lounge

02/26 MO @ Concord Music Hall

02/27 Proxima Parada @ Schubas

03/05 The Budos Band, Billy Swivs @ Thalia Hall

03/06 Long Gone, Crooked Teeth, The Glimmers, Unwell, Farhampton @ Cobra Lounge

03/06 Walker, Part Time Love Affair @ Sleeping Village

03/07 Haru Nemuri, Air Credits @ Metro

03/10 Drain, Pain of Truth, Ingrown @ Cobra Lounge

03/10 Big Syn @ Golden Dagger

03/11 Sean McConnell @ Schubas

03/13 Cola, Wombo, Fran @ Sleeping Village

03/16 The Detroit Cobras @ Schubas

03/19 Point North, Lil Lotus, Concrete Castles, Cherie Amour @ Beat Kitchen

03/19 Converge, Full of Hell, Uniform, Thou @ Bottom Lounge

03/19 Todd Snider @ Old Town School of Folk Music

03/19 Eagles @ United Center

03/20 Flobots @ Chop Shop

03/24 Karina Rykman @ Schubas

03/25 Droeloe @ Concord Music Hall

03/25 The Singleman Affair @ Constellation

03/27 Russell Howard @ Thalia Hall

03/28 Rick from Pile @ Beat Kitchen

03/31 MEUTE @ House of Blues Chicago

04/01 The Amity Affliction, Archetypes Collide, The Seafloor Cinema @ Metro

04/06 Dance With The Dead, Magic Sword @ Bottom Lounge

04/07 Big Syn @ Golden Dagger

04/07 The Cactus Blossoms @ Lincoln Hall

04/09 Like Moths to Flames, Polaris, Alpha Wolf, Invent Animate @ Bottom Lounge

04/10 Traitors, Left To Suffer, wristmeetrazor @ Beat Kitchen

04/15 G Herbo, Ann Marie @ Chicago Theatre

04/19 Spoon, Margaret Glaspy @ Riviera Theatre

04/20 Guerilla Toss @ Empty Bottle

04/21 Robyn Hitchcock @ Old Town School of Folk Music

04/23 Satori Maktub @ Concord Music Hall

04/24 10 Years, Black Map, VRSTY @ Bottom Lounge

04/27 Desolated, These Streets, Born a New, The World @ Cobra Lounge

04/29 The Crombies, The Operators, Evil Empire, Aweful @ Cobra Lounge

04/30 Black Road, High Priest, Wizzo, Pale Horseman, Tombstone Eyes @ Cobra Lounge

05/01 Molder, Nucleus, Wraith, Cryptum @ Cobra Lounge

05/02 MIKE @ Aragon Ballroom

05/02 Anson Seabra @ Lincoln Hall

05/04 Trupa Trupa @ Schubas

05/06 Fontaines D.C., Just Mustard @ The Vic Theatre

05/07 Pears, Neighborhood Brats, Bacchae @ Beat Kitchen

05/07 Electric Six @ Chop Shop

05/07 Archspire, Entheos, Inferi, Vulvodynia @ Cobra Lounge

05/12 Psychedelic Porn Crumpets, Acid Dad @ Empty Bottle

05/20 Lucius, Celisse @ Riviera Theatre

05/27 The Body @ Empty Bottle

05/31 Lo Moon @ Subterranean

06/05 Broods, Ella Vos @ Park West

06/08 Emmit Fenn @ Metro

06/24 Motoblot @ Cobra Lounge

06/24 Emily Wells @ SPACE

07/22 Rebelution, DENM, DJ Mackle @ Aragon Ballroom

10/02 Smith and Thell @ Subterranean

03/05 The Big League Boys @ Beat Kitchen

AND MORE!

See the full list of just announced shows.


Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.

Follow us on TWITTER and FACEBOOK for more show announcements.


SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new CHI announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...