Just Announced Shows in Chicago - Oh My Rockness

Just Announced

Just Announced Shows in Chicago

Animal Collective, Bully, Pinegrove, BORNS, Kirin J Callinan, Kamasi Washington, Aldous Harding, Denzel Curry, Trashcan Sinatras, Goblin, L.A. Witch + more!

August 03, 2017
Chi_ja_20170804_625

SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK

08/04 Foo Fighters @ Metro

08/18 Schedule TBD, Rey Pila, iLE, Nina Sky, Nina Diaz, Elastic Bond, Burghost, Bonz, LesMachines, Loquera Tradicion, Lolaa @ Pilsen Fest

08/27 Kirin J Callinan @ Beat Kitchen

08/27 Capital Soirée, Karma Wears White Ties, The Hustle @ Subterranean

08/28 Kayo Dot @ Beat Kitchen

08/30 Tim Kasher (plus screening of Tim Kasher's film "No Resolution") @ 1st Ward

09/03 Living Colour @ City Winery

09/03 Living Colour @ City Winery

09/19 Aldous Harding @ Empty Bottle

09/19 Human Heat, Norwegian Arms @ Subterranean

09/22 Animal Collective, The Record Company, Charles Bradley and His Extraordinaires, Ted Leo & the Pharmacists, Filthy Friends (Feat. members Sleater Kinney, R.E.M. and The Minus Five), Joey Purp @ Goose Island Brewery

09/25 Evolfo, Gramps The Vamp @ Beat Kitchen

09/28 Yawning Man, Alex Perez @ Subterranean

10/01 Fire Garden, Sioum, Paper Hero, Snooze @ Beat Kitchen

10/05 Atlas Genius, Flor, Half The Animal @ Bottom Lounge

10/06 George Clanton, Negative Gemini, Born Days @ Empty Bottle

10/07 TV Girl, Brothertiger @ Beat Kitchen

10/07 The Underachievers @ Bottom Lounge

10/08 Denzel Curry, Show Me The Body @ Bottom Lounge

10/09 Trashcan Sinatras @ Lincoln Hall

10/11 Reverend Horton Heat, Unknown Hinson, Koffin Kats @ City Winery

10/12 Reverend Horton Heat, Unknown Hinson, Flatfoot 56 @ City Winery

10/13 Gryffin, Autograf, ayokay @ Bottom Lounge

10/13 Reverend Horton Heat, Unknown Hinson, The Creepshow @ City Winery

10/14 Reverend Horton Heat, Robert Gordon, The Delta Bombers @ City Winery

10/15 Reverend Horton Heat, Robert Gordon, Flat Duo Jets @ City Winery

10/15 BORNS @ Subterranean

10/17 David Choi @ Schubas

10/17 Lust For Youth, Beau Wanzer @ Subterranean

10/18 Kesha @ Aragon Ballroom

10/19 Dalek, Street Sects @ Beat Kitchen

10/20 Ghost of Paul Revere @ Schubas

10/21 Zeds Dead, Ghastly, Ghostface Killah, Eprom @ Navy Pier

10/24 High Waisted, The Coax, Star Tropics @ Schubas

10/25 Goblin, Morricone Youth @ Thalia Hall

10/31 Nick Lowe (Quality Rock & Roll Revue), Los Straightjackets @ Lincoln Hall

11/01 Trevor Sensor @ Hideout

11/02 Low Cut Connie @ Beat Kitchen

11/02 Low Cut Connie, Jake La Botz @ Beat Kitchen

11/04 Mipso, The Lil Smokies, The Brothers Comatose @ Lincoln Hall

11/05 The Bloody Beetroots @ Concord Music Hall

11/07 Bully @ Thalia Hall

11/08 Giraffage, Sweater Beats @ Bottom Lounge

11/10 Kamasi Washington @ Riviera Theatre

11/11 Blank Banshee @ Schubas

11/12 L.A. Witch @ Beat Kitchen

11/18 Circuits Des Yeux @ Lincoln Hall

11/24 The Verve Pipe @ City Winery

11/26 Pinegrove, Saintseneca, Adult Mom @ Thalia Hall

12/04 The Dream Syndicate @ Thalia Hall

AND MORE...

VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE


Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.

Follow us on TWITTER and FACEBOOK for more show announcements.



SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new CHI announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...