Just Announced Shows in Chicago - Oh My Rockness

Just Announced

Just Announced Shows in Chicago

Zola Jesus, Girlpool, Tune-Yards, A Place To Bury Strangers, The Menzingers, Diet Cig, Tigers Jaw, Melkbelly, Gang Gang Dance, Chance The Rapper, St. Lucia, Grouper, Prefuse 73, Ava Luna, Omni, Cut Worms, gobbinjr and more!

June 28, 2018
Chi_ja_20180629_625

SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK

06/29 James McMurtry, Eric Lindell, Band of Heathens, Bob Schneider, Alice Drinks The Kool Aid, Sam Lewis, Curtis McMurtry, Brett Newski, Bitters, and more! @ FitzGerald's

06/29 Melkbelly, The Sueves, Planet What, Zigtebra @ Situations

06/30 Honey Cutt, Fauvley, Cold Beaches @ Charm School

06/30 Joe Ely, Kelly Willis, The Ike Reilly Assassination, Sarah Shook & the Disarmers, Jon Dee Graham, Ruby Boots, Kevin Gordon, Devil in a Woodpile, Wild Skies, and more! @ FitzGerald's

06/30 Modern Vices, H.A.R.D., Kachi @ Sleeping Village

07/01 Banditos, John Moreland, Archie Bell, Miles Nielson and The Rusted Hearts, Sarah Borges, Expo'76, Zephaniah Ohora, Al Scorch, Kevin Andrew Prchal, and more! @ FitzGerald's

07/01 Sore History, Nectar, Special Death, Horrible Things @ The Burlington

07/03 Nick Lowe, Los Straightjackets, Blackfoot Gypsies, Robbie Fulks, Charlie Parr, Luke Winslow-King, Jaime Wyatt, and more! @ FitzGerald's

07/03 Unmanned, Dogs in Ecstacy, Poplife, Mines @ Sleeping Village

07/05 Puzzlehead, Hothead, Hotline TNT, Drool, Dayglo @ 2040

07/05 HXLT, Glass Lux, Bad Sons @ Sleeping Village

07/06 gobbinjr, Joey Nebulous, Emily Jane Powers @ Flood House

07/06 Joey Purp, Sen Morimoto, Oddcouple @ West Fest

07/07 Smif-n-Wessun @ Subterranean

07/07 The Make-Up, Shame, Cut Worms, Varsity, Anna Burch, Ethers @ West Fest

07/10 Touched By Ghoul, Lasers and Fast and Shit, Pink Frost @ Sleeping Village

07/13 States & Capitals, STRLING, Stellar West, Jack Loris @ Cobra Lounge

07/14 The Evening Attraction, Cold Beaches, Strange Foliage @ Sleeping Village

07/14 Mover Shaker, Jupiter Styles, Becca (of Bethlehem Steel), She/Her @ Subterranean

07/17 Namorado, Dogs at Large, Gal Gun @ Sleeping Village

07/19 Grandkids, Wilder Maker, Half Gringa @ Sleeping Village

++ PITCHFORK FESTIVAL AFTER SHOWS ANNOUNCED - SEE FULL LIST ++

07/20 Daedelus, Wylie Cable @ Chop Shop/1st Ward

07/20 Zola Jesus, Fee Lion, Wingtips @ Empty Bottle

07/20 The Curls, Deeper, Wei Zhongle @ Hideout

07/20 Open Mike Eagle, Fess Grandiose @ Lincoln Hall

07/20 Girlpool, J Fernandez @ Subterranean

07/21 Chance The Rapper, Usher, Francis and the Lights, Jason Mraz, Smokey Robinson, Daya, O.A.R. @ Huntington Bank Pavilion on Northerly Island

07/21 Kweku Collins, Ajani Jones, Loona Dae @ Schubas

07/21 Melkbelly, Nnamdi Ogbonnaya @ Subterranean

07/22 Kaitlyn Aurelia Smith, Cool Maritime @ Constellation

07/22 Paul Cherry, Slow Pulp, Bunny @ Schubas

07/24 Ganser, Not For You, Lilac @ Sleeping Village

07/25 Mallrat, Yatta, Cordoba, Supernova @ Orotund Music

07/26 Mother Evergreen, Really From, Special Death @ Sleeping Village

07/28 The No Ways, More Gorgeous, Red Jr., Sam Vicari, Djunah , Engine Summer, Bash Bang, Eephus, Young Marshall, 13 Monsters @ Sleeping Village

07/28 Lil Tits, Bloodlicker, Melanin, The Jellies, Morgan Clare Sirene @ The Archer Ballroom

07/31 Landowner, Wei Zhongle, Drool, Pledge Drive @ Flood House

08/03 Brockhampton, Romil @ Concord Music Hall

08/06 The Sadies @ Hideout

08/18 Wrong Numbers, Total Yuppies, Elton John Cena @ Flood House

08/23 Kota The Friend @ Reggie's Rock Club

08/24 Prefuse 73 @ Empty Bottle

08/30 Pedro Capo @ City Winery

09/05 The Palms @ Schubas

09/07 John Mark McMillan @ Bottom Lounge

09/10 Gang Gang Dance @ Empty Bottle

09/11 Matt Mays @ Schubas

09/13 FACS, Ethers, James Elkington @ Empty Bottle

09/14 Jay Rock @ Concord Music Hall

09/14 The Weather Station, Gun Outfit, Olden Yolk @ Empty Bottle

09/15 Omni, Nap Eyes, Nathan Bowles, Jake Xerxes Fussell, Itasca, David Nance @ Empty Bottle

09/15 The Yawpers @ Hideout

09/16 Ava Luna @ Hideout

09/17 HOGG, Father Murphy, Forced Into Femininity, Not For You @ The Archer Ballroom

09/20 Jill Sobule @ SPACE

09/21 Diet Cig @ Lincoln Hall

09/22 Guerilla Toss @ Hideout

09/23 Grouper, Muto Duo, Hilary Woods @ Bohemian National Cemetery

09/23 Shiner @ Empty Bottle

09/23 The Rad Trads @ SPACE

09/25 Emma Ruth Rundle, Jay Jayle @ Empty Bottle

09/26 Gaz Coombes @ Schubas

09/30 Sean Hayes @ SPACE

10/03 St. Lucia @ Concord Music Hall

10/07 Trace Bundy, Sungha Jung @ City Winery

10/09 Tove Styrke @ Chop Shop/1st Ward

10/09 Mae, SondorBlue @ Schubas

10/10 Valley Queen @ Hideout

10/10 St. Paul and The Broken Bones, Mattiel @ Riviera Theatre

10/11 Laura Veirs @ Schubas

10/12 Tigers Jaw, The Sidekicks @ Bottom Lounge

10/13 Eric Bachmann (Crooked Fingers) @ Hideout

10/13 Glorietta @ Old Town School of Folk Music

10/15 Beak> @ Lincoln Hall

10/17 Advance Base @ Hideout

10/18 moe. @ Thalia Hall

10/19 A Place to Bury Strangers @ Empty Bottle

10/19 moe. @ Thalia Hall

10/20 Great Lake Swimmers @ Schubas

10/20 moe. @ Thalia Hall

10/21 Lisa Stansfield @ Vic Theater

10/25 Ott @ Bottom Lounge

10/25 Sango, ESTA, Naji, Sahar Habibi @ Concord Music Hall

10/25 Masego @ Metro

10/27 tUnE-YaRds, U.S. Girls @ Park West

10/31 Max, Bryce Vine, Ezi @ Bottom Lounge

11/01 Exploding View @ Empty Bottle

11/02 The Night Game @ Chop Shop/1st Ward

11/14 The Menzingers, Tiny Moving Parts, Daddy Issues @ Concord Music Hall

11/15 Mark Guillana Space Heroes @ Constellation

11/29 Andy Shauf @ Constellation

11/30 Andy Shauf @ Constellation

12/01 Mutual Benefit @ Empty Bottle

12/01 Allen Stone, Nick Waterhouse @ Vic Theater

AND MORE...

VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>


Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.

Follow us on TWITTER for more show announcements.



SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new CHI announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...