Just Announced Shows in Chicago - Oh My Rockness

Just Announced

Just Announced Shows in Chicago

Death From Above, DIIV, Julien Baker + Phoebe Bridgers + Lucy Dacus, J Mascis, King Khan & The Shrines, Ms. Lauryn Hill, The Helio Sequence, Mewithoutyou, Shannon Lay, Antarctigo Vespucci, No Men, Young Galaxy, Awesome Tapes From Africa, Her's and more!

August 23, 2018

SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK

08/24 Strung Out, After the Fall, MakeWar @ Bottom Lounge

08/25 Fitness, Speedweed, Dirty Junk, Jen and the Dots @ Cole's

08/28 Rookie, Wavy ID, Bloom, Kachi @ Subterranean

08/29 Hawley, Faux Co., Troy Anderson @ Sleeping Village

08/30 Martial Canterel, Wingtips, Iron Years @ Chop Shop/1st Ward

08/30 Mega Ran, Show You Suck, Noveliss, The Microphone Misfitz @ Emporium Wicker Park

08/31 Faux Furrs, Bummed Out, Bike Cops @ Bohemian Grove

08/31 Tatiana Hazel, Divino Nino, L. Martin, Family Reunion @ Hideout

08/31 Pylons, Proud Parents, The Voluptuals, Lollygagger @ The Auxiliary Art Center

09/04 Baked, Acceptor, Bethlehem Steel, Graham Hunt, Modern Cults @ Subterranean

09/06 Cassettes on Tape @ Chop Shop/1st Ward

09/07 Satsang @ Chop Shop/1st Ward

09/08 Malci, The Glass Eyes, Bloodhype, Jazz Cabbage @ Club Soda

09/08 Flora, Red Scarves, Fay Ray @ Cole's

09/08 No Men, The Florists, Not For You @ GMan Tavern

09/08 Vail, Sunglow, Terror Pigeon @ Hideout

09/11 Woongi, Zula, Courtesy @ Hideout

09/12 Nothing (DJ Set), Culture Abuse (DJ Set) @ Emporium Wicker Park

09/14 Jared and The Mill, Cardinal Harbor @ FitzGerald's

09/14 Deaf Wish, The Gotobeds, Bleach Party @ GMan Tavern

09/14 Options, Fond Han, Floatie, Jodi @ Hideout

09/14 Punk Bunny, Swimsuit Addition @ LiveWire Lounge

09/16 Regular Oatmeal, Warrington, bristletongue, Girl K @ Subterranean

09/18 Izzy True, Oceanator, Haybaby, Sore History @ Subterranean

09/20 Eprom @ Chop Shop/1st Ward

09/20 The Go Rounds @ Hideout

09/21 Jodi, gobbinjr, Thelma, Emily Jane Powers @ Subterranean

09/26 Moon Hooch, Exmag @ Chop Shop/1st Ward

09/26 Warm Drag @ Hideout

09/28 Seasaw, Dream Version, Uma Bloo @ Hideout

09/29 Cafe Tacvba, The Ruen Brothers @ Concord Music Hall

09/29 No Men, A Deer A Horse, Touched By Ghoul @ Subterranean

09/30 PIG, Curse Mackey @ Bottom Lounge

09/30 Madball @ Cobra Lounge

09/30 Cafe Tacvba, The Ruen Brothers @ Concord Music Hall

09/30 King Khan & The Shrines, Gabriella Cohen, Lie @ Empty Bottle

10/01 Beartooth, Knocked Loose, Sylar @ House of Blues Chicago

10/01 Mondo Cozmo, David Zollo & The Body Electric @ Subterranean

10/03 Mod Sun @ Bottom Lounge

10/03 Young Galaxy @ Subterranean

10/05 Unleash the Archers, Helion Prime, Shokker @ Reggie's Rock Club

10/06 Modern Vices, Mutts, North By North, Bleach Party @ Cole's

10/06 Richie Ramone, Squirtgun, Parasites, The Reaganomics @ Reggie's Rock Club

10/07 Ms. Lauryn Hill @ Chicago Theatre

10/10 Shannon Lay, Night Shop @ Empty Bottle

10/13 Sexual Jeremy, Borzoi, No Men @ The Archer Ballroom

10/19 Azizi Gibson @ Chop Shop/1st Ward

10/21 KYLE @ Riviera Theatre

10/23 Pete Yorn @ Park West

10/24 Roo Panes @ Lincoln Hall

10/25 Death Bells, Lace @ Empty Bottle

10/26 Passafire @ Bottom Lounge

10/26 Tank and the Bangas, Big Freedia, Naughty Professor @ Concord Music Hall

10/27 Youngr @ Chop Shop/1st Ward

10/27 Sabrina Claudio @ Concord Music Hall

10/28 Klingande, Goldfish @ Concord Music Hall

10/28 Klingande, Goldfish @ Concord Music Hall

10/31 Sure Sure, Wilderado @ Chop Shop/1st Ward

10/31 Ghastly, Dion Timmer, Callie Reiff @ Concord Music Hall

11/01 Awesome Tapes From Africa @ Sleeping Village

11/03 Stabbing Westward @ House of Blues Chicago

11/04 A Tribe Called Red @ Chop Shop/1st Ward

11/07 Thievery Corporation, Julian Marley, Uprising Band @ House of Blues Chicago

11/07 John Medeski's Mad Skillet @ SPACE

11/07 John Medeski's Mad Skillet @ SPACE

11/08 Antarctigo Vespucci, Katie Ellen @ Bottom Lounge

11/08 Thievery Corporation, Julian Marley, Uprising Band @ House of Blues Chicago

11/08 DIIV @ Sleeping Village

11/09 Like Moths to Flames, Oceans Ate Alaska, Qualia @ Bottom Lounge

11/09 slenderbodies @ Chop Shop/1st Ward

11/09 Joybird @ Hideout

11/09 Behemoth, At The Gates, Wolves in the Throne Room @ House of Blues Chicago

11/10 Steve Aoki, Bear Grillz, Brohug, Bok Nero @ Aragon Ballroom

11/11 Her's @ Empty Bottle

11/11 Mike Shinoda @ House of Blues Chicago

11/12 Julien Baker, Phoebe Bridgers, Lucy Dacus @ Thalia Hall

11/13 PrettyMuch, Gunnar Gehl @ House of Blues Chicago

11/13 Julien Baker, Phoebe Bridgers, Lucy Dacus @ Thalia Hall

11/14 Poppy @ House of Blues Chicago

11/15 Gia Margaret, Sun June, Jessica Risker @ Hideout

11/16 Death From Above, Le Butcherettes @ Metro

11/16 Dan Wilson @ Schubas

11/16 Lucinda Williams @ Thalia Hall

11/17 Kasbo, Vancouver Sleep Clinic @ House of Blues Chicago

11/17 Turkuaz @ Park West

11/20 J Mascis @ City Winery

11/20 The Wrecks, Deal Casino @ Lincoln Hall

11/21 Pale Waves, The Candescents @ Bottom Lounge

11/21 J Mascis @ City Winery

11/23 Louis The Child, Valee, Wafia @ Aragon Ballroom

11/24 Bayside (acoustic), Golds @ Bottom Lounge

11/25 Bayside (acoustic), Golds @ Cobra Lounge

11/25 Real Friends, Boston Manor, Grayscale, Eat Your Heart Out @ House of Blues Chicago

11/27 Kodaline, Ocean Park Standoff @ House of Blues Chicago

11/28 The Helio Sequence @ Empty Bottle

11/30 Keys n Krates @ Bottom Lounge

11/30 Mewithoutyou @ Lincoln Hall

12/01 Troyboi @ Concord Music Hall

12/02 The Contortionist @ Bottom Lounge

12/05 Majestic Casual @ Chop Shop/1st Ward

12/06 Travis Scott @ United Center

12/09 King's X, Brimstone Coven, Black Sites @ Reggie's Rock Club

12/14 Valley Maker @ Hideout

12/21 All Time Low @ House of Blues Chicago

02/05 Bring Me The Horizon @ Aragon Ballroom

AND MORE...

VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>


Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.

Follow us on TWITTER for more show announcements.


SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new CHI announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...