SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK
04/02 New York Night Train Soul Clap & Dance-Off, Jonathan Toubin (DJ) @ Hideout
04/08 Milk and Bone @ Constellation
04/21 Torres, Boom Forest, Sioux Falls @ Lincoln Hall
05/01 Tall Heights @ Schubas
05/04 Sioux Falls @ Subterranean
05/17 Dead Meadow, Plastic Crimewave Syndicate, Killer Moon @ Double Door
05/19 Son Lux @ Constellation
05/20 Chelsea Wolfe, A Dead Forest Index @ Thalia Hall
05/21 Ahleuchatistas, Homme, Sun Speak @ Hideout
05/25 Eagles of Death Metal @ Metro
05/25 Young Thug @ Vic Theater
05/31 The Foreign Exchange @ Metro
06/02 Cullen Omori @ Schubas
06/03 Aesop Rock, Rob Sonic, DJ Zone, Homeboy Sandman @ Metro
06/07 Rationale @ Schubas
06/08 FLAG, Off With Their Heads, The Dirty Nil @ Double Door
06/12 Bela Fleck & the Flecktones @ Thalia Hall
06/12 Bela Fleck & the Flecktones @ Thalia Hall
06/17 Bonnie "Prince" Billy, Bitchin Bajas @ Constellation
06/17 Birdy @ Park West
06/17 Built To Spill @ Thalia Hall
06/18 Julianna Barwick @ Constellation
06/18 SALES @ Schubas
06/19 Chastity Belt @ Empty Bottle
06/19 King Khan & The Shrines @ Subterranean
06/21 Torres, Boom Forest, Sioux Falls @ Lincoln Hall
06/24 Wussy, Killer Moon, Calliope @ Empty Bottle
06/24 Magic Giant @ Schubas
07/15 The Tallest Man On Earth @ Vic Theater
07/28 LOLLAPALOOZA with J. Cole, Lana Del Rey, G-Eazy, The 1975, Flosstradamus, Bastille, The Last Shadow Puppets, Excision, The Arcs, City and Colour, Kurt Vile (and The Violators), Daughter, Danny Brown, Tchami, Cashmere Cat, Yeasayer, Kehlani, Melanie Martinez, AlunaGeorge, Towkio, Wavves, Hiatus Kaiyote, Bob Moses, Don Diablo, Grandtheft, Mr. Carmack, SoMo, Cloves, Frances, Wild Child, Autolux, Jazz Cartier, Tennyson, Pinegrove, Firekid, Lucy Dacus, Arkells, The Greeting Committee @ Grant Park
07/29 LOLLAPALOOZA with Radiohead, Future, Major Lazer, M83, Martin Garrix, Miike Snow, GRiZ, Foals, Ghost, Mac Miller, Cherub, Frightened Rabbit, A$AP FERG, Duke Dumont, Alessia Cara, MO, Lettuce, Frank Turner, The Struts, Wolf Alice, Saint Motel, Bro Safari, RÃœFÃœS DU SOL, Audien, Modern Baseball, Skepta, Lewis Del Mar, Boombox Cartel, Kiiara, Hayden James, Day Wave, Party Favor, PVRIS, Haelos, Con Brio, Illenium, Saba, Sunflower Bean, Jahkoy, Race Banyon, Muddy Magnolias, Polly A., Horse Thief @ Grant Park
07/30 LOLLAPALOOZA with Red Hot Chili Peppers, Disclosure, Jane's Addiction, Two Door Cinema Club, Chris Stapleton, Grimes, Leon Bridges, Big Grams (Big Boi + Phantogram), Big Gigantic, Nathaniel Rateliff and The Night Sweats, Vic Mensa, Jauz, MUTEMATH, St. Lucia, Oliver Heldens, Tory Lanez, Houndmouth, X Ambassadors, The Front Bottoms, The Joy Formidable, Chairlift, Jack Garratt, Marshmello, Alina Baraz, Dua Lipa, Lolawolf, AC Slater, The Strumbellas, Baio, Nothing But Thieves, Jarryd James, Tor Miller, Drowners, Nothing, Secret Weapons, Potty Mouth, Audiodamn, and more! @ Grant Park
07/31 LOLLAPALOOZA with LCD Soundsystem, Ellie Goulding, Flume, HAIM, Halsey, Die Antwoord, Bryson Tiller, Bloc Party, Local Natives, Adventure Club, ZHU, Yellow Claw, Silversun Pickups, Vince Staples, Years and Years, Lindsey Stirling, Third Eye Blind, Seven Lions, Snails, FIDLAR, Oh Wonder, Snakehips, Marian Hill, Classixx, Aurora, Flatbush Zombies, Muna, Mija, Jackal, Louis The Child, Lapsley, Panama Wedding, Banners, Burns, D.R.A.M., VHS Collection, Sir the Baptist, Mothers, Totem, Dreamers, LANco, and more! @ Grant Park
08/31 Perfume @ Vic Theater
09/07 Thirdstory @ Lincoln Hall
AND MORE...
VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>
Never miss a show again! Get instant show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.
Follow us on TWITTER and FACEBOOK for more show announcements.