Just Announced Shows in Chicago - Oh My Rockness

Just Announced

Just Announced Shows in Chicago

Sleater-Kinney (2nd show!), Sylvan Esso, Khruangbin, Chastity Belt, Helmet, Amen Dunes, CHAI, Phantogram, Surf Curse, Mt. Joy, Kishi Bashi, Crumb, Slaughter Beach, Dog, Eric Andre, Califone & more!

June 13, 2019
Chi_ja_20190614_626

SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK

06/15 Dreamcrusher, Annacetaminophen, Middle School Crush, KC Ortiz, Cae Monae, h e a d a c h e, Jen Hill, Nick Meryhew, Sydney Leonie Pritchard @ No Nation Tangential Unspace Art Lab

06/21 The Black Madonna, Turtle Bugg @ Smartbar

06/22 Astronoid, Infinity Shred, Outrun the Sunlight @ Reggie's Rock Club

06/23 Rubén Albarran, Ela Minus @ Reggie's Music Joint

06/25 Big Brave, Dreadnought, Lume, Sweet Cobra (DJ set) @ Subterranean

06/26 Michael Albert, Devin Flower, Sueñolas @ Hideout

06/28 Title TK @ Illinois Centennial Monument at Logan Square

06/29 Playboi Carti, Lil Yachty, A Boogie Wit Da Hoodie, Ski Mask the Slump God, Blueface, Lil Mosey, Smokepurpp, City Girls, Cam'ron, The Cool Kids, and more! @ Douglas Park

06/29 Nocturna @ Metro

06/30 Juice WRLD, Kodak Black, Tyga, Carnage, Trippie Redd, Amine, Da Baby, Shoreline Mafia, and more! @ Douglas Park

06/30 Malci, Joshua Virtue, Ruby Watson, Davis @ Hideout

07/01 The Curls, Spirits Having Fun, The Hecks, sewingneedle @ Empty Bottle

07/03 Conan, Witchkiss, Inebrium @ Reggie's Rock Club

07/04 Boy Harsher (DJ set) @ Empty Bottle

07/06 Deceased, Druid Lord, Mausoleum, Witch Vomit, Cardiac Arrest, Pissgrave, Fetid, Pig's Blood, Impure @ Reggie's Music Joint

07/10 Spose, pseudo slang, Sage the 64th Wonder @ Subterranean

07/15 Whitney (in conversation) @ Chicago Athletic Association

07/17 Panicsville, Luer, Jason Soliday, Wesga @ Empty Bottle

07/18 Valee @ Thalia Hall

07/19 Panteon Rococo @ Aragon Ballroom

07/19 CHAI, Varsity, James Swanberg @ Empty Bottle

07/19 Grapetooth, Lala Lala @ Metro

07/19 Ric Wilson @ Schubas

07/20 Autograf (DJ set), Align, 3LAU (DJ set) @ Concord Music Hall

07/20 Black Midi, ONO @ Hideout

07/21 Khruangbin (DJ set), Title TK @ Sleeping Village

07/21 Amen Dunes @ Sleeping Village

07/24 Temple Of Angels @ Empty Bottle

07/25 The Curls, J Fernandez, Fran @ Hideout

07/26 Mountain Movers, Junegrass, TRAYSH @ Hideout

07/26 Itasca, Glyders @ Hideout

07/26 Resavoir @ Sleeping Village

07/27 Hepcat, Deals Gone Bad @ Subterranean

07/28 Sacred Paws, The Curls, Los Gold Fires @ Beat Kitchen

07/30 Part Time, Gary Wilson @ Empty Bottle

08/02 Freakwater @ Hideout

08/03 Dean Lewis, James TW @ Thalia Hall

08/07 Harms Way, Jesus Piece, Portrayal of Guilt, Fuming Mouth @ Beat Kitchen

08/08 Adam Faucett, William Blackart @ Hideout

08/08 Radiator Hospital, Izzy True, Outer Spaces @ Sleeping Village

08/10 Umphrey's McGee @ Lakefront Green

08/10 Mykele Deville, Absolutely Not, Avantist @ Thalia Hall

08/15 Leslie Jones @ The Vic Theatre

08/23 Overstreet @ Cobra Lounge

08/23 Brockhampton, ZHU, Flying Lotus, Quinn XCII, Santigold, Noname, Empress Of, Washed Out, and more! @ Montrose Beach

08/24 Hide, HOGG, GRUN WASSER, Good Fuck @ Empty Bottle

08/24 Dead Rider, Karen Meat, Tan @ Hideout

08/24 Troye Sivan, Sylvan Esso, Phantogram, Bob Moses, Virtual Self, T-Pain, Phantoms, Yoke Lore, and more! @ Montrose Beach

08/30 Black Cobra, Cloud Rat, Varaha @ Empty Bottle

08/30 Ike Reilly @ FitzGerald's

08/31 EyeHateGod, Aseethe, Luggage, Hitter @ Empty Bottle

09/06 Vic Mensa, Jesse, Hearts @ The Vic Theatre

09/07 Future Thieves @ Beat Kitchen

09/07 Grace VanderWaal @ Park West

09/08 Choir! Choir! Choir! @ Thalia Hall

09/12 Raveena @ Subterranean

09/13 Slaughter Beach, Dog @ Lincoln Hall

09/15 Winona Forever, Kachi @ Empty Bottle

09/16 Revocation, Voivod @ Metro

09/20 Ross From Friends @ Bottom Lounge

09/20 Video Age @ Hideout

09/22 Crash Test Dummies, Port Cities @ Old Town School of Folk Music

09/25 Lula Wiles @ Hideout

09/26 Mark Mulcahy @ Hideout

09/26 Town Mountain @ Old Town School of Folk Music

09/28 Califone @ Schubas

09/28 Surf Curse @ Subterranean

09/29 Eric Andre @ Chicago Theatre

10/05 Plague Vendor, No Parents @ Beat Kitchen

10/10 Strung Out, Casualties @ Cobra Lounge

10/13 Tiger Army, SadGirl, Kate Clover @ Metro

10/17 Municipal Waste, Napalm Death, Sick of It All, Take Offense @ Metro

10/19 Sleater-Kinney @ Riviera Theatre

10/23 Madonna @ Chicago Theatre

10/24 Madonna @ Chicago Theatre

10/29 Kishi Bashi @ Metro

11/01 COIN, Dayglow @ The Vic Theatre

11/02 Oliver Tree @ Concord Music Hall

11/03 Rat Boy @ Schubas

11/04 Preservation Hall Jazz Band @ Thalia Hall

11/05 Dune Rats @ Cobra Lounge

11/06 Crumb, Divino Nino, Shormey @ Thalia Hall

11/07 Wldlfe @ Cobra Lounge

11/21 Chastity Belt @ Lincoln Hall

11/27 Helmet @ Bottom Lounge

11/29 Greyson Chance @ Bottom Lounge

12/04 Cat Clyde @ Schubas

12/30 Mt. Joy @ Metro

12/31 Mt. Joy @ Metro

AND MORE...

VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>


Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.

Follow us on TWITTER for more show announcements.


SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new CHI announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...