Just Announced Shows in Chicago - Oh My Rockness

Just Announced

Just Announced Shows in Chicago

Slowdive, Swervedriver, Iron & Wine, American Football, The Weeknd, Beach Fossils, Frankie Rose, Chelsea Wolfe, Sheer Mag, Camp Cope, Ben Folds, Nobunny, Roky Erikson, La Femme, The Clientele + more!

June 15, 2017
Chi_ja_20170616_625

SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK

06/16 Moon Taxi, Emancipator, Jerry Folk, Growler, Bassel, Grood @ Taste of Randolph Street

06/17 Robert DeLong, Eden, !!! , Slow Magic, Prob Cause, MICHL, Organ Freeman, Brayton Bowman, Naughty Professor, Carlile, The North 41, Nelson Street Revival, Jonas Friddle, Philip Michael Scales @ Taste of Randolph Street

06/18 Le Butcherettes, Yoko and the Oh Nos @ Cobra Lounge

06/18 Dawes, Here Come The Mummies, Son Little, Too Many Zooz, The Blue Stones, Head For The Hills, Satsang, Nasty Snacks, Donnie Biggins, JJ & DRE, Fletcher Rockwell, Heather Horton, Yuri Lane, Two Filipinos @ Taste of Randolph Street

06/22 Penthouse Sweets, Lutz, The Black Tape, Juice Cleanse @ Quenchers Saloon

06/23 Air Credits, Lane Beckstrom @ Illinois Centennial Monument at Logan Square

06/23 The Copyrights, The Brokedowns, Remnants, Two Houses @ Quenchers Saloon

06/25 Strand of Oaks, The Eternals (ex-Trench Mouth), Circuits Des Yeux, Michael Zerang, The Right Now, DJ John Simmons, The Chicago Jamaican Jazz Ensemble, Beats y Bateria, Wild Jesus & The Devil's Lettuce Family Party Band, Yomi, Mai Sugimoto Quartet @ Illinois Centennial Monument at Logan Square

06/29 Milked, Post Child, Bow and Spear, Saturday Night Duets @ Quenchers Saloon

06/30 Knife in the Water, Mint Mile, Abram Shook @ Hideout

07/01 Radiant Devices, Big Syn, Erzulie @ Hideout

07/01 Snooze, sewingneedle, Haymarket Riot, Tomblands @ Quenchers Saloon

07/07 Big Sadie @ Hideout

07/08 Startropics, Panda Riot, The Stargazer Lilies, Lightfoils, Brief Candles, Altocamet, Lazy Legs @ 1st Ward

07/08 Buscabulla, Las Pinas, Divino Nino @ Cobra Lounge

07/09 Meat Puppets @ Evanston Space

07/12 Mother Mother, Sonny Falls, Carlile @ Cobra Lounge

07/13 William Tyler, Fielded @ Constellation

07/14 Matthew Sweet, Tommy Keene @ City Winery

07/14 Karl Denson's Tiny Universe @ Concord Music Hall

07/14 Lady Parts @ Hideout

07/15 Circles Around The Sun @ Concord Music Hall

07/16 Jeff Rosenstock, Laura Stevenson @ Beat Kitchen

07/16 Colin Stetson, Justin Walter @ Constellation

07/16 American Football @ Empty Bottle

07/18 Overcoats @ Evanston Space

07/21 Worriers, Camp Cope, Typesetter, Retirement Party @ Cobra Lounge

07/21 Bill MacKay, Ryley Walker @ Hideout

07/24 GZA @ City Winery

07/24 Nobunny @ Subterranean

07/25 GZA @ City Winery

07/25 Good Old War, Twin Bandit @ Subterranean

07/27 Neurosis, Amenra @ Empty Bottle

07/28 The Lowest Pair @ Hideout

07/29 Omni @ Hideout

08/02 Make Them Suffer, Enterprise Earth, Spite @ Beat Kitchen

08/04 Kelly Hogan, Scott Ligon @ Hideout

08/04 Ryan Joseph Anderson, The Millers - Jeremy David and Bekah Rae, The Millers @ Hideout

08/06 Jesse Malin @ Evanston Space

08/08 Nicole Atkins @ Evanston Space

08/08 Valley Queen @ Hideout

08/10 Holograms @ Empty Bottle

08/10 Chris Isaak @ House of Blues Chicago

08/11 Peter Oren @ Hideout

08/12 Gordi @ Schubas

08/18 Jack Klatt @ Hideout

08/19 Smoking Popes, Little Birds, Sin Anestesia @ House of Blues Chicago

08/22 The Black Dahlia Murder, Dying Fetus, The Faceless, Oceano, Slaughter To Prevail, Origin, Rings of Saturn, Betraying The Martyrs, Lorna Shore @ Concord Music Hall

08/22 Remo Drive @ Subterranean

08/23 Moor Mother @ Hideout

08/25 The Lawrence Peters Outfit @ Hideout

08/26 The Night Game @ Beat Kitchen

08/26 J Rocc, Karriem Riggins, Peanut Butter Wolf @ Bottom Lounge

09/02 Dent May @ Hideout

09/05 Mount Eerie @ Thalia Hall

09/07 Swervedriver (performing Raise and Mezcal Head) @ Metro

09/12 Thao, Yowler @ Lincoln Hall

09/12 Ben Sollee, Kentucky Native @ Schubas

09/15 Roky Erickson, Death Valley Girls @ Empty Bottle

09/15 Sheer Mag, Flesh World, Negative Scanner @ Thalia Hall

09/19 Asgeir @ Bottom Lounge

09/20 Stiff Little Fingers, Death by Unga Bunga @ Metro

09/21 Xylo @ Subterranean

09/24 Manchester Orchestra @ Concord Music Hall

09/26 Harry Styles @ Chicago Theatre

09/29 Moon Hooch, Jackson Whalan, Lavender Fields @ 1st Ward

10/01 Between the Buried and Me, The Contortionist, Polyphia, Toothgrinder @ Bottom Lounge

10/01 SG Lewis @ Subterranean

10/07 Frankie Rose, Splashh @ Empty Bottle

10/08 Demetri Martin @ Vic Theater

10/09 Conner Youngblood @ Schubas

10/10 The Lone Bellow @ Thalia Hall

10/11 Lucy Rose @ Schubas

10/12 Saint Pe (Black Lips), Crocodiles @ Hideout

10/12 Iron and Wine @ Thalia Hall

10/13 Iron and Wine @ Thalia Hall

10/14 Gov't Mule @ Riviera Theatre

10/17 My Life With The Thrill Kill Kult @ Bottom Lounge

10/17 Beach Fossils, Raener @ Bottom Lounge

10/20 Arto Lindsay @ Constellation

10/20 LANY @ House of Blues Chicago

10/21 La Femme @ Bottom Lounge

10/21 Andrew Belle @ Schubas

10/24 Chelsea Wolfe, Youth Code @ Metro

10/28 Drew Holcomb & The Neighbors @ City Winery

10/28 Drew Holcomb & The Neighbors @ City Winery

10/28 Ben Folds @ Riviera Theatre

10/31 Lords of Acid, Combichrist, Christian Death, En Esch, Wiccid @ Bottom Lounge

10/31 MUTEMATH @ House of Blues Chicago

11/01 The Maine, Dreamers, Night Riots @ House of Blues Chicago

11/02 Parov Stelar @ Thalia Hall

11/02 The Weeknd @ United Center

11/05 Slowdive @ Vic Theater

11/07 The Clientele @ Subterranean

11/11 ODESZA, Sofi Tukker, Louis Futon @ UIC Pavilion

11/17 Julia Jacklin @ Schubas

06/30 Harry Styles, Kacey Musgraves @ United Center

AND MORE...

VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE


Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.

Follow us on TWITTER and FACEBOOK for more show announcements.



SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new CHI announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...