Just Announced Shows in Chicago - Oh My Rockness

Just Announced

Just Announced Shows in Chicago

Vivian Girls, Antibalas, Ted Leo, The Black Lips, Allah-Las, Ryley Walker, Neon Indian, Black Pistol Fire, Local H, Sir Babygirl, Goblin, Mr Twin Sister, Moon Hooch, This Will Destroy You and more!

July 18, 2019
Chi_ja_20190719_626

SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK

07/21 Sick Gazelle (Record Release), Spiral Galaxy, Potions x Flux Bikes, CC Crain @ Empty Bottle FREE

07/25 Davila 666, Running, Las Cruxes @ Sleeping Village

07/26 Banditos, Flesh Panthers, David Quinn @ Empty Bottle

07/26 The Prizefighters, Pilfers, J. Navarro and the Traitors, Stop The Presses @ Reggie's Music Joint

07/27 The Voluptuals, Lathes, Racketman @ Cole's FREE

07/27 Willow Smith @ Reggie's Rock Club

07/29 Superknova (Record Release), The Just Luckies, Yomi, Bev Rage & The Drinks @ Empty Bottle FREE

07/29 Holy Grail, Striker, Bewitcher, Beast Warrior @ Reggie's Rock Club

08/01 Aweful, Touched By Ghoul, Boybrain, DJ Andy Ryan @ Empty Bottle

08/04 Think No Think, The Evictions @ Empty Bottle

08/04 Hesh and The Hellfire @ Empty Bottle FREE

08/05 Spun out, Caroline Campbell, Noble Savage DJs @ Empty Bottle FREE

08/09 Lasers and Fast and Shit, Multicult, Tongue Party, William Covert @ Co-Prosperity Sphere

08/09 BRBRA BUSH, Glad Rags, Ravi/Lola @ Empty Bottle

08/10 Yakuza, Helen Money, CJ Boyd, Sanford Parker @ Empty Bottle

08/11 Harm Less, Mother Evergreen, Brady, Options @ Beat Kitchen

08/12 Daniel Caesar, Koffee @ Chicago Theatre

08/13 Bedon, Big Syn @ Empty Bottle

08/14 Faux Furrs, Liam Kazar, Lane Beckstrom @ Sleeping Village

08/16 Ryley Walker, Wild Pink @ Hungry Brain

08/17 Black Pistol Fire, Local H, Touched By Ghoul, Montrose Man, Bleacher Bum Band @ Gallagher Way FREE

08/17 Allah-Las, Skip Church, The Cowboys @ Half Acre Beer Co

08/18 Girl K (Single Release), Pleasures, Lava Gulls, FoxBee @ Empty Bottle

08/18 Antibalas, Ted Leo & the Pharmacists, Foxing, Now, Now, Quarter Mile Thunder @ Gallagher Way FREE

08/19 Black Taffy, New Canyons, Metavari @ Empty Bottle FREE

08/23 Robben Ford @ Old Town School of Folk Music

08/23 The Skapones, King Hammond, Rude Boy George @ Reggie's Music Joint

08/23 Indian, Canyon of the Skull @ Sleeping Village FREE

08/23 Riz La Vie @ Subterranean

08/27 C.H.E.W., Ribbonhead, Snuffed @ Sleeping Village

08/28 Terriers, Frosty Palms @ Empty Bottle

09/01 Loona Dae, Blake Davis, Ben Burden @ Empty Bottle

09/05 Sugar Candy Mountain @ Beat Kitchen

09/05 Rachael Yamagata @ SPACE

09/07 Social Distortion, Flogging Molly, The Devil Makes Three, Le Butcherettes @ Huntington Bank Pavilion on Northerly Island

09/10 Guida @ Empty Bottle

09/13 Hekler, OG Nixin @ Chop Shop

09/15 The English Beat @ Thalia Hall

09/19 Bury Your Dead, Upon a Burning Body, Great American Ghost, Born a New @ Cobra Lounge

09/25 Psychedelic Porn Crumpets, Meatbodies @ Lincoln Hall

09/25 Acid King, Wizard Rifle, Warish @ Reggie's Rock Club

09/26 Jonathan Wilson @ Old Town School of Folk Music

09/27 The Black Lips @ Sleeping Village

09/29 Frank Carter and the Rattlesnakes, Beaches @ Cobra Lounge

10/01 Waker @ Schubas

10/02 Midnight Hour, Ali Shaheed Muhammad, Adrian Younge @ Thalia Hall

10/03 Earthless, Maggot Heart, Sacri Monti @ Empty Bottle

10/04 Night Riots @ Cobra Lounge

10/04 Sir Babygirl, Nyssa @ Empty Bottle

10/05 Bad Gyal @ Sleeping Village

10/10 Cave In, War on Women, Sweet Cobra, LazerWulf @ Metro

10/11 Sabrina Claudio, Gallant @ Riviera Theatre

10/12 Mo Lowda and The Humble, Ona @ Sleeping Village

10/13 Cold, Awake For Days, University Drive @ Bottom Lounge

10/13 Claudio Simonetti's Goblin @ Reggie's Rock Club

10/19 Moon Hooch @ Chop Shop

10/19 Mr Twin Sister, Moon King @ Schubas

10/19 Ian Noe, Jeremy Ivey @ Sleeping Village

10/20 Meg Baird, Mary Lattimore @ Hideout

10/25 The Band Perry @ The Vic Theatre

10/29 Brutus @ Schubas

10/31 Tyler Childers, Courtney Marie Andrews @ Aragon Ballroom

11/01 REZZ, Peekaboo, Black Gummy @ Aragon Ballroom

11/01 Vivian Girls @ Empty Bottle

11/02 Vivian Girls @ Empty Bottle

11/03 Todrick Hall @ Metro

11/08 Marco Benevento, The Mattson 2 @ Lincoln Hall

11/10 Blossoms, Inhaler @ Subterranean

11/19 This Will Destroy You @ Sleeping Village

11/21 Nick Kroll @ The Vic Theatre

11/23 AJR @ Aragon Ballroom

11/23 Neon Indian @ Metro

11/29 Riot Ten, Delta Heavy, Vampa, Jessica Audiffred, Sharps @ Concord Music Hall

12/01 Ours @ Lincoln Hall

12/05 Omar Apollo, Dijon, Silver Sphere @ Concord Music Hall

12/06 Leif Vollebekk @ Lincoln Hall

12/08 Joan Shelley @ Old Town School of Folk Music

12/11 Ezra Collective @ Lincoln Hall

12/21 JVNA @ Chop Shop

AND MORE...

VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>


Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.

Follow us on TWITTER for more show announcements.


SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new CHI announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...