Just Announced Shows in Chicago - Oh My Rockness

Just Announced

Just Announced Shows in Chicago

How To Dress Well, Cloud Nothings, Dirty Projectors, Tennis, Graham Coxon (of Blur), Pile, Pond, Adult., Mothers, Maxwell, Joan of Arc, The Appleseed Cast, Lucero, Ween, Slothrust, Rozwell Kid, Peach Kelli Pop, The Blow, Olafur Arnalds & more!

July 26, 2018
Chi_ja_20180727_625

SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK

07/31 Charlie Reed, Pool Holograph, Ruins @ Sleeping Village

08/01 Lido, Malcolm London, Grace Weber @ Lincoln Hall

08/02 Cloud Nothings @ Venue TBA FREE

08/04 Jack White, DJ Chris Schulist @ Metro

08/05 Black Oak Arkansas, Head Honchos, Rebel Soul Revival @ Reggie's Music Joint

08/05 Vacation, Eephus, The End of Music @ The Burlington

08/07 Peach Fuzz, The Curls, Strawberry Jacuzzi @ Sleeping Village

08/08 Olivia Chaney @ Constellation

08/08 Pusha T, Valee @ House of Blues Chicago

08/10 Joe Pera, Dan Licata, Jo Firestone, Conner O'Malley @ Hideout

08/11 Steve Hauschildt, Julianna Barwick, Michael Vallera @ Sleeping Village

08/14 Avantist, No Men, Pussy Foot @ Sleeping Village

08/15 Red Baraat, Gramps The Vamp @ Sleeping Village

08/17 Joan of Arc, Jenny Pulse, Orphan Schlitz @ Sleeping Village

08/18 Loud Luxury @ Concord Music Hall

08/18 Dopethrone, Blunt, Plague of Carcosa, Ghost Ape @ Reggie's Music Joint

08/18 Blizzard Babies, Bruised, Sore History, Goody Gel @ Sleeping Village

08/23 Sloppy Jane, Glad Rags, Gold Connections @ Schubas

08/25 OHMME, The Hecks, V.V. Lightbody @ Thalia Hall

08/29 Davido @ Park West

09/08 Psymbionic @ Bottom Lounge

09/08 Demolition Hammer, No Raza, Derangement, Bad Blood, Stonecutters, Molder @ Reggie's Rock Club

09/12 The Mattson 2, Astronauts, etc. @ Schubas

09/13 Gene Loves Jezebel @ Bottom Lounge

09/15 Mark Turner, Ethan Iverson @ Constellation

09/16 Lupe Fiasco @ House of Blues Chicago

09/21 Graham Coxon (of Blur) @ Park West

09/21 Michael Christmas, Vintage Lee @ Reggie's Rock Club

09/21 Blue Dream, Flaural @ Schubas

09/22 Nonpoint, He is Legend, Letters from the Fire @ Bottom Lounge

09/22 Acid King, REZN, Inebrium @ Reggie's Rock Club

09/22 Your Smith, BAUM @ Sleeping Village

09/22 Your Smith, BAUM @ Sleeping Village

09/24 Juiceboxxx @ Empty Bottle FREE

09/25 Iron Chic, Spanish Love Songs @ Subterranean

09/26 Butch Walker, Indianola @ House of Blues Chicago

09/27 Authority Zero, Runaway Kids, In The Whale @ Reggie's Rock Club

09/27 Sylvan Lacue, Khary, Treazon @ Schubas

09/27 Eryn Allen Kane, Adam Ness @ Thalia Hall

09/28 Counterparts, Being As An Ocean @ Bottom Lounge

09/28 After The Burial, Acacia Strain @ House of Blues Chicago

09/28 Lucero, Brent Cowles @ Metro

09/28 The O'My's @ Park West

09/28 Cautious Clay @ Schubas

09/28 Cautious Clay @ Schubas

09/29 Sean Rowe @ Hideout

09/29 Lomelda, Stef Chura @ Schubas

10/02 Maxwell @ Chicago Theatre

10/03 Maxwell @ Chicago Theatre

10/04 Black Joe Lewis and the Honey Bears, Vug Arakas @ Empty Bottle

10/06 Pile, The Spirit of the Beehive @ Subterranean

10/07 Grim Reaper, Leather Leone, Ironflame @ Reggie's Rock Club

10/09 The Essex Green @ Sleeping Village

10/10 Christopher Irniger Pilgrim @ Constellation

10/11 Air Credits, Sims @ Empty Bottle

10/11 George Fitzgerald @ Sleeping Village

10/13 Fat Tony, Cadence Weapon @ Sleeping Village

10/14 Red City Radio, Pkew Pkew Pkew, The Penske Files @ Cobra Lounge

10/14 Local H @ Sleeping Village

10/18 Future Generations, Zuli @ Beat Kitchen

10/18 Tiger Trio @ Constellation

10/19 Avi Buffalo, Haunted Summer @ Hideout

10/19 Tall Heights, Old Sea Brigade, Frances Cone @ Lincoln Hall

10/19 Joey Dosik @ Sleeping Village

10/20 The Appleseed Cast @ Beat Kitchen

10/20 Thunderpussy @ Cobra Lounge

10/20 CAVE, Running @ Hideout

10/20 She Wants Revenge, Mykki Blanco @ Metro

10/21 Peach Kelli Pop @ Beat Kitchen

10/23 Desert Noises, Morning Teleportation, Con Davison @ Schubas

10/23 The English Beat @ SPACE

10/24 The English Beat @ City Winery

10/24 Mikaela Davis @ Schubas

10/25 Pond @ Thalia Hall

10/26 Mothers @ Schubas

10/27 Slothrust @ Lincoln Hall

10/28 Billie Eilish @ Metro

10/29 Mike Yung @ Schubas

10/31 Ween @ Aragon Ballroom

11/01 LANY @ Riviera Theatre

11/01 Adult., Ritual Howls @ Thalia Hall

11/02 Amigo the Devil, Harley Poe @ Beat Kitchen

11/02 Saints of Valory @ Schubas

11/03 Ruston Kelly, Katie Pruitt @ Schubas

11/05 Korpiklaani, Arkona @ Bottom Lounge

11/07 Windhand, Satan's Satyrs @ Subterranean

11/07 Tennis @ Thalia Hall

11/08 Gorgon City @ Riviera Theatre

11/09 Cutout @ Constellation

11/09 Michael Nau @ Schubas

11/10 Chris Trapper (of the Push Stars) @ Schubas

11/10 Night Moves, Wavy ID @ Schubas

11/10 Ross From Friends @ Sleeping Village

11/11 Dirty Projectors @ Sleeping Village

11/12 Dirty Projectors @ Sleeping Village

11/13 Dirty Projectors @ Sleeping Village

11/15 Rozwell Kid, Slow Mass, Bow & Spear @ Beat Kitchen

11/17 Daughters @ Beat Kitchen

11/17 Fisher @ Concord Music Hall

11/18 Daughters @ Beat Kitchen

11/18 Matt Simons @ Subterranean

11/20 How To Dress Well @ Sleeping Village

11/23 Novo Amor @ Lincoln Hall

11/25 Yukon Blonde, The Zolas @ Schubas

11/28 Koo Koo Kanga Roo, Kitty Kat Fan Club @ Beat Kitchen

12/03 Mac Miller, Thundercat @ Aragon Ballroom

12/07 The Blow @ Empty Bottle

12/08 The Lone Bellow @ Old Town School of Folk Music

02/07 Olafur Arnalds @ Thalia Hall

03/01 Parcels @ Lincoln Hall

AND MORE...

VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>


Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.

Follow us on TWITTER for more show announcements.


SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new CHI announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...