Just Announced Shows in Chicago - Oh My Rockness

Just Announced

Just Announced Shows in Chicago

Japanese Breakfast, Passion Pit, King Gizzard and The Lizard Wizard, Florence and the Machine, Cursive, Sunn O))), Tim Heidecker, Twin Peaks, Andrew Bird, Bully, Mewithoutyou, Billie Eilish, Lord Huron, The Lemonheads, TR/ST, Post Animal, The Appleseed Cast & more!

February 07, 2019
Chi_ja_20190208_626

SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK

02/09 Modern Vices, Girl K, Engine Summer @ Virgin Hotel

02/17 Megalodon, Dirty Monkey @ Concord Music Hall

02/19 Hailey Knox, Anna Agosta, Meagan Hickman @ Schubas

02/27 Jungle Green, Soft Rain Airplane, Inigo Soler @ Schubas

03/02 Living Hour @ Hideout

03/03 Jade Novah @ Beat Kitchen

03/06 Gold Connections @ Empty Bottle

03/06 Fenne Lilly @ Thalia Hall

03/07 Reignwolf @ Cobra Lounge

03/07 Impulsive Hearts, Peach Fuzz, Glitter Moneyyy, Superknova @ Empty Bottle

03/07 The Messthetics, Helen Money @ Subterranean

03/10 The Holdup, Dylan Reese @ Beat Kitchen

03/11 Spud Cannon, The Off Days, Jeff Schaller and the Long Way Home, Ex Okays @ Subterranean

03/12 Post Animal, Bunny @ Empty Bottle

03/12 Twin Peaks, Rookie @ Lincoln Hall

03/12 Japanese Breakfast @ Thalia Hall

03/13 Eartheater @ Hideout

03/13 The Happy Fits, Deal Casino @ Subterranean

03/14 The Dollyrots, Van Goose, The Just Luckies @ Reggie's Music Joint

03/15 Early Eyes, Swatches @ Beat Kitchen

03/16 Our Last Night, I See Stars @ Aragon Ballroom

03/16 The Black Queen, Uniform, SRSQ @ Subterranean

03/19 Be Forest, Lightfoils, Blue Unit @ Empty Bottle

03/19 Nightly @ Subterranean

03/20 Spiral Stairs (Scott from Pavement) @ Hideout

03/20 The Blue Stones @ Schubas

03/21 Avishai Cohen (Quartet) @ Constellation

03/22 Baby Teeth, Almond & Olive @ Hideout

03/22 Leikeli47 @ Subterranean

03/23 Scruffpuppie, Spencer @ Schubas

03/24 The Gooch Palms @ Empty Bottle

03/25 Kacey Musgraves @ Chicago Theatre

03/28 We Three @ Park West

03/29 Slow Caves, Lettering, Gal Gun @ Cobra Lounge

04/02 Andrew Bird @ Green Mill Jazz Club

04/03 Shy Boys @ Beat Kitchen

04/03 Andrew Bird @ Green Mill Jazz Club

04/03 Poison Arrows, Savak, Mint Mile @ Sleeping Village

04/05 Bill Frisell, Petra Haden, Hank Roberts, Luke Bergman @ Old Town School of Folk Music

04/06 Atliens @ Bottom Lounge

04/06 Willie Nile @ City Winery

04/06 Eric B. & Rakim @ House of Blues Chicago

04/11 Xeno & Oaklander, Odonis Odonis, Public Memory @ Empty Bottle

04/11 We Came As Romans, Crown The Empire @ House of Blues Chicago

04/12 Anomalie, Rob Araujo @ Chop Shop

04/14 Big Boi, Goodie Mob @ House of Blues Chicago

04/15 Electric Wizard @ Riviera Theatre

04/16 Patty Griffin, Lucy Wainwright Roche @ The Vic Theatre

04/19 Roy Blair @ Bottom Lounge

04/19 Sunn O))), Papa M @ Rockefeller Chapel, University of Chicago

04/20 Tim Heidecker, Gregg Turkington @ Thalia Hall

04/21 Tunic @ Empty Bottle

04/23 La Dispute, Gouge Away @ Thalia Hall

04/25 Guerilla Toss, Blacker Face, Good Willsmith @ Sleeping Village

04/28 ionnalee, Allie X @ Bottom Lounge

05/01 Juan Atkins @ Thalia Hall

05/04 DMX @ House of Blues Chicago

05/04 Lizzo, Tayla Parx @ Riviera Theatre

05/05 Combichrist, The Silver Snakes @ Bottom Lounge

05/05 Damo Suzuki (of Can) @ Constellation

05/07 Mark Lanegan Band, Simon Bonney @ Bottom Lounge

05/08 Cursive, Mewithoutyou, The Appleseed Cast @ Bottom Lounge

05/10 Running Touch @ Chop Shop

05/10 TR/ST @ Lincoln Hall

05/10 The Lemonheads, Tommy Stinson @ Thalia Hall

05/11 HelloGoodbye @ Chop Shop

05/12 Henry Jamison @ Schubas

05/15 Wallows, Joy Again @ Metro

05/15 Iron Reagan, Sacred Reich, Leeway, Enforced, Misfire @ Reggie's Rock Club

05/15 Passion Pit @ Riviera Theatre

05/15 Mo Lowda and The Humble, Me Like Bees @ Schubas

05/17 The War on Peace, Saint Aubin, Mane Stay @ Lincoln Hall

05/17 Run River North @ Schubas

05/23 Florence and the Machine, Blood Orange @ Huntington Bank Pavilion on Northerly Island

05/26 Lincoln Durham @ Schubas

05/29 Laura Stevenson @ Beat Kitchen

06/09 Billie Eilish, Denzel Curry @ Aragon Ballroom

06/11 Little Simz @ Schubas

06/14 Princess (Maya Rudolph & Gretchen Lieberum) @ Park West

06/14 The Comet Is Coming @ Sleeping Village

06/29 Snoop Dogg, MacShawn100 @ Concord Music Hall

06/29 Brandi Carlile @ Huntington Bank Pavilion on Northerly Island

07/12 Mekons @ Hideout

07/26 Lord Huron, Bully @ Chicago Theatre

08/24 King Gizzard and The Lizard Wizard @ Aragon Ballroom

AND MORE...

VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>


Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.

Follow us on TWITTER for more show announcements.


SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new CHI announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...