Just Announced Shows in Chicago - Oh My Rockness

Just Announced

Just Announced Shows in Chicago

Morrissey & Interpol, Yeasayer, Joanna Newsom, Kamasi Washington, Wavves, Television, Dead Meadow, Fruit Bats, Jeff Tweedy, Fontaines D.C., The Gotobeds, Shura & more!

April 11, 2019
Chi_ja_20190412_626

SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK

04/13 WULFPAC, Eddie Cockring, Claude (solo) @ Hideout

04/14 Post Child, Deaf Poets, Avantist @ Emporium Wicker Park

04/16 Vesper, Zigtebra, Big Syn @ Empty Bottle

04/17 Heart of the Ghost, Tyler Damon @ Constellation

04/19 New Candys, Secret Colours, Dead Feathers @ Emporium Wicker Park

04/20 Post Animal (DJ Set), DJ BIG TUNA (of Twin Peaks), DJ PaulCherry69 @ Emporium Popups

04/21 Big Freedia, Roy Kinsey, KC Ortiz @ The Promontory

04/22 Bike Cops, Impulsive Hearts, Gal Gun @ Empty Bottle

05/06 SAICOBAB (eat YoshimiO of Boredoms / OOIOO) @ Constellation

05/10 Walking Bicycles, Absolutely Not, Pylons, Shimmer @ Hideout

05/10 Television @ Old Town School of Folk Music

05/16 Honeysuckle @ Beat Kitchen

05/19 Bear Hands @ Beat Kitchen

05/19 Jonah Matranga, Nathan Gray @ Bottom Lounge

05/19 Spanish Love Songs, The Drew Thomson Foundation, Turnspit @ Cobra Lounge

05/24 Monxx, Yookie, OG Nixin @ Park West

05/27 Retirement Party, Macseal, I'm Glad It's You, Mt. Pocono @ Beat Kitchen

05/29 Xavier Wulf @ Bottom Lounge

05/30 Horse Feathers @ SPACE

05/31 - 6/02 Schedule TBD with Russian Circles, Why?, The Skatalites, Meat Puppets, The Cool Kids, Mikal Cronin, Pile, Makaya McCraven, Ryley Walker, Laura Stevenson, and more! @ Do Division Street Festival

06/08 Sam Prekop , Brokeback, Aki Tsuyuko @ Constellation

06/08 Nails, Misery Index, Devourment, Outer Heaven @ Metro

06/13 Dead Meadow @ Empty Bottle

06/15 Xuitcasecity @ Chop Shop

06/15 Finn Andrews (of The Veils) @ Old Town School of Folk Music

06/17 Minivan, Richard Pictures, BBsitters Club @ Sleeping Village

06/18 Yeasayer, Oh, Rose @ Metro

06/19 Faye Webster @ Schubas

06/20 Touche Amore, P.O.S., True Love @ Bottom Lounge

06/21 Bonelang, Sunny, Sonny @ Metro

06/21 The Gotobeds, Ethers @ Sleeping Village

06/22 SonReal @ Lincoln Hall

06/28 Chon, DOMi, JD Beck @ House of Blues Chicago

06/29 Bars Of Gold @ Beat Kitchen

06/29 ONO, Glad Rags @ Constellation

06/29 Anberlin @ House of Blues Chicago

07/10 This Is The Kit @ Constellation

07/11 Cracker, Ike Reilly @ Old Town School of Folk Music

07/11 Deanna Devore, Fay Ray, Cordoba @ Sleeping Village

07/13 Chris Forsyth (& the Broken Mirror Motel Band) @ Hideout

07/15 Jackie Mendoza @ Empty Bottle

07/15 Chase Atlantic @ House of Blues Chicago

07/20 Classixx (DJ set) @ Virgin Hotel

07/28 Wavves @ Subterranean

08/09 Mandolin Orange, I'm With Her @ Canal Shores Golf Course

08/09 Kamasi Washington, Herbie Hancock @ Huntington Bank Pavilion on Northerly Island

08/09 Fruit Bats @ Thalia Hall

08/10 Jeff Tweedy, OHMME @ Canal Shores Golf Course

08/10 Kamasi Washington, Herbie Hancock @ Huntington Bank Pavilion on Northerly Island

08/29 Orange Goblin, The Skull @ Thalia Hall

09/14 Morrissey, Interpol @ Ravinia Pavilion

09/15 Fontaines D.C., Pottery @ Lincoln Hall

09/19 Pop Will Eat Itself, Chemlab, Curse Mackey, Bootblacks @ Metro

09/20 Nitzer Ebb, Haujobb, Light Asylum, Klack, Wingtips @ Metro

09/20 Marc Maron @ The Vic Theatre

09/21 Test Dept, Severed Heads, ADULT., Twin Tribes @ Metro

09/22 Filter, PIG, Paul Baker's Mini-Dub Soundsystem, Street Sects, HAEX @ Metro

09/24 Charlie Cunningham @ Schubas

10/10 Joanna Newsom @ Thalia Hall

10/16 Shura @ Empty Bottle

AND MORE...

VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>


Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.

Follow us on TWITTER for more show announcements.


SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new CHI announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...