Just Announced Shows in Chicago - Oh My Rockness

Just Announced

Just Announced Shows in Chicago

Wavves, U.S. Girls, Torres, Ty Segall, The Chats, Yves Tumor, Sheer Mag, The House of Love, Toro y Moi, Sun Ra Arkestra, Hockey Dad, Kevin Krauter, Anna Burch, Meat Puppets, Microwave, Ministry, Tokimonsta, Channel Tres, The Garden, Mean Jeans, Thick & more!

January 16, 2020
Chi_ja_20200117_626

SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK

01/17 Charlie Reed, Flamingo Rodeo, Tobacco City @ Empty Bottle

01/18 Stomatopod, Phantom Works, Basement Family, Arsenal Road @ The Burlington

01/19 Jamison Williams, Blue Movies, Hali Palombo @ Empty Bottle

01/21 The Laughing Hearts, Boo Baby, Nicole Amine @ Hideout

01/21 Jamison Williams, Alexander Adams, Rush Falknor @ Slate Arts + Performance

01/24 Kevin and Hell, Big Syn, No-Bop, Monoculture @ Cafe Mustache

01/24 Origami Button, Authentic Pines, Fluorescents @ Chop Shop

01/24 DJ Maseo of De La Soul @ Empty Bottle

01/24 Toro y Moi (DJ set), Mad Alchemy Liquid Light Show @ House of Vans FREE

01/25 Fee Lion (DJ Set) @ Cole's FREE

01/25 Dysphoria, Rival, The Suffering, Ladrone, Speedfreak @ Metro

01/31 Tonina, Cordoba @ Hungry Brain

02/05 Burr Oak, Mia Joy, Kirby Grip @ Empty Bottle

02/05 Billy Woods, Serengeti, Free Snacks @ Subterranean

02/06 Robert Randolph and the Family Band @ City Winery

02/06 Robert Randolph and the Family Band @ City Winery

02/06 Telethon, Devon Kay & The Solutions, Big Sky Hunters @ GMan Tavern

02/07 Ariel Zetina (DJ Set) @ Cole's FREE

02/08 Air Credits, Special Guests @ Empty Bottle

02/10 Low Down Brass Band, Mating, Wild Jesus & The Devil's Lettuce Family Party Band, Cocoa Greene @ Empty Bottle

02/15 Radkey @ Cobra Lounge

02/15 DJ Diesel (Shaquille O'Neal), Waka Flocka Flame, SAYMYNAME, Dee Mash @ Concord Music Hall

02/18 Jen Brister @ Hideout

02/18 Bernie and the Wolf, Modern Nun @ Sleeping Village

02/22 Varsity (DJ Set) @ GMan Tavern FREE

03/02 Doomsquad, Radiant Devices, Magin @ Empty Bottle

03/02 Tara Terra, Ghost Soul Trio, The Weekend Run Club @ Sleeping Village

03/03 Reigning Sound @ Sleeping Village

03/06 Hayes Carll @ Old Town School of Folk Music

03/07 Pigeons Playing Ping Pong, Goose @ Riviera Theatre

03/11 The Dirty Knobs, Mike Campbell @ Park West

03/11 Gentle Heat, Sad Baxter, Sunblood @ Sleeping Village

03/11 Tyler Ramsey @ SPACE

03/13 Dayglow @ Schubas

03/14 This Must Be The Band (Talking Heads Tribute) @ Riviera Theatre

03/14 Dayglow @ Schubas

03/14 Jacques Greene @ Sleeping Village

03/15 Molly Tuttle @ Old Town School of Folk Music

03/18 Alejandro Escovedo, Antonio Gramentieri, Alex Ruiz @ City Winery

03/19 Alejandro Escovedo, Antonio Gramentieri, Alex Ruiz @ City Winery

03/20 Microwave, Elderbrother, Save Face, Dogleg @ Bottom Lounge

03/21 Citizen, Fury, Snarls @ Beat Kitchen

03/22 Moneybagg Yo, Fredo Bang, 42 Dugg, Blacc Zacc @ The Vic Theatre

03/25 Haru Nemuri @ Sleeping Village

03/25 Black Pumas @ Thalia Hall

03/27 Hippie Sabotage @ Aragon Ballroom

03/27 Maggie Rose, Them Vibes @ SPACE

03/28 Brit Floyd @ Chicago Theatre

04/03 Helen Money @ Constellation

04/04 Liquid Stranger @ Concord Music Hall

04/05 U.S. Girls @ Lincoln Hall

04/07 A Winged Victory for the Sullen @ University Church

04/08 The Garden, George Clanton @ Bottom Lounge

04/10 Papadosio @ Lincoln Hall

04/10 Graham Parker @ Old Town School of Folk Music

04/10 Kevin Krauter @ Schubas

04/10 SubHumans, All Torn Up @ Subterranean

04/11 Papadosio @ Lincoln Hall

04/12 Sun Ra Arkestra @ Constellation

04/12 Yves Tumor @ Lincoln Hall

04/15 Lilly Hiatt @ Schubas

04/17 Bob Schneider @ City Winery

04/17 The Glitch Mob @ Concord Music Hall

04/17 The Budos Band @ Thalia Hall

04/19 Hot Chelle Rae @ Concord Music Hall

04/22 Hockey Dad, The Red Pears, Gymshorts @ Subterranean

04/23 Y La Bamba @ Subterranean

04/24 Luttrell @ Concord Music Hall

04/25 Torres @ Empty Bottle

04/29 The Chats, Mean Jeans, Thick @ House of Blues Chicago

05/02 Jai Wolf @ Aragon Ballroom

05/03 Anna Burch, Long Beard @ Sleeping Village

05/04 Ty Segall @ Thalia Hall

05/05 Ty Segall @ Thalia Hall

05/06 Ty Segall @ Thalia Hall

05/07 Anti-Flag, Bad Cop/Bad Cop, Grumpster @ Cobra Lounge

05/07 Wavves, SadGirl @ Lincoln Hall

05/07 Blitzkid @ Subterranean

05/07 Ty Segall @ Thalia Hall

05/08 Sheer Mag, Young Guv @ Empty Bottle

05/08 Brandy Clark @ SPACE

05/09 Tokimonsta @ Metro

05/10 Todd Rundgren @ Athenaeum Theater

05/11 Todd Rundgren @ Athenaeum Theater

05/11 The House of Love @ Subterranean

05/13 Fu Manchu @ Bottom Lounge

05/19 Between the Buried and Me @ House of Blues Chicago

05/21 Channel Tres @ Sleeping Village

05/22 EDEN, Keshi, MACKandgold @ House of Blues Chicago

05/23 The Darkness, The Dead Deads @ Park West

06/04 Meat Puppets, The Stevenson Ranch Davidians @ Lincoln Hall

06/10 Louis Tomlinson @ Chicago Theatre

07/05 Harakiri for the Sky @ Cobra Lounge

07/11 Ministry, KMFDM, Front Line Assembly @ Riviera Theatre

08/07 Polaris (from The Adventures of Pete & Pete) @ Lincoln Hall

08/21 Matchbox Twenty, The Wallflowers @ Hollywood Casino Amphitheatre

10/23 Einsturzende Neubauten @ The Vic Theatre

AND MORE...

VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>


Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.

Follow us on TWITTER for more show announcements.


SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new CHI announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...