Just Announced Shows in Chicago - Oh My Rockness

Just Announced

Just Announced Shows in Chicago

Bauhaus, Glass Animals, Dirty Projectors, Half Waif, The Format, The Sea and Cake, Melkbelly, The Radio Dept., Jacuzzi Boys, Kaytranada, Juana Molina, Horse Jumper of Love, Strange Ranger, Garcia Peoples, Anna Meredith, Overcoats, Tinashe, Still Woozy & more!

February 6, 2020
Chi_ja_20200207_626

SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK

02/08 Meat Wave (DJs) @ Sleeping Village

02/11 Wiki, DJ Earl @ Beat Kitchen

02/13 Beach Bunny (DJ set) @ Sleeping Village

02/14 Lamb of God, Harms Way @ House of Vans

02/17 Aweful, Furr, Pylons @ Sleeping Village

02/19 Cliffhanger, Bleak, Cleveland Ave, Bad Planning, Guardrail, Jaclyn Heuser, Caving @ Beat Kitchen

02/21 Local Motive, Ricky Liontones @ GMan Tavern

02/22 Family of Geniuses, Ands, Gerund @ Cole's

02/23 Mountains For Clouds, Joie De Vivre, Harold @ Sleeping Village

02/28 The Sea and Cake @ Empty Bottle

03/01 Doso, Lisa Decibel, Dai @ Beat Kitchen

03/02 Josh Thomas @ Thalia Hall

03/03 Glass Animals @ Lincoln Hall

03/05 Spacebones, The Woes, Cold Beaches, Engine Summer @ Chop Shop

03/07 Ode, Antony and the Tramps, Glad Rags @ Sleeping Village

03/07 Dirty Projectors (in-the-round) @ Thalia Hall

03/08 Automelodi, Fee Lion, Club Music @ Sleeping Village

03/10 Newscast @ Hideout

03/11 So Pretty, Wood Chickens @ Empty Bottle

03/12 Durand Jones & The Indications @ Thalia Hall

03/13 Holy Wave, Les Tropic @ Beat Kitchen

03/13 Alleys and Gangways, Dead Rest, Turn N Fire, Hi Water @ GMan Tavern

03/13 Weedeater, The Goddamn Gallows @ Reggie's Rock Club

03/14 Truth, MeSo, Sicaria Sound @ Bottom Lounge

03/14 The Tossers, The Avondale Ramblers, The Siderunners @ Reggie's Rock Club

03/15 Lucki @ Bottom Lounge

03/15 Anna Meredith @ Co-Prosperity Sphere

03/15 Murder By Death, Amigo the Devil @ Thalia Hall

03/19 Sleep On It, Bearings, Between You and Me, Neverkept @ Beat Kitchen

03/20 Early Eyes @ Beat Kitchen

03/21 Pop Smoke @ Bottom Lounge

03/21 Sweet Cobra, RLYR, Salvation @ Sleeping Village

03/24 Thigh Master @ Hideout

03/27 The Format @ Lincoln Hall

03/28 Adjacent Cruise, Tricketshooter Social Club, Aaron Williams Band @ GMan Tavern

03/28 The Format @ Lincoln Hall

03/29 Yomi, Jake Sherman, Yadda Yadda @ Sleeping Village

04/01 The Unlikely Candidates, Zero 9:36, The Federal Empire @ Beat Kitchen

04/04 Off With Their Heads, Slingshot Dakota, Time Thieves @ Beat Kitchen

04/04 Stephen Lynch @ Park West

04/04 Melkbelly, FACS, CB Radio Gorgeous @ Sleeping Village

04/05 The Knee-Hi's, Little Man, Greg Woods @ Beat Kitchen

04/05 Bulow @ Schubas

04/05 Random Rab @ Sleeping Village

04/09 Horse Jumper of Love, Strange Ranger, moon type @ Beat Kitchen

04/10 Young Nudy @ Bottom Lounge

04/14 Overcoats @ Lincoln Hall

04/16 James Elkington @ Hideout

04/17 Strawberry Girls, Andres, Dwellings, Amarionette @ Beat Kitchen

04/17 Clem Snide @ City Winery

04/17 Flor de Toloache @ Sleeping Village

04/18 Jacuzzi Boys, The Cowboys @ Sleeping Village

04/19 Vanessa Carlton, Jenny O. @ City Winery

04/19 Vanessa Carlton, Jenny O. @ City Winery

04/21 Tinashe @ House of Blues Chicago

04/21 Isaac Dunbar @ Schubas

04/22 Unladylike @ Lincoln Hall

04/23 TC Superstar, Uma Bloo, Woongi @ Sleeping Village

04/24 Watkins Family Hour @ Old Town School of Folk Music

04/25 Watkins Family Hour @ Old Town School of Folk Music

04/30 Juana Molina @ Old Town School of Folk Music

04/30 Blackwater Holylight @ Sleeping Village

05/02 The Radio Dept., Hater @ Empty Bottle

05/03 Okilly Dokilly @ Beat Kitchen

05/03 Action Bronson, Meyhem Lauren @ Concord Music Hall

05/05 Benee, Remi Wolf @ Lincoln Hall

05/05 Everyone You Know @ Schubas

05/06 Altopalo @ Schubas

05/07 Garcia Peoples @ Schubas

05/08 Heaven 17 @ Park West

05/10 She Drew The Gun @ Beat Kitchen

05/10 Half Waif @ Schubas

05/15 Yung Pinch @ Concord Music Hall

05/15 The Cybertronic Spree @ Lincoln Hall

05/15 Rhett Miller @ SPACE

05/16 Kaytranada @ Aragon Ballroom

05/16 Lunar Ticks, Bubbles Brown @ Schubas

05/22 Channel Tres @ Sleeping Village

05/29 Moon Hooch @ Beat Kitchen

05/29 Still Woozy @ Metro

05/29 Ivan & Alyosha @ Schubas

05/30 Rufus Du Sol, Lastings @ Huntington Bank Pavilion on Northerly Island

06/12 Snotty Nose Rez Kids @ Schubas

06/13 Cub Sport @ Schubas

06/19 Tom Papa @ Thalia Hall

06/27 Anthrax, Converge, Russian Circles, The Atlas Moth, Indian @ Brands Park

06/30 MEUTE @ House of Blues Chicago

07/24 Dead & Company @ Wrigley Field

07/25 Bauhaus @ Aragon Ballroom

07/25 Dead & Company @ Wrigley Field

07/26 Guns N' Roses @ Wrigley Field

08/07 Goo Goo Dolls, Lifehouse, Forest Blakk @ Huntington Bank Pavilion on Northerly Island

08/28 Incubus, 311, Badflower @ Hollywood Casino Amphitheatre

08/29 Chris Stapleton, Jason Isbell & The 400 Unit, Highwomen, The Dirty Knobs @ Wrigley Field

09/18 Front 242, Stabbing Westward, My Life With The Thrill Kill Kult, and more tba! @ Metro

09/19 Front 242, Stabbing Westward, My Life With The Thrill Kill Kult, and more tba! @ Metro

09/20 Front 242, Stabbing Westward, My Life With The Thrill Kill Kult, and more tba! @ Metro

AND MORE...

VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>


Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.

Follow us on TWITTER for more show announcements.


SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new CHI announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...