Just Announced Shows in Chicago - Oh My Rockness

Just Announced

Just Announced Shows in Chicago

Deerhunter, Speedy Ortiz, Screaming Females, Kim Petras, Bleached, Gauche, NOTS, White Fence, Son Volt, Circuit Des Yeux, MNDSGN, Bedouine, k.Flay, Saint Pe, Thelma, Peanut Butter Wolf and more!

May 02, 2019
Chi_ja_20190503_626

SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK

05/03 Peanut Butter Wolf, J Rocc, Dave Mata, Fess Grandiose @ Emporium Wicker Park

05/10 Kweku Collins @ Columbia College

05/10 Walking Bicycles, Absolutely Not, Pylons, Shimmer @ Hideout

06/02 Saint Pe @ Subterranean

06/04 NOTS, Olivia Neutron-John @ Subterranean

06/05 Thelma, Mia Joy, Joey Nebulous, Tenci @ Subterranean

06/06 Cocoa Greene, Rotten Mouth, Jack Minogue @ Sleeping Village

06/09 Jesse Marchant, Pinc Louds @ Empty Bottle

06/11 Matt Costa, JD and the Straight Shot, Matt Hartke @ City Winery

06/12 A R I Z O N A, Morgxn @ House of Blues Chicago

06/13 Raja Kumari @ Schubas

06/15 Iris Temple @ Subterranean

06/15 Nicole Byer @ Thalia Hall

06/19 Boulevards @ Empty Bottle

06/20 Kim Petras @ Lincoln Hall

06/20 Ron Funches @ Thalia Hall

06/25 Lucy Spraggan @ Schubas

06/25 Jude Shuma, Jungle Green, Fran @ Sleeping Village

06/25 Leela James @ Thalia Hall

06/27 Teddy and The Rough Riders, Emily Nenni @ Empty Bottle

06/27 Circuit Des Yeux (solo), Paul Beaubrun, Yadda Yadda @ Sleeping Village

06/28 Delta Heavy @ Chop Shop

06/28 Mastadon, Calcium, Elevatd @ Concord Music Hall

06/28 Esso, Kaleta, Super Yamba Band, Radio Free Honduras @ Sleeping Village

06/29 Kiefer Sutherland @ Park West

06/29 Speedy Ortiz, Froth @ Sleeping Village

07/02 Kedr Livanskiy @ Empty Bottle

07/06 Ritt Momney @ Schubas

07/07 Deerhunter @ Metro

07/13 Golden Vessel, Instupendo @ Empty Bottle

07/13 Son Volt @ SPACE

07/18 The Flashbulb @ Sleeping Village

07/19 Chuck Prophet and the Mission Express @ City Winery

07/25 Screaming Females, Dark Thoughts @ Beat Kitchen

07/25 Stick To Your Guns, Counterparts, Terror, Sanction, Year of the Knife @ Bottom Lounge

07/26 The Weeks @ Schubas

07/27 Lunar Ticks, Goose Corp, Railway Gamblers @ Sleeping Village

08/10 MNDSGN @ Lincoln Hall

08/13 Jakob Ogawa @ Lincoln Hall

08/16 Over the Rhine @ SPACE

08/18 Gauche @ Subterranean

08/24 Northlane, Erra, Currents, Crystal Lake @ Bottom Lounge

09/18 Daniel Norgren @ Lincoln Hall

09/19 k.Flay @ Riviera Theatre

09/19 Chelou @ Sleeping Village

09/29 Bleached @ Lincoln Hall

10/04 ViVii @ Schubas

10/05 Bedouine @ Schubas

10/08 White Fence @ Sleeping Village

10/26 Sabaton, Hammerfall @ The Vic Theatre

11/07 Amber Run @ Lincoln Hall

11/18 Beth Hart @ Park West

11/26 Kyle Kinane @ Thalia Hall

AND MORE...

VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>


Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.

Follow us on TWITTER for more show announcements.


SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new CHI announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...