Just Announced Shows in Chicago - Oh My Rockness

Just Announced

Just Announced Shows in Chicago

Vampire Weekend, Better Oblivion Community Center (Phoebe Bridgers & Conor Oberst), CHVRCHES, Swervedriver, Failure, Cherry Glazerr, Jessica Pratt, Mac DeMarco, PUP, EELS, Of Montreal, Jim James, Aldous Harding, Avey Tare (of Animal Collective), Deer Tick, Meat Wave, Lizzo, Eartheater & more!

February 1, 2019
Chi_ja_20190202_626

SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK

02/02 Pinebender, Parlour, Poison Arrows, William Covert @ Co-Prosperity Sphere

02/16 Wet Wallet, Pledge Drive, Sparkletears, GIRL FIGHT @ Charm School

02/18 Yawn, Wavy ID @ Empty Bottle

02/18 Rookie, Pooky, Gal Gun @ Schubas

02/19 Pussy Foot (final show), The Cell Phones, Lilac @ Empty Bottle

02/19 Gungor, The Brilliance, Propaganda @ Subterranean

02/20 Daymaker, Real Dom, Zigtebra @ Hideout

02/20 Welles, Diagonal @ Schubas

02/20 Ian Hammond + The Realistics, Steel, Jeris Girll, North Lodge @ Subterranean

02/21 Big Syn, Woongi, Desert Liminal @ Hungry Brain

02/22 Flora, Human Bloom, D'Zhari @ Beat Kitchen

02/24 SHAED, JP Saxe @ Subterranean

02/26 Set It Off, With Confidence, Super Whatevr, Lift @ Metro

02/26 Yo La Tengo (live score) @ Thalia Hall

02/27 Los Walters, Labajura @ Beat Kitchen

02/28 The Toasters, Malafacha @ Beat Kitchen

03/01 Bloodiest, Luggage, Touched By Ghoul @ Empty Bottle

03/04 Royal Canoe @ Beat Kitchen

03/06 Summer Heart, Brothertiger @ Beat Kitchen

03/07 The Messthetics, Helen Money @ Subterranean

03/08 Naked Raygun, Andrew W.K., Local H, and more special guests! @ Metro

03/08 Dan Navarro @ Schubas

03/10 Westerman, Puma Blue @ Schubas

03/10 Yonder Mountain String Band @ Thalia Hall

03/13 Eartheater @ Hideout

03/16 The Black Queen, Uniform, SRSQ @ Subterranean

03/17 The Ike Reilly Assassination, Brendan O'Shea @ Lincoln Hall

03/20 Sticky Fingers @ Bottom Lounge

03/21 Mark Morton, Light the Torch, Moon Tooth @ Bottom Lounge

03/22 Star Tropics, Lovelorn @ Subterranean

03/22 Leikeli47 @ Subterranean

03/23 Better Oblivion Community Center (Phoebe Bridgers & Conor Oberst), Lala Lala, Christian Lee Hutson @ Lincoln Hall

03/23 Daedelus @ Metro

03/24 Better Oblivion Community Center (Phoebe Bridgers & Conor Oberst), Lala Lala, Christian Lee Hutson @ Lincoln Hall

03/24 Tobe Nwigwe @ Thalia Hall

03/25 Eighth Blackbird @ City Winery

03/26 Camilo Septimo @ Beat Kitchen

03/26 Daymaker, No Windows, Bunny Boy, Bilge Rat @ Bohemian Grove

03/27 Red Wanting Blue, The Trews @ Subterranean

03/28 J.S. Ondara @ Schubas

03/29 The Verve Pipe @ City Winery

03/29 Thou, Emma Ruth Rundle, Damiana @ Subterranean

03/30 Hayes Carll @ Lincoln Hall

03/31 The Plot In You, Like Moths to Flames, Dayseeker, Limbs @ Subterranean

04/01 Lil Baby, City Girls, Blueface @ Riviera Theatre

04/03 Shy Boys @ Beat Kitchen

04/03 Poison Arrows, Savak, Mint Mile @ Sleeping Village

04/05 Swervedriver, Failure @ House of Blues Chicago

04/05 The Antlers @ Thalia Hall

04/06 Avey Tare (of Animal Collective) @ Co-Prosperity Sphere

04/06 Delta Sleep, Gleemer, Bogues @ Subterranean

04/10 The Scientists @ Sleeping Village

04/12 RDGLDGRN, Tropidelic @ Beat Kitchen

04/12 Old Sea Brigade @ Schubas

04/13 Roger Clyne (& The Peacemakers), Miles Nielsen @ Lincoln Hall

04/13 Casual Hex, North By North, Tomblands, Rainbow James @ Subterranean

04/14 Aldous Harding @ Empty Bottle

04/16 Of Montreal, Yip Deceiver @ Lincoln Hall

04/17 Canter, The Foreign Resort, Panda Riot @ Beat Kitchen

04/17 Chris Cohen @ Hideout

04/18 Graham Parker, Adam Ezra Group @ City Winery

04/19 Carbon Leaf @ City Winery

04/20 The Murlocs, Ohtis @ Lincoln Hall

04/20 Ulthar, Vukari, Barren Heir @ Subterranean

04/21 Wild Belle @ Metro

04/21 Blessed @ Subterranean

04/24 Joey Pecoraro @ Beat Kitchen

04/25 Shy Girls @ Subterranean

04/25 EELS @ Thalia Hall

04/26 Matterhorn, Wing Walker @ Constellation

04/27 San Holo @ Aragon Ballroom

04/27 This Wild Life, Sleep On It, Crooked Teeth @ Subterranean

04/28 Onra, Devin Morrison @ Lincoln Hall

04/28 Katie Von Schleicher, Half Gringa, Michael Albert @ Schubas

04/29 The Japanese House @ Bottom Lounge

04/30 Black Label Society, Conan @ Concord Music Hall

05/01 Black Label Society, The Atomic Bitchwax @ Concord Music Hall

05/02 CHVRCHES, Cherry Glazerr @ Aragon Ballroom

05/03 Lizzo @ Riviera Theatre

05/04 Meat Wave @ Sleeping Village

05/07 Deer Tick, Courtney Marie Andrews @ Thalia Hall

05/10 Jessica Pratt @ Sleeping Village

05/11 Bright Light Social Hour, Walker Lukens @ Empty Bottle

05/14 Sylar @ Beat Kitchen

05/15 Wallows, Joy Again @ Metro

05/22 Lolo Zouai, Jean Deaux @ Schubas

05/22 Josh Ritter and the Royal City Band, Penny and Sparrow @ The Vic Theatre

05/23 Andrew Belle @ Lincoln Hall

05/23 PUP, Ratboys, Casper Skulls @ Metro

05/23 Jim James (of My Morning Jacket), Amo Amo @ Riviera Theatre

05/26 Lincoln Durham @ Schubas

05/27 Bear's Den @ Thalia Hall

06/08 The Specials @ The Vic Theatre

06/11 Little Simz @ Schubas

06/16 Vampire Weekend @ Huntington Bank Pavilion on Northerly Island

06/23 New Found Glory, Real Friends, Early November, Doll Skin @ Concord Music Hall

07/14 Mekons @ Hideout

08/01 Loma Prieta, Jeromes Dream @ Beat Kitchen

09/25 God Is An Astronaut @ Thalia Hall

09/29 Mac DeMarco @ Riviera Theatre

11/14 Clan of Xymox, The Bellweather Syndicate @ Thalia Hall

AND MORE...

VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>


Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.

Follow us on TWITTER for more show announcements.


SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new CHI announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...