Just Announced Shows in Chicago - Oh My Rockness

Just Announced

Just Announced Shows in Chicago

Beck, Father John Misty, Spoon, Weyes Blood, Washed Out (DJ Set), Local Natives, Basement, Nothing, Van Morrison, The Damned, Tacocat, Delicate Steve, Tim Hecker, Teen Daze, Drugdealer, Rodrigo y Gabriela, Coheed & Cambria, Mastodon, Lissie, The Distillers, James Supercave, Skating Polly & more!

February 14, 2019
Chi_ja_20190215_626

SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK

02/24 Jollys, Chives, Magic Ian @ East Room

02/24 Matchess, TALsounds @ Sleeping Village

02/28 Desert Liminal, Plateau Below, Fran @ The Owl

03/01 Dogs at Large, Ester, Elijah Berlow, Fine Prints (DJ Set) @ Hungry Brain

03/01 Nonagon, Conan Neutron & The Secret Friends, Djunah @ The Burlington

03/02 Zilched, Primer, Sleepwalk, Basement Family, Energy Vision @ Bohemian Grove

03/05 Pooky, Cold Beaches, The Edwards @ Empty Bottle

03/08 Little Church, Woongi @ Cole's

03/08 Wet Tropics, Hot Coffin, Reivers, These Beasts @ The Burlington

03/09 Poison Boys, Peel @ Cole's

03/10 Brandon Wardell @ Hideout

03/14 Beach Bunny (solo) @ Schubas

03/16 Sean Green, Wavy ID @ Cole's

03/16 Dickie, Great Crusades @ Schubas

03/17 Nude Model, Crumpler, falbonauts @ Hideout

03/21 Das Body, Gumdropp @ Hideout

03/21 Summer Walker @ Metro

03/21 Staring Problem, MOIRA, Wet Tropics @ The Owl

03/24 Red Sun Rising @ Bottom Lounge

03/27 Schlippenbach Trio @ Constellation

03/28 Schlippenbach Trio @ Constellation

04/02 AllegrA, Noiseland @ Flood House

04/04 Washed Out (DJ set) @ East Room

04/05 James Supercave @ Schubas

04/07 The Unlikely Candidates, The Brevet @ Schubas

04/10 Getter @ Concord Music Hall

04/11 Xeno & Oaklander, Odonis Odonis @ Empty Bottle

04/11 Sunburned Hand of the Man, Dire Wolves, Plastic Crimewave Syndicate @ Hideout

04/16 Marc Broussard @ City Winery

04/16 Cafe Racer, Mia Joy, Claud, Zilched @ Subterranean

04/17 Marc Broussard @ City Winery

04/19 Wild Moccasins @ Subterranean

04/23 Van Morrison @ Chicago Theatre

05/01 Harry Mack @ Schubas

05/02 Skating Polly, Jo Passed @ Schubas

05/02 The Felice Brothers @ Sleeping Village

05/02 Kodak Black, YNW Melly, 147 Calboy, Sniper Gang @ The Patio Theater

05/03 MC Lars, MC Frontalot, Mega Ran @ Cobra Lounge

05/03 Downlink, Al Ross, Eliminate, Phiso @ Concord Music Hall

05/03 Delicate Steve, Fascinator @ Schubas

05/04 Family Of The Year, Lydia @ Bottom Lounge

05/05 Partner @ Hideout

05/06 Matt Maeson, Betcha @ Lincoln Hall

05/07 Andy Black, The Faim, Kulick @ Metro

05/10 Lissie @ SPACE

05/11 Tacocat, Sammi Lanzetta @ Lincoln Hall

05/11 Dale Watson, Kelly Willis @ Old Town School of Folk Music

05/11 Dale Watson, Kelly Willis @ Old Town School of Folk Music

05/11 The North 41 @ Schubas

05/11 Railroad Earth @ The Vic Theatre

05/14 MOGLI @ Schubas

05/14 Tim Hecker, Konoyo Ensemble @ Thalia Hall

05/16 Betty Who @ The Vic Theatre

05/20 Cub Sport @ Schubas

05/22 Weyes Blood @ Lincoln Hall

05/22 The Distillers @ Metro

05/23 Local Natives @ Thalia Hall

05/24 Rodrigo y Gabriela @ Chicago Theatre

05/24 Basement, Nothing @ Metro

05/24 Local Natives @ Thalia Hall

05/26 Dark Funeral, Belphegor @ Concord Music Hall

05/30 The Damned, X, The Detroit Cobras @ House of Blues Chicago

05/30 Ollie @ Schubas

05/31 The Clarks @ Beat Kitchen

05/31 The Dream Syndicate, Eleventh Dream Day @ Hideout

06/01 The Dream Syndicate, Eleventh Dream Day @ Hideout

06/01 Skeletonwitch, Soft Kill, Martyrdod, Wiegedood, Devil Master @ Lincoln Hall

06/02 Hot Mulligan, Belmont, Kayak Jones, Fredo Disco, Future Teens @ Bottom Lounge

06/03 Teen Daze @ Empty Bottle

06/05 Art Alexakis, Chris Collingwood, Max Collins, John Wozniak @ City Winery

06/14 Coheed & Cambria, Mastodon @ Huntington Bank Pavilion on Northerly Island

06/15 Father John Misty, Jason Isbell & The 400 Unit, Jade Bird @ Huntington Bank Pavilion on Northerly Island

06/26 Slayyyter, Robokid, Boy Sim @ Schubas

06/28 Flipper @ Reggie's Rock Club

07/11 Heart, Sheryl Crow @ Hollywood Casino Amphitheatre

07/23 Drugdealer @ Sleeping Village

07/31 Beck, Cage the Elephant, Spoon, Wild Belle @ Huntington Bank Pavilion on Northerly Island

09/20 The Avett Brothers, Trampled By Turtles @ Huntington Bank Pavilion on Northerly Island

10/04 The Chainsmokers, 5 Seconds of Summer @ United Center

AND MORE...

VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>


Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.

Follow us on TWITTER for more show announcements.


SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new CHI announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...