Just Announced Shows in Chicago: Crystal Castles, Warpaint, Bully, Titus Andronicus, HEALTH, Cloud Nothings, Cherry Glazerr, Preoccupations, Allah-Las, Tricky, TacocaT, Mark Sultan, Chrome Sparks, Pile and more!
SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK
07/08 Luna (8:30pm), The Eternals (ex-Trench Mouth) (7pm), Tunde Olaniran (5:30pm) @ West Fest
07/10 Dressy Bessy, Maudlin, Strawberry Jacuzzi, So Pretty @ Underground Lounge
07/14 Shigeto, Logan Takahashi of Teengirl Fantasy, Abstract Science DJs @ Smartbar
07/15 White Mystery, MAMA, VietRahm @ Cobra Lounge
07/15 Clams Casino, River Tiber @ Smartbar
07/17 Kamasi Washington @ Bottom Lounge
07/23 Pile, Lardo, The Great Deceivers, Future Biff @ Subterranean
07/24 Slingshot Dakota, Dikembe, Recreational Drugs @ Subterranean
07/26 Alex Calder, Freak Heat Wave, Thanks For Coming @ Subterranean
08/01 Mark Sultan (of King Khan and BBQ), The Yolks, The Jollys @ East Room
08/02 Shellshag, Twin Hits @ Empty Bottle
08/11 Anthony Jay Sanders, Horse Jumper of Love, Strange Mangers, Not For You, Nomar @ Beat Kitchen
08/11 Crown Larks, Rhyton, onYou @ Hideout
08/11 Cherry Glazerr, Lala Lala @ Subterranean
08/12 Hot Chip (DJ set), The Juan Maclean (DJ Set) @ Smartbar
08/12 Soft Candy, Engine Summer, Burn Fetish, Willa Rae & The Minor Arcana @ The Burlington
08/15 Zig Zags @ Hideout
08/20 The Sueves, Decisions, Roach Beach, Order of Night @ Subterranean
08/21 We Are Scientists @ Lincoln Hall
08/23 California X, Laika's Orbit, Liz Panella, Mark Plant @ Subterranean
08/25 DJ Paypal @ East Room
09/01 Full of Hell, The Body @ Empty Bottle
09/01 Heaters @ GMan Tavern
09/06 Haley Bonar @ Schubas
09/11 Caveman @ Schubas
09/14 Tourist @ Bottom Lounge
09/15 Chrome Sparks, Roland Tings @ Empty Bottle
09/16 Beaty Heart @ Beat Kitchen
09/17 Freakwater @ Hideout
09/23 Lake Street Dive @ Chicago Theatre
09/23 Allah-Las, TOPS @ Double Door
09/25 HEALTH @ Empty Bottle
09/25 TacocaT (In The Round) @ Thalia Hall
09/26 Elliot Moss @ Schubas
09/28 Titus Andronicus, A Giant Dog @ Bottom Lounge
09/29 Whitey Morgan, Cody Jinks @ Thalia Hall
09/30 Airbourne @ Bottom Lounge
09/30 Warpaint @ Thalia Hall
10/01 Finish Ticket, Run River North, Irontom @ Bottom Lounge
10/01 Crystal Castles @ Metro
10/02 Carla Morrison @ Concord Music Hall
10/02 Goblin Cock @ Empty Bottle
10/03 Allison Crutchfield (and The Fizz) @ Beat Kitchen
10/05 Preoccupations (fka Viet Cong), Methyl Ethel @ Thalia Hall
10/06 Shovels and Rope, Matthew Logan Vasquez (of Delta Spirit) @ Thalia Hall
10/07 Shovels and Rope, Matthew Logan Vasquez (of Delta Spirit) @ Thalia Hall
10/12 NF @ Bottom Lounge
10/15 Kaleo @ House of Blues Chicago
10/16 Simple Plan, Hit the Lights, Story Untold @ House of Blues Chicago
10/16 Sia, Miguel, AlunaGeorge @ United Center
10/20 Hayden James @ Double Door
10/23 VNV Nation @ Metro
10/26 PWR BTTM @ Beat Kitchen
10/26 Wet, Demo Taped @ Lincoln Hall
10/30 Tricky @ Double Door
11/01 St. Paul and The Broken Bones, Diane Coffee @ Chicago Theatre
11/04 Screeching Weasel, Bowling for Soup, The Ataris @ Concord Music Hall
11/10 Lemaitre @ Double Door
11/16 James Vincent McMorrow @ Metro
11/18 Andra Day @ House of Blues Chicago
11/26 Amy Schumer @ UIC Pavilion
12/15 For Today @ Bottom Lounge
AND MORE...
VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>
Never miss a show again! Get instant show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.
Follow us on TWITTER and FACEBOOK for more show announcements.