Just Announced Shows in Chicago - Oh My Rockness

Just Announced

Just Announced Shows in Chicago

Caribou, Lana Del Rey, Maps & Atlases, The Hu (free), Lingua Ignota, Diane Coffee, Show Me The Body, The Spits, The Roots, American Nightmare, Ben Folds, Burial Hex, Rodriguez, They Might Be Giants, Sinead O'Connor, Hot Water Music & more!

October 10, 2019
Chi_ja_20191011_626

SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK

10/17 Ben Folds, Savannah Conley @ Genesee Theatre

10/21 Steve Albini (host), Pegboy, Defoliants, Cheer Accident, ONO, The San Andreas Fault, Buzzmuscle, Sirs, Silver Abuse, Watchmen, Dummy, 007, Mather High School Jazz Band @ Metro

10/23 Bruce Lamont, Che Arthur, Skyler Rowe, Helen Money @ Empty Bottle

10/27 Tautologic, SleeperSound @ Reggie's Music Joint

10/27 Molly Drag, Past Life, Fay Ray @ Subterranean

10/31 The Hu, Doomriders, Lightning Born @ House of Vans

11/01 Questlove (all-Prince DJ set) @ Smartbar

11/02 Govinda @ Chop Shop

11/03 Joey Nebulous, Twisted Flower, Julia Steiner (Ratboys) @ Empty Bottle

11/04 LUTHI @ Beat Kitchen

11/08 Lana Del Rey @ Aragon Ballroom

11/08 Minibeast @ Empty Bottle

11/10 Flat Five @ Hideout

11/11 Michelle Buteau @ Hideout

11/12 Skegss @ Bottom Lounge

11/13 Diamante @ Beat Kitchen

11/15 Audien @ Concord Music Hall

11/18 Fabio Frizzi @ Thalia Hall

11/20 Collie Buddz, Keznamdi @ Concord Music Hall

11/20 Jamali Maddix @ Hideout

11/21 Madeon @ Concord Music Hall

11/21 Show Me The Body, Urochromes, Buggin' Out @ Subterranean

11/22 Bogues @ Cobra Lounge

11/22 Billy Strings @ Concord Music Hall

11/23 Monatik @ Concord Music Hall

11/23 Burial Hex, Nika (Zola Jesus), Bloodyminded @ International Museum of Surgical Science

11/23 Sub Urban @ Schubas

11/23 Maps & Atlases @ Sleeping Village

11/24 Lee McKinney @ Subterranean

11/27 Eptic @ Concord Music Hall

11/30 Party Favor @ Concord Music Hall

11/30 Jaden Smith, Willow Smith @ Riviera Theatre

11/30 Childish Major @ Subterranean

11/30 Pete Davidson @ The Vic Theatre

12/05 Duke Dumont @ Sound-Bar

12/06 Pkew Pkew Pkew @ Cobra Lounge

12/08 Hildegard @ Sleeping Village

12/09 Robby Hoffman @ Hideout

12/10 The Spits @ Sleeping Village

12/13 Rodriguez @ City Winery

12/13 Chadwick Stokes @ Lincoln Hall

12/14 Advance Base, Friendship, Ruth Garbus @ Hideout

12/19 Sanctified Grumblers @ Hideout

12/20 Jaimie Branch's Fly or Die, Ben LaMar Gay @ Empty Bottle

12/21 Lingua Ignota @ Thalia Hall

12/26 Devil in a Woodpile @ Hideout

12/27 12th Planet, Dogma @ Concord Music Hall

12/30 BADBADNOTGOOD, Junius Paul @ Lincoln Hall

12/30 The Roots @ Riviera Theatre

12/31 NGHTMRE, Zomboy, Whipped Cream, Wavedash @ Aragon Ballroom

12/31 BADBADNOTGOOD, Angel Bat Dawid & Tha Brotherhood @ Lincoln Hall

01/10 Steve Forbert @ SPACE

01/11 G Love, Shamarr Allen @ Thalia Hall

01/12 Cracker, Camper Van Beethoven @ Lincoln Hall

01/20 Heilung @ The Vic Theatre

01/23 Diane Coffee @ Hideout

01/24 Diane Coffee @ Hideout

01/24 Keller Williams @ Park West

02/08 Subtronics @ Aragon Ballroom

02/14 Matoma, Two Friends @ Aragon Ballroom

02/15 Machine Head @ Metro

02/21 American Nightmare @ Thalia Hall

02/29 Jauz @ Aragon Ballroom

03/02 While She Sleeps @ Bottom Lounge

03/05 The Cowboy Junkies @ City Winery

03/06 The Cowboy Junkies @ City Winery

03/06 They Might Be Giants @ The Vic Theatre

03/14 Sinead O'Connor @ City Winery

03/15 Sinead O'Connor @ City Winery

03/16 Sinead O'Connor @ City Winery

03/20 Caribou @ Riviera Theatre

03/21 Hot Water Music @ Cobra Lounge

03/22 Hot Water Music @ Cobra Lounge

04/04 Black Tiger Sex Machine @ Aragon Ballroom

04/07 Silverstein, Four Year Strong, I The Mighty @ Concord Music Hall

04/29 Dead Can Dance, Agnes Obel @ Chicago Theatre

AND MORE...

VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>


Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.

Follow us on TWITTER for more show announcements.


SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new CHI announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...