Just Announced Shows in Chicago - Oh My Rockness

Just Announced

Just Announced Shows in Chicago

Hayley Williams (Paramore), Violent Femmes, X, Lady Gaga, Propagandhi, The Good Life, STRFKR, Mike Birbiglia, Laurel Halo, Teenage Wrist, The Sounds, Tomberlin, The Lemon Twigs, Trace Mountains, Pottery, San Fermin, JR JR & more!

March 5, 2020
Chi_ja_20200306_626

SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK

03/07 8 Bit Creeps, Space Gators, Neighbors You Knew @ Cole's

03/08 Gem Tree, Super Sarra, Bumble B & The Royal We @ Empty Bottle

03/13 Blase, Late Nite Laundry, Bum Chic @ Cole's

03/13 Thomas Comerford, Gnarrenschiff @ Hungry Brain

03/14 Weird Beard, Eighties Slang, Citrus Moon @ Cole's

03/14 OHMME, V.V. Lightbody, Waco Brothers, Roy Kinsey, Fran, Wyatt Waddell, James Swanberg, Faux Furrs @ Hideout

03/15 Dee Alexander, John McLean @ The Promontory

03/17 Post Consumer Material, Rush Falknor, Breastmilk, Family Grimoire @ Empty Bottle

03/17 Bendigo Fletcher, Minor Moon @ Schubas

03/18 Sam Trump, Native Sun @ Empty Bottle

03/20 Velnias, Pale Horseman @ Cobra Lounge

03/20 Monica Rose, Piece of Cake @ Cole's

03/20 Bringers, The god awful small affairs, Flamingo Rodeo @ GMan Tavern

03/21 Engine Summer, Sick Day, Mr. University @ Cole's

03/21 Laurel Halo, Beta Librae, Sold @ Smartbar

03/22 Michael Collier @ The Promontory

03/25 Doja Cat @ The Patio Theater

03/26 Absolutely Not (DJ set) @ GMan Tavern

03/27 Moontype, Uma Bloo, Speaking Suns @ Cole's

03/27 Buffalo Nichols @ Hideout

03/28 Earl Grey @ Cole's

03/31 Stephen Marley @ The Promontory

04/03 Stuck @ Hideout

04/04 Mykele Deville, Daryn Alexus, Jordanna, Flora @ Hideout

04/08 Joe Pera @ Hideout

04/09 Ester, Luke Henry, Half Gringa @ Hideout

04/12 Tomberlin @ Schubas

04/15 Paisley Fields @ Hideout

04/16 Platinum Boys, Absolutely Not, New Primals @ Empty Bottle

04/16 The Legal Immigrants, Free Moontime Band, Sunvolume @ Sleeping Village

04/20 LIZ, Adam Kraft @ Schubas

04/22 Illegal Smile, Ryan Schultz Trio @ Hungry Brain

04/23 Homeboy Sandman, Illingsworth @ Beat Kitchen

04/25 Wldlfe, Betcha @ Cobra Lounge

04/26 Kal Marks, Ordinary Reaper, Two Houses @ Subterranean

04/29 Robert Earl Keen @ Thalia Hall

05/03 Ama Lou @ Schubas

05/05 Teenage Wrist @ Beat Kitchen

05/05 The Sounds, StarBenders @ Cobra Lounge

05/09 PVRIS, Royal & The Serpent @ House of Blues Chicago

05/15 Geographer @ Empty Bottle

05/15 Saving Grace, Robert Plant, Suzi Dian @ Old Town School of Folk Music

05/15 STRFKR, The Undercover Dream Lovers @ Thalia Hall

05/17 Royce da 5' 9" @ Subterranean

05/20 Trace Mountains @ Subterranean

05/27 Ruby the Hatchet @ Empty Bottle

05/28 San Fermin @ Old Town School of Folk Music

05/28 Hala, BOYO @ Schubas

05/29 Steve Hauschildt @ Sleeping Village

05/30 Violent Femmes, X @ Radius

05/30 Acid Witch, Hitter, Henry Chinaski, Dead Sacraments @ Reggie's Music Joint

06/03 The Brevet @ Beat Kitchen

06/05 Eric Hutchinson, Jeremy Messersmith @ Bottom Lounge

06/05 Various Artists @ Millennium Park

06/06 Various Artists @ Millennium Park

06/06 Absofacto @ Subterranean

06/07 Various Artists @ Millennium Park

06/09 Foreign Air @ Schubas

06/10 The Pack A.D. @ Empty Bottle

06/13 Yam Haus @ Beat Kitchen

06/13 R.A.P. Ferreira @ Subterranean

06/17 Jhene Aiko @ Chicago Theatre

06/17 The Lemon Twigs @ Lincoln Hall

06/19 Mike Birbiglia @ Chicago Theatre

06/19 Illegal Crowns @ Constellation

06/20 Propagandhi @ Metro

06/20 JR JR @ SPACE

06/24 Vlossom @ Sleeping Village

06/25 Schitt's Creek: Live @ Chicago Theatre

06/26 OTR @ Beat Kitchen

06/26 Pop Evil, BRKN LOVE, Junkbunny, Like Machines @ Bottom Lounge

06/26 Hayley Williams (of Paramore) @ House of Blues Chicago

06/27 The Methadones, Direct Hit, Dan Vapid and The Cheats, Capgun Heroes @ Chop Shop

06/27 Marlon Wayans @ The Vic Theatre

06/29 Portico Quartet @ Constellation

07/01 Yemi Alade @ Bottom Lounge

07/05 The Good Life @ Sleeping Village

07/11 Santana, Earth Wind & Fire @ Hollywood Casino Amphitheatre

07/12 Fozzy, Through Fire, Royal Bliss, Zero Theorem @ Bottom Lounge

07/17 Kaleo, Matt Maeson, Belle Mt @ Aragon Ballroom

07/21 Dar Williams @ Old Town School of Folk Music

07/22 Buscabulla @ Empty Bottle

07/25 Bonelang @ Concord Music Hall

07/28 Pottery @ Empty Bottle

08/01 Long Beach Dub Allstars @ Beat Kitchen

08/02 Long Beach Dub Allstars @ Beat Kitchen

08/06 Breaking Benjamin, Bush, Theory of a Deadman, Saint Ansonia, Cory Marks @ Hollywood Casino Amphitheatre

08/10 Lindsey Stirling @ Huntington Bank Pavilion on Northerly Island

08/14 Lady Gaga @ Wrigley Field

08/16 The Homesick @ Beat Kitchen

08/29 Leanne Morgan @ The Vic Theatre

10/10 Chad Daniels @ Park West

AND MORE...

VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>


Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.

Follow us on TWITTER for more show announcements.


SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new CHI announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...