Just Announced Shows in Chicago - Oh My Rockness

Just Announced

Just Announced Shows in Chicago

Parquet Courts (free), FKA Twigs, Tool, Andrew Bird, Metronomy, Anamanaguchi, J. Robbins (of Jawbox), Electric Guest, Patrick Watson, The Spirit of the Beehive, Caracara, Blackalicious, Jade Bird, The Aquadolls, Peaer, No Men, Dehd, Mdou Moctar, YOB and more!

September 05, 2019
Chi_ja_20190906_626

SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK

09/15 The Spirit of the Beehive @ Subterranean

09/17 Sacred Reich, Toxic Holocaust, Like Rats, Repentance, Millions of Dead Angels @ Reggie's Rock Club

09/27 Revolution Oktoberfest with YOB, Bongripper, Pallbearer, REZN @ Revolution Brewing FREE

09/28 Revolution Oktoberfest with Parquet Courts, Dehd, Mdou Moctar, Boogarins, Touched By Ghoul, Pool Holograph @ Revolution Brewing FREE

09/29 Parquet Courts @ Empty Bottle

09/30 Caracara @ Beat Kitchen

10/03 Jade Bird, Flyte @ Thalia Hall

10/06 Kulick @ Beat Kitchen

10/11 Tauk, Claudio Simonetti's Goblin, Felix, and more tba!, and more! @ Reggie's Rock Club

10/12 Capstan, Rarity, Never Kept @ Beat Kitchen

10/18 The Aquadolls @ Cobra Lounge

10/19 Peaer @ Subterranean

10/25 Above and Beyond @ Aragon Ballroom

10/31 Sports Team @ Cobra Lounge

10/31 No Men, Bleach Party, Clickbait @ Lincoln Hall

11/01 Jerry Seinfeld @ Chicago Theatre

11/01 Jerry Seinfeld @ Chicago Theatre

11/01 Rachael & Vilray, Akie Bermiss @ Old Town School of Folk Music

11/02 Jerry Seinfeld @ Chicago Theatre

11/02 Jerry Seinfeld @ Chicago Theatre

11/03 Sasha Velour @ The Vic Theatre

11/03 Tool, Killing Joke @ United Center

11/07 Jonah Tolchin @ Hideout

11/08 Big Freedia, Low Cut Connie @ Park West

11/10 Thank You Scientist, Bent Knee, Tea Club @ Beat Kitchen

11/10 Anamanaguchi @ Bottom Lounge

11/13 Rapport @ Empty Bottle

11/14 Rising Appalachia @ Old Town School of Folk Music

11/15 FKA Twigs @ Riviera Theatre

11/16 Mayday Parade, Sleep On It @ Metro

11/17 Shoreline Mafia @ House of Blues Chicago

11/17 SYML @ Lincoln Hall

11/22 Sidekick Kato @ Chop Shop

11/23 John K Samson (of The Weakerthans) @ Beat Kitchen

11/27 Kim Petras @ Riviera Theatre

12/06 Brockhampton, slowthai @ Aragon Ballroom

12/07 Skull, Huntsmen, Snow Burial, Inebrium, Canyon of the Skull @ Beat Kitchen

12/07 Over the Rhine @ Old Town School of Folk Music

12/07 Blackalicious @ Subterranean

12/09 Andrew Bird @ Fourth Presbyterian Church

12/10 Andrew Bird @ Fourth Presbyterian Church

12/11 Andrew Bird @ Fourth Presbyterian Church

12/12 Roscoe Mitchell, Moor Mother @ Art Institute of Chicago

12/12 Andrew Bird @ Fourth Presbyterian Church

12/13 Hot Tuna @ Park West

12/13 Madison McFerrin @ Schubas

12/13 J. Robbins (of Jawbox) @ Sleeping Village

12/22 Anne Heaton @ SPACE

01/02 Disco Biscuits @ Riviera Theatre

01/03 Disco Biscuits @ Riviera Theatre

01/04 Disco Biscuits @ Riviera Theatre

02/08 J Dilla's Donuts (orchestrated) @ Thalia Hall

02/11 Metronomy @ Thalia Hall

02/17 Electric Guest, Soleima @ Metro

04/22 Patrick Watson @ Thalia Hall

AND MORE...

VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>


Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.

Follow us on TWITTER for more show announcements.


SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new CHI announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...