Just Announced Shows in Chicago - Oh My Rockness

Just Announced

Just Announced Shows in Chicago

Blood Orange, Deafheaven, Tame Impala, Silversun Pickups, King Gizzard and the Lizard Wizard, Whitney, The Mountain Goats, Fennesz, No Age, Shellac, Vundabar, Nobunny, Lady Lamb, Squarepusher & more!

December 12, 2019
Chi_ja_20191213_626

SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK

12/14 Kosha Dillz @ Beat Kitchen

12/14 The Knees, Moontype @ Cole's

12/14 Ariel Zetina @ Hideout

12/17 Moon Tooth, TanZen @ Beat Kitchen

12/17 Mt. Pocono, Jupiter Styles, Corolla @ Sleeping Village

12/20 From Beyond These Walls, Ghost Forest, OR @ GMan Tavern

12/21 White Reaper (DJ Set) @ GMan Tavern

12/21 Ric Wilson, WEBSTERX, DJ Sunburnt Reynolds @ Sleeping Village

12/27 DKV Trio @ Elastic Arts

12/27 Nobunny @ Empty Bottle

12/28 No Age @ Empty Bottle

12/28 Slum Village, Jay Illa @ The Promontory

12/31 White Mystery, The Lemons, Special Guest @ Hideout

01/04 Space Gators, BOA, The Slaps @ Sleeping Village

01/07 Why Not @ Beat Kitchen

01/07 Niika, Tonina, Mykele Deville @ Sleeping Village

01/09 Chandeliers, Killer Drones, I Kong Kult @ Hideout

01/09 Serengeti, Chris Saint Martin @ Subterranean

01/10 Bad Ambassadors, Manasseh, Free Snacks, SunBLVD @ Hideout

01/11 Silent Party @ Subterranean

01/13 Pool Holograph (DJ Set) @ Sleeping Village

01/14 The Deals, The Feeders, Cheap Vacation @ Sleeping Village

01/15 Larry June, Kapo Bravodo, Milo 187, 3am @ Subterranean

01/16 Origami Angel, Short Fictions, Lettering, Mt. Pocono @ Beat Kitchen

01/17 George Kahumoku Jr., Led Kaapana, Kawika Kahiapo @ Old Town School of Folk Music

01/19 Jon Langford, Sally Timms @ Hideout

01/20 Unmanned Ship, Job, Damiana @ Empty Bottle

01/21 Thompson Springs, Max Subar, Many Places @ Sleeping Village

01/24 Slow Crush, Grivo, Aurora L'Orealis @ Subterranean

01/25 Releaser, The Burst and Bloom, Dreamhouse, Park & Main @ Beat Kitchen

01/25 GZA @ Concord Music Hall

01/26 Pledge Drive, Material Girls, The Lipschitz @ Sleeping Village

01/28 Whitney, CHAI @ SPACE

01/31 Emily Blue, Family of Geniuses @ Beat Kitchen

01/31 The Wandering Boys, The Lawrence Peters Outfit @ Hideout

02/01 The Used, Dragged Under @ Bottom Lounge

02/01 Run River North, New Dialogue @ Subterranean

02/03 Teddy Swims @ Beat Kitchen

02/04 Sessa @ Beat Kitchen

02/08 EOB (Ed O'Brien of Radiohead) @ Lincoln Hall

02/12 Jill Scott @ Chicago Theatre

02/14 Maliibu Miitch @ Schubas

02/19 Rapsody @ Bottom Lounge

02/21 Knuckle Puck @ Beat Kitchen

02/21 Bag Raiders @ Lincoln Hall

02/22 Cheat Codes @ Concord Music Hall

02/23 The Brother Brothers @ Schubas

02/28 Super Whatevr, Chapel, Happy. @ Beat Kitchen

02/28 Aventura, Romeo Santos @ United Center

02/29 Cupcakes @ Metro

02/29 Dillon Francis @ Radius

03/03 Soulwax @ Metro

03/10 Shellac @ Lincoln Hall

03/11 Shellac @ Lincoln Hall

03/12 Fennesz, Britton Powell @ Empty Bottle

03/12 Michigan Rattlers @ Martyr's

03/13 Steve Aoki @ Aragon Ballroom

03/13 Rookie, Girl K @ Empty Bottle

03/13 Blood Orange, Tei Shi @ The Vic Theatre

03/14 Melvin Seals, JGB @ Park West

03/15 Bad Bad Hats, Ester @ Schubas

03/17 Lady Lamb @ City Winery

03/19 Silversun Pickups @ The Vic Theatre

03/20 Paul Reubens @ Chicago Theatre

03/20 Josh Ritter @ Fourth Presbyterian Church

03/21 Vundabar, Boyscott, The Ophelias @ Lincoln Hall

03/22 Third Eye Blind, Saves The Day @ Riviera Theatre

03/23 Knuckle Puck @ Beat Kitchen

03/24 Deafheaven, Inter Arma, Greet Death @ Lincoln Hall

03/24 Dal Niente, Ken Vandermark @ Thalia Hall

03/25 Deafheaven, Inter Arma, Greet Death @ Lincoln Hall

03/25 Acacia Strain, Rotting Out, Creeping Death, Chamber, Fuming Mouth @ Subterranean

03/27 Whitney Cummings @ The Vic Theatre

03/28 Lil Wayne @ Radius

04/03 Lauren Ruth Ward @ Beat Kitchen

04/04 Shabaka & The Ancestors @ Constellation

04/04 Killswitch Engage, August Burns Red, Light the Torch @ Radius

04/05 Shabaka & The Ancestors @ Constellation

04/06 Ata Kak @ Empty Bottle

04/06 MC Hotdog @ Lincoln Hall

04/09 Jordan Mackampa @ Schubas

04/11 Great Grandpa, Joey Nebulous @ Subterranean

04/13 The Warning @ Subterranean

04/15 Jamestown Revival @ City Winery

04/16 Jamestown Revival @ City Winery

04/17 Squarepusher @ Metro

04/18 Alkaline Trio, Bad Religion @ Radius

04/18 Juice @ Subterranean

04/19 The Jayhawks @ Old Town School of Folk Music

04/23 Trevor Hall, Brett Dennen @ The Vic Theatre

04/24 King Gizzard and The Lizard Wizard @ Radius

04/24 Acid Mothers Temple & the Melting Paraiso U.F.O @ Subterranean

05/08 Shallou @ House of Blues Chicago

05/13 The Mountain Goats, Laura Cortese @ SPACE

05/15 Mk.gee @ Schubas

05/29 Tame Impala, Perfume Genius @ United Center

06/09 Stormzy @ Metro

06/13 Maroon 5, Leon Bridges, Meghan Trainor @ Wrigley Field

06/16 RUSS @ Aragon Ballroom

07/25 Harry Styles, Jenny Lewis @ United Center

08/08 The Doobie Brothers @ Hollywood Casino Amphitheatre

09/12 KISS @ Hollywood Casino Amphitheatre

AND MORE...

VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>


Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.

Follow us on TWITTER for more show announcements.


SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new CHI announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...