Just Announced Shows in Chicago - Oh My Rockness

Just Announced

Just Announced Shows in Chicago

Conor Oberst, Band of Skulls, Bad Books, Luna, Yann Tiersen, Cake, TEEN, The Paper Kites, Chris Cohen, Lust For Youth, Erika Wennerstrom & more!

April 18, 2019
Chi_ja_20190419_626

SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK

04/23 Siblings, Cori @ Crown Liquors

04/26 Engine Summer, Bat Zuppel, Rookie @ Cole's

05/04 White Mystery, X49 Cleaner @ Cole's

05/07 Den, exhalants, Bulls, Ribbonhead @ The Burlington

05/15 TEEN @ Empty Bottle

05/17 Yann Tiersen @ Thalia Hall

05/18 Spirits Having Fun, Head, Imelda Marcos, Floatie @ The Archer Ballroom

06/03 Mocrep, The Neo-Futurists, Sarah Squirm @ Sleeping Village

06/07 Cut Chemist, Chali 2NA @ Chop Shop

06/08 NY Night Train Soul Clap & Dance-Off, Jonathan Toubin (DJ) @ Sleeping Village

06/09 Jessica Risker, Her Crooked Heart, Xiao Yao @ Hideout

06/15 Dumpstaphunk, Magnolia Boulevard @ Metro

06/17 Sleepwalkers @ Schubas

06/18 The Ataris @ Bottom Lounge

06/18 Ginger Root @ Schubas

06/19 Bad Books, Brother Bird @ Metro

06/22 New Politics @ Beat Kitchen

06/23 Letterkenny @ The Vic Theatre

06/23 Letterkenny @ The Vic Theatre

06/24 Mir Fontane @ Schubas

06/28 Erika Wennerstrom (of Heartless Bastards) @ Hideout

06/29 ONO, Glad Rags @ Constellation

07/05 Chris Cohen @ Sleeping Village

07/11 WAAX @ Schubas

07/12 Juice, Stephen Day @ Subterranean

07/15 Jackie Mendoza @ Empty Bottle

07/18 Michael Che @ Lincoln Hall

07/19 Michael Che @ Lincoln Hall

07/20 Michael Che @ Lincoln Hall

07/20 Michael Che @ Lincoln Hall

07/24 Tom Walker @ Lincoln Hall

07/24 Conor Oberst, Joanna Sternberg @ Thalia Hall

08/02 A Giant Dog @ Hideout

08/08 Cake @ Canal Shores Golf Course

08/09 Jeremy Piven @ The Vic Theatre

08/11 Bruce Hornsby, Suzanne Vega @ Canal Shores Golf Course

08/17 Kota The Friend @ Subterranean

09/07 bbno$ @ Schubas

09/10 Benny Sings @ Sleeping Village

09/20 Bill Frisell @ SPACE

09/24 Band Of Skulls @ Thalia Hall

09/27 Brent Cobb, The National Reserve @ Lincoln Hall

10/04 The Paper Kites @ Thalia Hall

10/07 Amon Amarth, Arch the Enemy, At The Gates, Grand Magus @ Riviera Theatre

10/12 Luna (performing Bewitched) @ Lincoln Hall

10/13 Luna (performing Penthouse) @ Lincoln Hall

10/26 Lust For Youth @ Sleeping Village

11/09 Lettuce, Ghost Light @ Riviera Theatre

11/11 Robert Forster (of The Go-Betweens) @ SPACE

11/12 Cinematic Orchestra @ Thalia Hall

AND MORE...

VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>


Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.

Follow us on TWITTER for more show announcements.


SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new CHI announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...