Just Announced Shows in Chicago - Oh My Rockness

Just Announced

Just Announced Shows in Chicago

Bon Iver, Feist, Japanese Breakfast, IDLES, Snail Mail, Sharon Van Etten, Stereolab, (Sandy) Alex G, Matt & Kim, Death Cab For Cutie, Tyler, The Creator, Denzel Curry, Beach Slang, Ted Leo, Mal Blum, Temples, Mikal Cronin & more!

June 06, 2019
Chi_ja_20190607_626

SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK

06/14 Turnspit, The Blind Staggers, Blood People, SteveO & The Crippling Addictions, Still Alive @ Beat Kitchen

06/16 MC Chris @ Beat Kitchen

06/16 Thoom, Ariel Zetina, Itsi @ Empty Bottle

06/19 Rectal Hygienics, Stimulant, Mellow Harsher, Bottomed @ Sleeping Village

06/26 X, Folk Uke @ City Winery

06/26 Michael Albert, Devin Flower, Suenolas @ Hideout

06/28 Makaya McCraven @ The Promontory

06/30 Malci, Joshua Virtue, Ruby Watson, Davis @ Hideout

07/03 Pixel Grip (DJ set) @ Sleeping Village

07/11 Wolves At The Gate @ Beat Kitchen

07/14 Beach Slang @ Empty Bottle

07/19 Stereolab @ Thalia Hall

07/20 Snail Mail, Tirzah @ Thalia Hall

07/21 Kizz Daniel @ Thalia Hall

07/23 This Is Not This Heat @ Thalia Hall

07/25 Plastician, Klasey Jones @ Empty Bottle

07/25 The Curls, J Fernandez, Fran @ Hideout

07/26 Itasca, Glyders @ Hideout

07/26 Mountain Movers, Junegrass, TRAYSH @ Hideout

07/28 Sacred Paws, The Curls, Los Gold Fires @ Beat Kitchen

07/30 Kali Uchis @ Metro

07/31 Hobo Johnson & the Lovemakers @ Bottom Lounge

07/31 Shallou, UPSAHL @ Chop Shop

07/31 FKJ @ Concord Music Hall

07/31 Lennon Stella @ Lincoln Hall

07/31 Jeremy Zucker @ Reggie's Rock Club

07/31 half alive, Bad Child @ Schubas

07/31 Yellow Days @ Subterranean

07/31 King Princess, Cautious Clay @ Thalia Hall

07/31 Rufus Du Sol, Willaris K @ The Vic Theatre

08/01 Honne, Role Model @ Bottom Lounge

08/01 Baynk, ilo ilo @ Chop Shop

08/01 Gud Vibrations, Svdden Death, Wavedash @ Concord Music Hall

08/01 Bring Me The Horizon @ House of Blues Chicago

08/01 IDLES, A Place to Bury Strangers @ Lincoln Hall

08/01 Death Cab For Cutie, Beach Bunny @ Metro

08/01 Bishop Briggs, SHAED @ Park West

08/01 Ghostemane, Ozzuario @ Reggie's Rock Club

08/01 Alec Benjamin @ Schubas

08/01 Sigrid, Houses @ Thalia Hall

08/02 Chelsea Cutler, G-Flip @ Bottom Lounge

08/02 Omar Apollo, Yoshi Flower @ Chop Shop

08/02 RL Grime, 99 Neighbors @ Concord Music Hall

08/02 Magic City Hippies @ Empty Bottle

08/02 Freakwater @ Hideout

08/02 AJR @ House of Blues Chicago

08/02 Japanese Breakfast @ Lincoln Hall

08/02 Whethan, Cray, Diablo @ Logan Square Auditorium

08/02 Bad Suns, Russo @ Reggie's Rock Club

08/02 Boy Pablo @ Schubas

08/02 Men I Trust, Slow Pulp @ Sleeping Village

08/02 Mondo Cozmo, LIILY @ Subterranean

08/02 Judah and the Lion, The Band Camino @ Thalia Hall

08/02 Lauren Daigle, Devon Gilfillian @ The Vic Theatre

08/03 Masego, Bri Steves @ Bottom Lounge

08/03 Brownies and Lemonade @ Chop Shop

08/03 J.I.D. @ Concord Music Hall

08/03 (Sandy) Alex G @ Empty Bottle

08/03 Rich The Kid, Calboy @ House of Blues Chicago

08/03 Sharon Van Etten, Dehd @ Lincoln Hall

08/03 Gryffin, Win and Woo @ Logan Square Auditorium

08/03 Francis and the Lights @ Park West

08/03 Denzel Curry, Joseph Chillams @ Reggie's Rock Club

08/03 Jade Bird, Wilderado @ Schubas

08/03 Arkells, Michigander @ Sleeping Village

08/03 Yung Gravy @ Subterranean

08/03 Dean Lewis, James TW @ Thalia Hall

08/03 The Revivalists, Ruston Kelly @ The Vic Theatre

08/04 Still Woozy, slenderbodies @ Lincoln Hall

08/04 Louis The Child @ Metro

08/07 Harms Way, Jesus Piece, Portrayal of Guilt, Fuming Mouth @ Beat Kitchen

08/08 Adam Faucett, William Blackart @ Hideout

08/10 Furball: Market Days Chicago @ Metro

08/12 The Bird and the Bee, Alex Lilly, Samantha Sidley @ Sleeping Village

08/14 Mal Blum, Counterfeit Madison @ Beat Kitchen

08/17 Anders Osborne @ SPACE

08/19 Ted Leo @ Top Note Theatre

08/22 Cody Jinks @ Concord Music Hall

08/24 Dead Rider, Karen Meat, Tan @ Hideout

08/24 Blackalicious @ Subterranean

08/26 Hovvdy, Lomelda @ Empty Bottle

08/30 Dehd, Deeper, Patio, Fran @ Thalia Hall

09/01 Mutual Benefit @ Schubas

09/04 Tyler, The Creator @ UIC Pavilion

09/07 T-Rextasy @ Subterranean

09/20 Video Age @ Hideout

09/23 Wilder Woods @ Metro

09/25 Lula Wiles @ Hideout

09/26 Movits! @ Chop Shop

09/26 Mark Mulcahy @ Hideout

10/02 Girl Band @ Beat Kitchen

10/03 Injury Reserve, Slauson Malone, Body Heat @ Bottom Lounge

10/04 Bon Iver, Feist @ Allstate Arena

10/04 Ciara @ Park West

10/05 Plague Vendor, No Parents @ Beat Kitchen

10/05 MEUTE @ Bottom Lounge

10/05 Hail the Sun @ Subterranean

10/06 Cavetown @ Metro

10/10 Benjamin Francis Leftwich @ Sleeping Village

10/18 Sunset Rollercoaster @ Empty Bottle

10/18 Jay Som, Gia Margaret, Boy Scouts @ Lincoln Hall

10/19 Brian Posehn @ Beat Kitchen

10/22 Matt and Kim @ Riviera Theatre

10/23 Mike Doughty, The Ghost Of Mr. Oberon @ SPACE

10/31 Temples @ Metro

11/15 Mikal Cronin, Shannon Lay @ Lincoln Hall

AND MORE...

VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>


Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.

Follow us on TWITTER for more show announcements.


SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new CHI announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...