Just Announced Shows in Chicago
Conor Oberst, Band of Skulls, Bad Books, Luna, Yann Tiersen, Cake, TEEN, The Paper Kites, Chris Cohen, Lust For Youth, Erika Wennerstrom & more!
SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK
04/23 Siblings, Cori @ Crown Liquors
04/26 Engine Summer, Bat Zuppel, Rookie @ Cole's
05/04 White Mystery, X49 Cleaner @ Cole's
05/07 Den, exhalants, Bulls, Ribbonhead @ The Burlington
05/15 TEEN @ Empty Bottle
05/17 Yann Tiersen @ Thalia Hall
05/18 Spirits Having Fun, Head, Imelda Marcos, Floatie @ The Archer Ballroom
06/03 Mocrep, The Neo-Futurists, Sarah Squirm @ Sleeping Village
06/07 Cut Chemist, Chali 2NA @ Chop Shop
06/08 NY Night Train Soul Clap & Dance-Off, Jonathan Toubin (DJ) @ Sleeping Village
06/09 Jessica Risker, Her Crooked Heart, Xiao Yao @ Hideout
06/15 Dumpstaphunk, Magnolia Boulevard @ Metro
06/17 Sleepwalkers @ Schubas
06/18 The Ataris @ Bottom Lounge
06/18 Ginger Root @ Schubas
06/19 Bad Books, Brother Bird @ Metro
06/22 New Politics @ Beat Kitchen
06/23 Letterkenny @ The Vic Theatre
06/23 Letterkenny @ The Vic Theatre
06/24 Mir Fontane @ Schubas
06/28 Erika Wennerstrom (of Heartless Bastards) @ Hideout
06/29 ONO, Glad Rags @ Constellation
07/05 Chris Cohen @ Sleeping Village
07/11 WAAX @ Schubas
07/12 Juice, Stephen Day @ Subterranean
07/15 Jackie Mendoza @ Empty Bottle
07/18 Michael Che @ Lincoln Hall
07/19 Michael Che @ Lincoln Hall
07/20 Michael Che @ Lincoln Hall
07/20 Michael Che @ Lincoln Hall
07/24 Tom Walker @ Lincoln Hall
07/24 Conor Oberst, Joanna Sternberg @ Thalia Hall
08/02 A Giant Dog @ Hideout
08/08 Cake @ Canal Shores Golf Course
08/09 Jeremy Piven @ The Vic Theatre
08/11 Bruce Hornsby, Suzanne Vega @ Canal Shores Golf Course
08/17 Kota The Friend @ Subterranean
09/07 bbno$ @ Schubas
09/10 Benny Sings @ Sleeping Village
09/20 Bill Frisell @ SPACE
09/24 Band Of Skulls @ Thalia Hall
09/27 Brent Cobb, The National Reserve @ Lincoln Hall
10/04 The Paper Kites @ Thalia Hall
10/07 Amon Amarth, Arch the Enemy, At The Gates, Grand Magus @ Riviera Theatre
10/12 Luna (performing Bewitched) @ Lincoln Hall
10/13 Luna (performing Penthouse) @ Lincoln Hall
10/26 Lust For Youth @ Sleeping Village
11/09 Lettuce, Ghost Light @ Riviera Theatre
11/11 Robert Forster (of The Go-Betweens) @ SPACE
11/12 Cinematic Orchestra @ Thalia Hall
AND MORE...
VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>
Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.
Follow us on TWITTER for more show announcements.