Just Announced Shows in Chicago - Oh My Rockness

Just Announced

Just Announced Shows in Chicago

Courtney Barnett, Parquet Courts, Porches, This Will Destroy You, Waxahatchee, Girlpool, Phosphorescent, AJJ, Kimya Dawson, Rozwell Kid, Laura Jane Grace and the Devouring Mothers, Muncie Girls, Ron Gallo and more!

August 02, 2018
Chi_ja_20180803_625

SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK

08/15 The Shacks @ Empty Bottle

08/18 Post Animal, Dehd, Divino Nino @ Empty Bottle

08/20 Montrose Man, Masonic Wave, These Beasts @ Empty Bottle

08/25 Kami @ Beat Kitchen

08/26 Wage, Mayor Daley, Desert Liminal @ Empty Bottle

08/28 Fire Is Motion, Better Love, Observing With Annie, Bittersweet Drive @ Subterranean

08/30 Lilac, Bottomed @ Empty Bottle

09/02 Laverne, Brittany Campbell, Daymaker @ Empty Bottle

09/05 Lollygagger, 8-Bit Creeps, Red Scarves @ Empty Bottle

09/07 The Moondoggies, Parker Gispert, Thompson Springs @ Empty Bottle

09/08 Wrekmeister Harmonies, Bill MacKay @ Old Town School of Folk Music

09/09 $uicide Boy$ @ Riviera Theatre

09/12 We Came As Romans, Bad Omens @ Bottom Lounge

09/12 Andrew Bernstein (Horse Lords), Timeghost, John Bender Duo @ Hideout

09/17 Mike Krol @ Empty Bottle

09/19 The Nude Party, Town Criers, Rookie @ Empty Bottle

09/22 Bat House @ Subterranean

09/24 Lydia Loveless @ SPACE

09/27 Red Fang, Big Business, Dead Now @ Empty Bottle

09/27 Welshly Arms, The Glorious Sons, Charming Liars @ The Chop Shop

09/28 Kikagaku Moyo @ Thalia Hall

09/29 Night Birds, Canadian Rifle, Retirement Club @ Cobra Lounge

10/02 Amyl and The Sniffers, MAMA @ Empty Bottle

10/09 TTNG @ Bottom Lounge

10/09 AJJ, Kimya Dawson, Laura Stevenson, Shellshag @ Thalia Hall

10/13 Cane Hill, Sharptooth, Afterlife @ Beat Kitchen

10/13 Junglepussy @ The Chop Shop

10/16 Anna von Hausswolff @ Rockefeller Chapel, University of Chicago

10/17 The Life and Times, Spotlights @ Empty Bottle

10/18 Future Generations, Zuli @ Beat Kitchen

10/18 Electric Six, Jeremy and the Harlequins @ Reggie's Rock Club

10/18 Courtney Barnett, Waxahatchee @ Riviera Theatre

10/20 The Appleseed Cast @ Beat Kitchen

10/21 HelloGoodbye @ Subterranean

10/24 Clearance, Hypoluxo, Pool Holograph @ Subterranean

10/24 The Milk Carton Kids, The Barr Brothers @ Thalia Hall

10/25 Hoodie Allen, Gianni & Kyle @ Lincoln Hall

10/30 Porches, Girlpool, Palberta @ Bottom Lounge

10/30 Maggie Rogers, Mallrat @ Vic Theater

11/01 Justin Courtney Pierre, pronoun @ Lincoln Hall

11/02 This Will Destroy You @ Metro

11/04 Ron Gallo, TWEN @ Lincoln Hall

11/07 Windhand, Satan's Satyrs @ Subterranean

11/08 Laura Jane Grace and the Devouring Mothers @ Hideout

11/08 Esme Patterson @ Schubas

11/10 Carl Broemel of My Morning Jacket @ Lincoln Hall

11/10 El Ten Eleven @ The Chop Shop

11/11 Muncie Girls @ Cobra Lounge

11/13 Uniform, The Body, Author and Punisher, Intensive Care @ Empty Bottle

11/15 Rozwell Kid, Slow Mass, Bow & Spear @ Beat Kitchen

11/16 Hands Like Houses, Emarosa, Devour The Day, Young Lions @ Bottom Lounge

11/16 Tor Miller @ Schubas

11/17 Daughters @ Beat Kitchen

11/18 Daughters @ Beat Kitchen

11/18 Laura Jane Grace and the Devouring Mothers @ Cobra Lounge

11/23 Alec Benjamin @ Schubas

11/24 Saba, Joseph Chilliams, MFnMelo, Frsh Waters @ Concord Music Hall

11/28 Koo Koo Kanga Roo, Kitty Kat Fan Club @ Beat Kitchen

11/29 Laura Jane Grace and the Devouring Mothers @ Lincoln Hall

11/30 Phosphorescent, Liz Cooper and the Stampede @ Vic Theater

12/03 Parquet Courts @ Vic Theater

12/08 The Lone Bellow @ Old Town School of Folk Music

12/09 The Lone Bellow @ Old Town School of Folk Music

AND MORE...

VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>


Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.

Follow us on TWITTER for more show announcements.


SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new CHI announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...