Just Announced Shows in Chicago - Oh My Rockness

Just Announced

Just Announced Shows in Chicago

Destroyer, The Tallest Man On Earth, Frances Quinlan, Wire, Caroline Polachek, TOPS, Stella Donnelly, Charly Bliss, Cherry Glazerr, Lala Lala, Eleanor Friedberger, Peter Bjorn and John, N0V3L, Resavoir, Deeper, Dead Can Dance, Circa Survive & more!

October 24, 2019
Chi_ja_20191025_626

SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK

10/29 Holly, The Inbetween Days, Partywatcher @ Sleeping Village

10/31 Mayor Daley, justindemus, Midnite Cruiser @ Hideout

11/01 Tonina, Loona Dae @ Hungry Brain

11/01 Lido @ Sleeping Village

11/04 The Tomeka Reid Quartet @ Constellation

11/04 Waltzer, Minor Moon, Case Oats @ Sleeping Village

11/04 Ratboys (DJ Set) @ Sleeping Village

11/05 Hobbyist @ Empty Bottle

11/06 Lukas Graham @ House of Blues Chicago

11/09 Joseph Arthur, Jesse Malin @ SPACE

11/10 Knocked Loose @ House of Blues Chicago

11/11 Pool Holograph, Daphne Tunes, Late Nite Laundry @ Sleeping Village

11/22 The Lowdown Brass Band @ Schubas

11/22 Wax Motif @ Smartbar

11/22 Young M.A. @ Subterranean

11/29 Ed Maverick @ Schubas

12/02 Static X, DevilDriver @ House of Blues Chicago

12/03 Vintage Trouble, Hollis Brown @ Lincoln Hall

12/03 Town Criers, Hawley @ Sleeping Village

12/04 Brett Naucke, Civic Center @ Empty Bottle

12/05 100 gecs @ Lincoln Hall

12/05 Fort Frances @ Schubas

12/06 Emily Blue, Carlile, Thair, Flora, Superknova, Girlboifriend @ Schubas

12/06 JC Brooks Band, Phillip-Michael Scales, Mo Manley @ Sleeping Village

12/06 X Ambassadors, Mondo Cozmo @ The Vic Theatre

12/07 The Lumineers, Joseph @ The Vic Theatre

12/08 Dreamcatcher @ Concord Music Hall

12/08 Alice Merton @ The Vic Theatre

12/14 Sleep On It, Bearings, Young Culture, Better Love @ Lincoln Hall

12/17 Lewberger @ Lincoln Hall

12/18 GGOOLLDD, Seasaw, Waltzer @ Schubas

12/19 She Wants Revenge, The Guidance @ Lincoln Hall

12/20 Fat Night, Valebol, Lane Beckstrom @ Sleeping Village

12/27 Fisher @ Aragon Ballroom

12/28 Tvvin @ Chop Shop

12/28 Charly Bliss, Cherry Glazerr, Girl K @ Lincoln Hall

12/31 Space Jesus, Minnesota, Huxley Anne @ Riviera Theatre

01/10 Old Shoe @ Chop Shop

01/11 Sons of the Silent Age @ Metro

++ TOMORROW NEVER KNOWS FESTIVAL ANNOUNCED - see schedule ++

01/15 Caroline Polachek @ Lincoln Hall

01/15 Taylor McFerrin @ Schubas

01/15 Eliot Glazer's Haunting Renditions @ Sleeping Village

01/16 The New Negroes, Baron Vaughn, Open Mike Eagle @ Hideout

01/16 The New Negroes, Baron Vaughn, Open Mike Eagle @ Hideout

01/16 Goth Babe, Jude Shuma @ Lincoln Hall

01/16 IDER, Allday, Boy Bjorn @ Schubas

01/16 Lala Lala, Nnamdi, Sen Morimoto @ Sleeping Village

01/17 Whitmer Thomas @ Hideout

01/17 Stella Donnelly, The Ophelias @ Lincoln Hall

01/17 Modern Nature, Hannah Cohen, Toth @ Schubas

01/17 N0V3L @ Sleeping Village

01/18 Three Busy Debras @ Hideout

01/18 Megan Stalter @ Hideout

01/18 Resavoir, Valebol, Luke Titus @ Lincoln Hall

01/18 Hand Habits, Garcia Peoples @ Schubas

01/19 Liza Treyger @ Hideout

01/19 Helltrap Nightmare @ Hideout

01/19 Deeper, Corridor @ Lincoln Hall

01/19 Frances Quinlan (of Hop Along) @ Sleeping Village

01/19 Chris Fleming @ Thalia Hall

01/22 Your Smith @ Schubas

01/23 Tate McRae @ Schubas

01/25 Mipso @ Old Town School of Folk Music

01/25 Adam Corolla @ Park West

01/30 The Anniversary @ Lincoln Hall

02/01 Cory Wong, Scott Mulvahill @ Thalia Hall

02/05 Miniature Tigers @ Lincoln Hall

02/07 Infamous Stringdusters @ The Vic Theatre

02/13 10,000 Maniacs @ City Winery

02/13 The Jungle Giants @ Lincoln Hall

02/14 10,000 Maniacs @ City Winery

02/15 10,000 Maniacs @ City Winery

02/15 10,000 Maniacs @ City Winery

02/19 Trixie Mattel @ Park West

02/21 Slow Hollows @ Schubas

02/25 Anna of the North @ Lincoln Hall

03/01 Destroyer, Eleanor Friedberger @ Thalia Hall

03/04 Cult of Luna, Emma Ruth Rundle, Intronaut @ House of Blues Chicago

03/04 Wire @ Metro

03/06 Easy Life @ Schubas

03/07 Iyla @ Beat Kitchen

03/07 Andy Shauf @ Thalia Hall

03/13 The Tallest Man On Earth @ Old Town School of Folk Music

03/13 Andrew Santino @ Thalia Hall

03/14 Devin Townsend, Contortionist, Haken @ Metro

03/14 The Tallest Man On Earth @ Old Town School of Folk Music

03/15 Colony House @ Lincoln Hall

03/18 Leslie Odom Jr. @ House of Blues Chicago

03/18 Meshell Ndegeocello @ SPACE

03/18 Meshell Ndegeocello @ SPACE

03/27 Evan Giia @ Schubas

04/03 John Moreland @ Thalia Hall

04/04 Peter Bjorn and John, Methyl Ethel @ Empty Bottle

04/04 The Lone Bellow @ Thalia Hall

04/07 Squirrel Flower, Why Bonnie @ Schubas

04/24 TOPS @ Empty Bottle

04/24 James Arthur @ House of Blues Chicago

04/25 James Arthur @ House of Blues Chicago

04/28 Little Dragon @ The Vic Theatre

04/29 Dead Can Dance, Agnes Obel @ Chicago Theatre

05/02 Jason Ross @ Concord Music Hall

05/11 Circa Survive @ Concord Music Hall

AND MORE...

VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>


Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.

Follow us on TWITTER for more show announcements.


SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new CHI announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...