Just Announced Shows in Chicago - Oh My Rockness

Just Announced

Just Announced Shows in Chicago

Riot Fest, Wicker Park Fest & Lollapalooza Aftershows! Plus Gorillaz, Parquet Courts, Tycho, Florence and the Machine, Interpol, Best Coast, Cat Power, Franz Ferdinand, The Jesus Lizard, Against Me!, Porches, Snail Mail, Dream Wife & more!

May 31, 2018
Chi_ja_20180601_625

SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK

06/02 Charli XCX (DJ Set) @ Emporium Popups

06/17 Goody Gel, Wharm, Empath, Labor @ The Burlington

06/18 Karl Blau, Matt Mehlan, Fran @ Subterranean

06/21 Mykki Blanco @ Emporium Popups

06/22 Descartes a Kant, Generacion Suicida, Silent Age @ Sleeping Village

06/23 Sotomayor (DJ Set), Playa Gotica, Girl Ultra @ Sleeping Village

06/24 Los Caligaris, Mama Candela, Triton Soundsystem @ Sleeping Village

06/30 Tour De Fat 2018 with Best Coast, Kolars @ Humboldt Park

06/30 Blacksage, The Rememberables, Primitive Teeth @ Venue TBA

07/06 Qwel, Offwhyte, Dove Rock, Robust @ Subterranean

07/07 Michael Franti & Spearhead, Collie Buddz, Cory Wong, Hirie, Pimps of Joytime, Iya Terra @ Lincoln Park (Stockton & LaSalle)

07/08 Mike Gordon, The Original Wailers, Ripe, Mungion, The Teskey Brothers, Earl St. Clair @ Lincoln Park (Stockton & LaSalle)

07/13 Video Age, Glyders, The Hecks @ Empty Bottle

07/17 Clairo, Garren Sean @ Lincoln Hall

07/19 Pompeya @ Beat Kitchen

07/23 Nikki Lane, Blank Range @ Lincoln Hall

07/24 Between the Buried and Me, Born of Osiris, Veil of Maya, Erra @ Concord Music Hall

07/27 Against Me!, Porches, Red Fang, Turquoise Jeep, Ezra Furman, Snail Mail, Remo Drive, Rozwell Kid, Dos Santos @ Wicker Park Fest (schedule tbd)

07/31 Jen Cloher @ Empty Bottle

++ LOLLAPALOOZA AFTERSHOWS ANNOUNCED - SEE THE FULL LIST ++

07/31 Quinn XCII, Fletcher, John Splithoff @ Metro

08/01 LANY, Harry Hudson @ Bottom Lounge

08/01 Tycho @ Concord Music Hall

08/01 Billie Eilish, Wes Period @ House of Blues Chicago

08/01 CHVRCHES, Sasha Sloan @ Metro

08/01 Franz Ferdinand @ Park West

08/01 Madison Beer, Chase Atlantic @ Reggie's Rock Club

08/01 Terror Jr, Allie X @ Schubas

08/01 Weller, Lettering @ Subterranean

08/01 Rebelution, DJ Mel @ Thalia Hall

08/01 Shiba San, Tim Baresko @ The Mid

08/02 Dermot Kennedy @ Bottom Lounge

08/02 Slaves (UK), Vamos @ Empty Bottle

08/02 The Wombats, Future Feats @ Lincoln Hall

08/02 Petit Biscuit, Yoshi Flower @ Logan Square Auditorium

08/02 Virgil Abloh @ Metro

08/02 Jungle, Superorganism @ Park West

08/02 Gang of Youths, Matt Maeson @ Reggie's Rock Club

08/02 Tyler Childers, Larkin Poe @ Schubas

08/02 Cuco, Jesse Baez @ Subterranean

08/02 Parquet Courts, Dream Wife @ Thalia Hall

08/02 Kayzo, Noizu @ The Mid

08/02 Highly Suspect, Cleopatrick @ Vic Theater

08/03 Wimps @ Beat Kitchen

08/03 A Boogie Wit Da Hoodie, Femdot @ Bottom Lounge

08/03 Curtis Harding @ Empty Bottle

08/03 Catfish and The Bottlemen, Yungblud @ House of Blues Chicago

08/03 Goldlink @ Lincoln Hall

08/03 Rusko, Oshi @ Logan Square Auditorium

08/03 Houndmouth, Lewis Capaldi @ Metro

08/03 Carly Rae Jepsen, Morgxn @ Park West

08/03 Basement @ Reggie's Rock Club

08/03 Anderson East, The Dales @ Schubas

08/03 Arizona, ACES @ Subterranean

08/03 A R I Z O N A, The Aces @ Subterranean

08/03 Tank and the Bangas, Durand Jones & The Indications @ Thalia Hall

08/03 Malaa, Codes @ The Mid

08/03 Dua Lipa, Buddy @ Vic Theater

08/04 Lizzo, Davie @ Bottom Lounge

08/04 Walk The Moon, Pale Waves @ Concord Music Hall

08/04 Post Animal, Tamarron @ Empty Bottle

08/04 Manchester Orchestra, Ratboys @ House of Blues Chicago

08/04 Cigarettes After Sex @ Lincoln Hall

08/04 Hippie Sabotage, Melvv @ Logan Square Auditorium

08/04 Sabrina Claudio @ Reggie's Rock Club

08/04 The Vaccines, The Regrettes @ Schubas

08/04 Rex Orange County @ Subterranean

08/04 Alina Baraz, R.LUM.R @ Thalia Hall

08/04 Autograf, Goldfish, Midnight Kids @ The Chop Shop

08/04 Zomboy, Ghastly @ The Mid

08/04 Greta Van Fleet, Dorothy @ Vic Theater

08/05 Illenium, Medasin @ Concord Music Hall

08/05 Summer Salt, Hot Flash Heat Wave, The Symposium @ Subterranean

08/05 What So Not, Troyboi, DNMO @ The Mid

08/11 Castlecomer @ Schubas

08/12 In Tall Buildings, Caroline Says, Jessica Risker @ Empty Bottle

08/13 Stu Larsen, Natsuki Kurai II @ Schubas

08/14 De Lux, Traps PS @ Schubas

08/21 Efrim Manuel Menuck, KGD @ Empty Bottle

08/24 Salome (live score by Haley Fohr of Circuit des Yeux) @ Art Institute of Chicago

08/24 Godflesh, Harm's Way @ Metro

08/24 Alejandro Escovedo, Joe Ely @ Old Town School of Folk Music

08/24 The Roosevelts @ Schubas

08/26 Lil Debbie @ Subterranean

08/28 Ziggy Marley @ Thalia Hall

08/30 Bad Gyal @ Schubas

08/31 Monolord, Lair of the Minotaur, Telekinetic Yeti @ Empty Bottle

09/01 Sumac, Yakuza, In the Company of Serpents, Couch Slut @ Empty Bottle

09/01 North Coast Festival with deadmau5, Eric Prydz, Gucci Mane, Bonobo, Lil Dicky, Lettuce, Autograf, BADBADNOTGOOD, London On Da Track, Harrison Brome, Webster X, Akenya, Edamame @ Union Park

09/02 North Coast Festival with Damian Marley, STS9, Carnage, Big Boi, Joe Russo's Almost Dead, Post Malone, Manic Focus, Don Diablo, Tank and the Bangas, Whethan, A Tribe Called Red, SPAFFORD, Sunsquabi, Goldfish, Russ Liquid Test, Saint Wknd, Carlile @ Union Park

09/03 North Coast Festival with Ween, Primus, Tipper, Skepta, Hippie Sabotage, Bob Moses, Ganja White Night, Destructo, The Cool Kids, Elephante, Electric Guest, Late Night Radio, Vallis Alps, Kasbo, Rich Jones @ Union Park

09/05 Wovenhand, The Bellweather Syndicate, Helen Money @ Reggie's Rock Club

09/07 The Pietasters @ Beat Kitchen

09/08 Wussy @ Schubas

09/08 Fall Out Boy, Rise Against, Machine Gun Kelly @ Wrigley Field

09/14 Riot Fest (schedule TBD) with Blink-182, Beck, Elvis Costello and the Imposters, Incubus, Young The Giant, Interpol, Blondie, Alkaline Trio, Father John Misty, Jerry Lee Lewis, Dropkick Murphys, Bleachers, Atmosphere, Flogging Molly, Cypress Hill, Bad Religion, Underoath, Matt & Kim, The Jesus Lizard, Sum 41, The Voidz, The Front Bottoms, Twin Peaks, Digable Planets, Liz Phair, Cat Power, Gary Numan, Hot Snakes, Wolfmother, Superchunk, and lots more! @ Douglas Park

09/15 Bernhoft (and The Fashion Bruises) @ Schubas

09/16 Lauren Duski @ Schubas

09/22 Miniature Tigers @ Subterranean

09/29 Gorilla Biscuits, Modern Life is War, True Love @ Metro

10/05 Dance With The Dead @ Subterranean

10/12 Here Come The Mummies @ Concord Music Hall

10/12 Trevor Powers (of Youth Lagoon) @ Empty Bottle

10/12 Jessie J, Ro James @ Riviera Theatre

10/16 Gorillaz @ United Center

10/19 Eric Hutchinson @ SPACE

10/19 Darwin Deez @ Subterranean

10/19 Florence and the Machine, Perfume Genius @ United Center

10/21 Phil Cook @ Schubas

12/13 Amber Run @ Lincoln Hall

AND MORE...

VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>


Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.

Follow us on TWITTER for more show announcements.


SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new CHI announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...