Just Announced Shows in Chicago - Oh My Rockness

Just Announced

Just Announced Shows in Chicago

Spiritualized, Deerhunter, Anderson .Paak, Pinegrove, James Blake, Jenny Lewis, Let's Eat Grandma, Neko Case, Melkbelly, Shannon Shaw, Deeper, Wet, Hand Habits and more!

December 6, 2018
Chi_ja_20181207_625

SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK

12/07 Stove, Maneka, Slow Mass, Options @ Landland

12/10 Campdogzz, Wreath of Hogs, Reunion @ Empty Bottle

12/11 Modern Vices, Stuyedeyed, Town Criers, Faux Furrs @ Empty Bottle

12/15 Flesh Panthers, The Evening Attraction, Troy Anderson @ Cole's

12/15 Slander, Gammer, Wavedash @ Concord Music Hall

12/15 Negative Scanner, Not For You, Side Action, Pentas @ TCC Chicago

12/17 Ethers @ Empty Bottle

12/18 Ruins, Uma Bloo, Boo Baby @ Empty Bottle

12/18 Ribbonhead, Super Thing, Tum @ Schubas

12/18 Bleach Party, Bev Rage & The Drinks, Runnies @ Sleeping Village

12/19 Sean Green, Dogs at Large, Jungle Green @ Empty Bottle

12/19 Andy Ortmann, Catechism, The Cell, Hish @ Schubas

12/20 The Bishop's Daredevil Stunt Club, Gal Gun, Otter Petter, Laverne @ Schubas

12/20 Other Suns, Soft Speaker, Quasar Wut-Wut @ The Burlington

12/21 Grapetooth (Chris - DJ Set), Twin Peaks (Jack - DJ Set) @ Cole's

12/21 Josefina, Will Phalen, The Gunshy @ Sleeping Village

12/22 Ski Mask the Slump God @ The Patio Theater

12/27 Lando Chill, Vic Spencer, Ajani Jones @ Empty Bottle

12/27 Waco Brothers @ Schubas

12/28 G-Herbo, Elon and Jacob Marley, Jacquees, Summer Walker, Queen Key @ Chicago Theatre

12/28 MAMA, The Mons, Hotlips Messiah, The Evictions, Stickfight, The Addisons @ Chop Shop

12/28 Jade The Ivy, Fury @ Cole's

12/29 Flesh Panthers, Aweful, Three Blue Teardrops, The Hamburglars, Bremer and the No Goods, Super Sonic Space Rebels @ Chop Shop

12/29 Saint Pe @ Empty Bottle

12/31 Void of Sabbath, Mayor Daley @ Hideout

12/31 Bonelang @ Schubas

01/03 Los Black Dogs, Bionic Cavemen, Sacred Monster @ Empty Bottle

01/03 Kodakrome, DCS, Peach Fuzz @ Hideout

01/04 Strange Foliage, The Edwards @ Cole's

01/04 Slow Pulp, V.V. Lightbody, Cold Beaches, Ruins, OHMME (DJ Set) @ Schubas

01/05 Silver Abuse, Vortis @ Hideout

01/05 Sore History, Distants, Sorespot, Bringers @ The Burlington

01/06 E.T., Droid's Blood, The Lipschitz, Jolene Whatever @ TCC Chicago

01/07 The Curls, Kevin and Hell, Les Strychnine @ Empty Bottle

01/11 Magic City Hippies, Future Generations @ Lincoln Hall

01/11 Deeper, The Hecks @ Sleeping Village

01/12 Destructo, Redlight, Sirius Hood, J. Worra @ Park West

01/16 John Raymond & Real Feels @ Constellation

01/19 Bad Boy Bill @ The Mid

01/22 High on Fire @ Metro

01/24 Ghost Atlas, Landon Tewers @ Beat Kitchen

01/24 Juan Wauters @ Hideout

01/26 Sonny Falls, Jupiter Styles, Hit Like A Girl, Boss Fight @ Subterranean

01/29 Slushy, The Medium, The Voluptuals @ Sleeping Village

01/31 Ovef Ow, Bleach Party, Baby Money & The Down Payments @ Empty Bottle

02/01 P.O.S. @ Empty Bottle

02/02 Melkbelly, REZN, Hitter @ Empty Bottle

02/02 Dillon Francis @ Navy Pier

02/02 Role Model @ Schubas

02/05 Yoshi Flower, KennyHoopla @ Schubas

02/13 Gang of Four @ SPACE

02/14 Donna Missal @ Chop Shop

02/14 RKCB, Shoffy @ Subterranean

02/16 Anderson .Paak @ Riviera Theatre

02/16 Skela @ Schubas

02/17 Deerhunter, FACS @ Lincoln Hall

02/22 Graves @ Schubas

02/23 Grateful Shred, Mapache @ Chop Shop

02/26 Dean Lewis, Syno @ Park West

02/27 The Chills @ Empty Bottle

03/02 And The Kids @ Schubas

03/02 Lily & Madeline, Brother Bird @ Schubas

03/03 Pinegrove @ Bottom Lounge

03/03 Mykele Deville, Sam Trump, Jovan Landry, Daryn Alexus @ Lincoln Hall

03/03 James Blake @ Riviera Theatre

03/04 Cannibal Corpse, Morbid Angel, Necrot, Blood Incantation @ Concord Music Hall

03/04 Justin Nozuka, Craig Cardiff @ Schubas

03/07 Lords of Acid, Orgy, The Genitorturers, Little Miss Nasty @ Bottom Lounge

03/07 Mike Doughty (performs Soul Coughing's Ruby Vroom), Wheatus @ Sleeping Village

03/09 William Ryan Key, Selfish Things, Cory Wells @ Beat Kitchen

03/12 Supersuckers, The Blind Staggers @ Beat Kitchen

03/12 Wet, Kilo Kish @ Metro

03/16 Kayzo @ Aragon Ballroom

03/17 Ezra Collective @ Schubas

03/19 Elder Island @ Schubas

03/23 Jerry Paper @ Empty Bottle

03/28 Lennon Stella @ Metro

03/29 Stella Donnelly, Faye Webster @ Schubas

03/30 Jenny Lewis @ Riviera Theatre

03/30 Prateek Kuhad @ Sleeping Village

03/31 Tow'rs @ Schubas

04/04 Hand Habits @ Hideout

04/05 La Santa Cecilia @ Concord Music Hall

04/07 Last Bison @ Subterranean

04/09 Let's Eat Grandma @ Thalia Hall

04/09 Spiritualized @ The Vic Theatre

04/10 Broods @ Metro

04/11 Hatebreed, Obituary, Terror, Cro-Mags, Fit For An Autopsy @ Concord Music Hall

04/12 Night Beats @ Sleeping Village

04/16 Break of Reality @ Schubas

04/23 Todd Rundgren @ Athenaeum Theater

04/24 Todd Rundgren @ Athenaeum Theater

04/26 Tokyo Police Club @ Empty Bottle

04/26 MorMor @ Sleeping Village

04/26 Neko Case, Shannon Shaw @ The Vic Theatre

04/27 Neko Case, Shannon Shaw @ The Vic Theatre

05/19 Riverside @ Chop Shop

05/25 Judas Priest @ Rosemont Theatre

06/14 Dead & Company (mems Grateful Dead) @ Wrigley Field

06/15 Dead & Company (mems Grateful Dead) @ Wrigley Field

AND MORE...

VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>


Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.

Follow us on TWITTER for more show announcements.


SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new CHI announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...