Just Announced Shows in Chicago - Oh My Rockness

Just Announced

Just Announced Shows in Chicago

Kevin Morby, !!!, Ted Leo & The Pharmacists, The Joy Formidable, Poptone, Yellow Days, White Denim, Darwin Deez, The Cactus Blossoms, Animal Flag, Remember Sports, Weller & more!

May 24, 2018
Chi_ja_20180525_625

SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK

06/24 Animal Flag, Jelani Sei, Tum @ Subterranean

06/25 Young Rising Sons, August Hotel @ Beat Kitchen

06/25 Ana Tijoux @ Old Town School of Folk Music

06/26 Hala, BOYO, Girl K, The Hazy Seas @ Subterranean

06/27 DUSK, The Obleeks, Cat Mullins & Themboys @ Hideout

06/28 Red Wanting Blue, Liz Brasher @ City Winery

06/28 Joseph @ Old Town School of Folk Music

06/28 Kevin Krauter, Major Murphy, Claude @ Schubas

06/30 Remember Sports, Nadine, Tasha @ Subterranean

07/04 Dikembe, Dowsing, what gives @ The Burlington

07/06 Genevieve @ Beat Kitchen

07/06 Roommate, Health & Beauty, Names Divine @ Hideout

07/06 Qwel, Offwhyte, Dove Rock, Robust @ Subterranean

07/08 Strawberry Girls, Night Verses, Andres, Hidden Hospitals @ Beat Kitchen

07/08 Kevin Morby, Anna Burch @ Empty Bottle

07/08 YOB, Bell Witch, Bruce Lamont @ Reggie's Rock Club

07/09 YOB, Bell Witch, Secret Guest @ Reggie's Rock Club

07/17 Sam Moss, Minor Moon, Her Crooked Heart @ Hideout

07/18 Grateful Shred, Mapache @ Beat Kitchen

07/19 Jeff Parker (and The New Breed) @ Art Institute of Chicago

07/21 Grapetooth, Rookie, James Swanberg @ Lincoln Hall

07/24 Maggie Koerner, The Sea, The Sea @ Schubas

07/25 Champagne Jerry @ Beat Kitchen

07/26 Kina Grannis, Imaginary Future @ Lincoln Hall

07/29 Railway Gamblers, Tomblands, Pat Egan & The Heavy Hearts @ Schubas

08/01 Weller, Lettering @ Subterranean

08/05 Summer Salt, Hot Flash Heat Wave, The Symposium @ Subterranean

08/08 Emily Blue, Moon Ruin @ Schubas

08/09 Son Volt @ SPACE

08/10 Dick Dale, Bailey Lee, Mike Maimone @ Reggie's Rock Club

08/11 The Spill Canvas, Punchline, Selfish Things @ Bottom Lounge

08/11 John Zorn's SIMULACRUM, John Zorn @ Reggie's Rock Club

08/11 Castlecomer @ Schubas

08/13 Stu Larsen, Natsuki Kurai II @ Schubas

08/14 De Lux, Traps PS @ Schubas

08/16 Matana Roberts @ Art Institute of Chicago

08/17 Lydia, Jared and The Mill, Cherry Pools @ Lincoln Hall

08/18 Split Lip Rayfield @ Beat Kitchen

08/24 The Roosevelts @ Schubas

08/26 Guided By Voices @ SPACE

08/30 Olivia Gatwood, Joaquina Mertz @ Lincoln Hall

09/05 Wovenhand, The Bellweather Syndicate, Helen Money @ Reggie's Rock Club

09/05 Vitalic @ Subterranean

09/08 Wussy @ Schubas

09/12 White Denim @ House of Blues Chicago

09/15 Bernhoft (and The Fashion Bruises) @ Schubas

09/23 Arthur Buck @ Lincoln Hall

09/29 SYML @ Lincoln Hall

10/02 Sting, Shaggy @ Aragon Ballroom

10/10 Dreamers, Weathers, Morgxn @ Lincoln Hall

10/11 Elliott Brood @ Beat Kitchen

10/12 Shooter Jennings @ Beat Kitchen

10/19 Darwin Deez @ Subterranean

10/27 Nine Inch Nails, The Jesus and Mary Chain @ Aragon Ballroom

10/30 Joep Beving @ Constellation

11/03 The Joy Formidable, Tancred @ Lincoln Hall

11/12 Yellow Days @ Lincoln Hall

AND MORE...

VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>


Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.

Follow us on TWITTER for more show announcements.


SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new CHI announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...