Just Announced Shows in Chicago: Beach Fossils, Cults, A Place To Bury Strangers, Shannon and The Clams, Peter Bjorn and John, Deerhoof, Beverly, Mrs. Magician, Glen Hansard, The Proclaimers, Duran Duran and more! - Oh My Rockness

Just Announced

Just Announced Shows in Chicago: Beach Fossils, Cults, A Place To Bury Strangers, Shannon and The Clams, Peter Bjorn and John, Deerhoof, Beverly, Mrs. Magician, Glen Hansard, The Proclaimers, Duran Duran and more!

April 19, 2016
Chi_ja_20160420

SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK

04/30 The Protomen, Math the Band, Big Syn, Psychic Nurse @ Reggie's Rock Club

05/01 Absolutely Not, Rat Hammer, The Mad Doctors @ Emporium

05/03 Kid Cadaver @ Subterranean

05/07 From Indian Lakes, The Pact, Emblems @ Beat Kitchen

05/12 Youth Code, Replicant @ Subterranean

05/15 Streetlight Manifesto @ Concord Music Hall

06/02 Yonatan Gat @ Hideout

06/03 Peanut Butter Wolf, Nikki Lane, J-Rocc, C.W. Stoneking, and more tba! @ Do Division Street Festival

06/03 A Place to Bury Strangers, The Numerators, Pink Avalanche @ Empty Bottle

06/03 Dashboard Confessional, Taking Back Sunday, Saosin, Early November @ FirstMerit Bank Pavilion on Northerly Island

06/03 Lord Huron, The Lone Bellow, Kevin Andrew Prchal @ RiverEdge Park - Aurora

06/03 Superheaven, Creepoid, The Spirit of the Beehive @ Subterranean

06/03 Delicate Steve @ Subterranean

06/04 A Place to Bury Strangers, Doomtree, Ne-Hi @ Do Division Street Festival

06/04 Cold War Kids, PHOX, Miles Nielsen, River Valley Rangers @ RiverEdge Park - Aurora

06/05 Beach Fossils, BADBADNOTGOOD, Diane Coffee, Fruit Bats @ Do Division Street Festival

06/06 Beach Fossils @ Empty Bottle

06/07 The Jayhawks @ Lincoln Hall

06/08 The Jayhawks @ Lincoln Hall

06/10 Cults, Fee Lion, The Gold Web @ Cubby Bear Wrigleyville

06/11 Shannon and the Clams, The Rubs, Soft Candy @ Logan Square Auditorium

06/11 Mrs. Magician @ Subterranean

06/13 Wei Zhongle, The Hecks, Lovely Little Girls, Crown Larks @ Constellation

06/13 The Kid (ft. JC Brooks), Diana and The Dishes, Jess Godwin @ Schubas

06/14 The Dwarves, The Queers, Ghost Sector, Teenage Rehab, Hotlips Messiah, Decent Criminal @ Reggie's Rock Club

06/16 Bonnie "Prince" Billy, Bitchin Bajas, Bill MacKay @ Constellation

06/16 Jessy Lanza, DJ Taye, Jeremiah Meece @ Empty Bottle

06/17 Giuda, Cozy, The Sueves @ Double Door

06/17 Maritime, The Casket Girls, Stardeath And White Dwarfs, DOTT @ Subterranean

06/17 Schedule TBD, Peter Bjorn and John, MS MR, Atlas Genius, Devotchka, and more! @ Taste of Randolph Street

06/18 Pere Ubu @ Lincoln Hall

06/18 Black Pistol Fire, The Hunna @ Metro

06/18 Paul Simon @ Ravinia Pavilion

06/19 The Gold Web, Not Blood Paint, The Holy Motors, Alright Panther @ Double Door

06/22 Balkan Beat Box @ Metro

06/23 Beverly, Flowers @ Hideout

06/24 Karl Denson's Tiny Universe, New Mastersounds @ Concord Music Hall

06/24 Bob Dylan, Mavis Staples @ Ravinia Pavilion

06/25 Grace Potter, Lee Fields & The Expressions, Los Colognes @ Lincoln Park Zoo

06/26 Cloakroom, RLYR, Electric Hawk @ Beat Kitchen

06/26 Jerry Garcia Symphonic Celebration, Warren Haynes @ Ravinia Pavilion

06/28 LadyHawke @ Schubas

06/29 The Underachievers, Cam'ron, G Herbo fka Lil Herb, Smoke DZA, Nyck Caution @ Concord Music Hall

06/29 Thunderroads, MAMA, Dino's Boys @ Double Door

06/30 Wray, The Father Costume @ Schubas

07/01 The Indigo Girls, Mary Chapin Carpenter, Shawn Mullins @ Ravinia Pavilion

07/02 Modest Mouse, Brand New @ FirstMerit Bank Pavilion on Northerly Island

07/03 Chris Cornell @ Ravinia Pavilion

07/08 Duran Duran, Chic (ft. Nile Rodgers) @ Ravinia Pavilion

07/08 Hey Mercedes @ Subterranean

07/09 Duran Duran, Chic (ft. Nile Rodgers) @ Ravinia Pavilion

07/11 Told Slant, Bellows, Advance Base, Spencer Radcliffe, Everybody Else @ Subterranean

07/14 XXYYXX, Luminate, Edamame @ Bottom Lounge

07/15 Helmet @ Double Door

07/18 Lyle Lovett, Emmylou Harris @ Ravinia Pavilion

07/19 Heart, Joan Jett and the Blackhearts, Cheap Trick @ FirstMerit Bank Pavilion on Northerly Island

07/20 AWOLNATION, Death From Above 1979 @ FirstMerit Bank Pavilion on Northerly Island

07/23 Emily King @ Thalia Hall

08/05 Deerhoof, Hot Club of Cowtown, The Blisters @ Lincoln Hall

08/06 Ray Lamontagne @ FirstMerit Bank Pavilion on Northerly Island

08/07 case/lang/veirs (Neko Case + K.D. Lang + Laura Veirs) @ Chicago Theatre

08/19 The Go-Go's, Best Coast, Kaya Stewart @ Ravinia Pavilion

09/01 Ms. Lauryn Hill @ Ravinia Pavilion

09/01 Kublai Khan, Jesus Piece, Malevolence @ Subterranean

09/20 Glen Hansard @ Vic Theater

09/21 Glen Hansard @ Vic Theater

09/23 Aloha @ Lincoln Hall

09/30 The Proclaimers, Jenny O. @ Park West

AND MORE...

VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>


Never miss a show again! Get instant show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.

Follow us on TWITTER and FACEBOOK for more show announcements.



SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new CHI announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...