Just Announced Shows in Chicago - Oh My Rockness

Just Announced

Just Announced Shows in Chicago

Soccer Mommy, King Krule, The Beths, Beach Slang, CHAI, Swans, Black Marble, YACHT, The Sea and Cake, Of Montreal, Hoops, Adam Green, The Residents, Nada Surf, Xiu Xiu, Lotus, Basia Bulat, Buck Meek, Kilo Kish, Tomberlin, Antibalas, AJJ, Man... Or Astroman & more!

November 21, 2019
Chi_ja_20191122_626

SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK

11/22 Flesh Panthers, Hughes Family Band, Modern Shag @ Cole's

11/23 Comfort Food, Imelda Marcos @ Cafe Mustache

11/23 Sonny Falls, Old Joy, The Zells @ Cole's

11/23 Mike Mains & The Branches, Molehill, Darling Suns, The Burst and Bloom @ Cubby Bear Wrigleyville

11/24 Giants Chair, Wet Tropics, Sleepwalk, Mush @ Chop Shop

11/24 Boo Baby, Close Talker, Brass Calf @ The Owl

11/29 Bruus, Juno Lost Kause, Mel, Sky Szn, Lovely Rose @ Cole's

11/29 Kirby Grip, Gal Gun @ Empty Bottle

11/29 Bob Nanna, Warren Franklin, Gosh Diggity, Jaclyn Nora @ The Burlington

12/01 Djunah , Buildings, Bruges @ The Owl

12/03 Vogds, Cae Monae, Gabriel Anaya, Glamhag, Irregular Girl, Mary Williamson @ Empty Bottle

12/04 Cloud Cruiser, Plastic Crimewave Syndicate, Imelda Marcos, Sacred Monster @ Cubby Bear Wrigleyville

12/05 Krampusnacht @ Hideout

12/10 Gentle Heat @ Hideout

12/15 Stander, Dungeon Mother, Jordan Reyes, Pepper Mill Rondo @ Empty Bottle

12/17 Claude, Jungle Green, Bailey Minzenberger @ Empty Bottle

12/20 Washed Out (DJ set), The Hood Internet @ Thalia Hall

12/20 Migos, DaBaby, Megan Thee Stallion, G Herbo, Wale, Jacquees, Yella Beezy, Tink @ United Center

12/21 Zoofunkyou @ Chop Shop

12/31 Russ Liquid, Marvel Years, Artifakts, Statik, Blue Future @ Chop Shop

12/31 William Elliot Whitmore @ Sleeping Village

01/04 Engine Summer, Burr Oak, Jungle Green, Sick Day, Rookie (DJ set) @ Schubas

01/09 YACHT @ Sleeping Village

01/17 Lotus @ Park West

01/17 Jillian X @ Sleeping Village

01/18 Black Marble, Hoops @ Metro

01/18 Lotus @ Park West

01/18 Kilo Kish @ Sleeping Village

01/18 Pulaski Squares (DJ set) @ Sleeping Village

01/19 Buck Meek, Twain @ Schubas

01/25 CHAI @ Empty Bottle

01/30 Meth, Greet Death, Lume @ Empty Bottle

02/11 Post Malone, Swae Lee @ Allstate Arena

02/11 Dirty Honey, The Amazons @ Bottom Lounge

02/20 Baby Rose @ Empty Bottle

02/20 SUSTO @ Lincoln Hall

02/21 Hembree @ Empty Bottle

02/24 Oren Ambarchi, Crys Cole @ Constellation

02/26 Man... Or Astroman?, Wray @ Sleeping Village

02/27 Charles Curtis @ Art Institute of Chicago

02/27 Lund, Guccihighwaters, guardin @ Beat Kitchen

02/29 Keith Fullerton Whitman, John McCowen @ Constellation

02/29 The Sea and Cake @ Empty Bottle

03/05 We Came As Romans, The Devil Wears Prada, Gideon, Dayseeker @ House of Blues Chicago

03/05 Whindersson Nunes @ The Vic Theatre

03/08 Billy Raffoul @ Schubas

03/11 Bob Weir and Wolf Bros @ Chicago Theatre

03/12 Of Montreal, Lily and Horn Horse @ Bottom Lounge

03/12 Bob Weir and Wolf Bros @ Chicago Theatre

03/13 Gashi @ Lincoln Hall

03/13 Drive-By Truckers @ Metro

03/13 Adam Green, Nation of Language @ Schubas

03/15 The Wonder Years, Free Throw, Spanish Love Songs, Pool Kids @ Concord Music Hall

03/19 Olivia O'Brien @ House of Blues Chicago

03/21 Slander, Dylan Matthew @ Aragon Ballroom

03/21 Grieves, The Holdup @ Subterranean

03/22 Lil Mosey @ House of Blues Chicago

03/26 VERITE @ Lincoln Hall

03/28 Ben Rector, Cody Fry @ Athenaeum Theater

04/04 Basia Bulat @ Lincoln Hall

04/04 Antibalas @ SPACE

04/09 Ben Watt (of Everything But the Girl) @ SPACE

04/10 Beach Slang @ Cobra Lounge

04/11 Soccer Mommy, Tomberlin @ Thalia Hall

04/15 King Krule @ Riviera Theatre

04/18 Mandy Moore @ Chicago Theatre

04/22 Amanda Shires @ SPACE

04/23 The Ballroom Thieves @ Lincoln Hall

04/24 The Residents @ Lincoln Hall

04/24 Watsky @ Metro

04/24 The Dip @ Thalia Hall

04/28 Penny and Sparrow @ SPACE

05/03 The Beths @ Cobra Lounge

05/09 Niall Horan, Lewis Capaldi, Fletcher @ Allstate Arena

05/09 Wild Rivers, Allman Brown @ Lincoln Hall

05/17 Nicola Cruz @ Thalia Hall

05/21 Apocalyptica, Lacuna Coil @ House of Blues Chicago

05/21 AJJ, Xiu Xiu, Emperor X @ Metro

06/05 Nada Surf @ Thalia Hall

06/17 Swans, Anna von Hausswolff @ Thalia Hall

06/20 GoGo Penguin @ Constellation

06/21 GoGo Penguin @ Constellation

07/18 David Gray @ Huntington Bank Pavilion on Northerly Island

AND MORE...

VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>


Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.

Follow us on TWITTER for more show announcements.


SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new CHI announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...