MORE CHICAGO SHOWS:
π’ JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS
ποΈ ON SALE SOON
π FREE SHOWS
]]>Weezer, The Flaming Lips, Dinosaur Jr., The Pretenders, Passion Pit, Sheer Mag, American Football, serpentwithfeet, Wilco, RΓ³isΓn Murphy, Reggie Watts, Tokyo Police Club, Homeshake, Alanis Morissette, Jamie xx, Black Pumas, Brittany Howard, Carly Rae Jepsen, 100 gecs, Les Savy Fav, De La Soul, Jeff Rosenstock, Crumb, Bratmobilie, Yaeji, Jessica Pratt, Wednesday, Sudan Archives, Mannequin Pussy, Water From Your Eyes, Amen Dunes, Hailu Mergia, billy woods & Kenny Segal, Sweeping Promises, feeble little horse, Hotline TNT, Kara Jackson, L'Rain, Lifeguard and more...
PLUS:
π² Pitchfork Music Festival
π₯ Sanctum Dark Music Festival
π§ Cold Waves XII
03/17 Soft and Dumb, Hollow Bastion @ Sleeping Village
03/19 Sarah Weddle, Julianna Money, Schlupp @ Sleeping Village
04/01 Bigg Egg, Porcupine, War And Rumor, Coronary, Cry Wolf @ Beat Kitchen
04/02 Daundry, Plastics, Sunshy @ Empty Bottle
04/06 Parachute Day, Clipboards, Small Comforts, Snooze @ Subterranean
04/07 Conservative Military Image, No Guard, Home Invasion, No Friend of Mine, Memento Mori @ Cobra Lounge
04/08 Liam Kazar @ Hideout
04/09 Tommy Prine @ Beat Kitchen
04/09 American Culture @ Subterranean
04/10 Ray Bull @ Beat Kitchen
04/11 Harvey Waters, Drook, Thro @ Cole's
04/11 Totally Cashed, INPO, Sawamura No Hitter @ Empty Bottle
04/16 Blake Rose @ Subterranean
04/17 Daybreaker, Seventh Cloud, New Divine, Spliff @ Cobra Lounge
04/19 Interlay, Gash, Brinstarr @ Cole's
04/20 Miniskirt, The Daisy Heaves, Everyday Specials @ Cole's
04/21 Paerish @ Beat Kitchen
04/21 Max Look & The Breakers, Mexclado, Doc Mino, Dogs at Large @ Empty Bottle
04/24 408, Telltale, Crooked Teeth, Definitely Maybe @ Cobra Lounge
04/24 Heccra, Bug Moment, Fraxiom, Cocojoey @ Subterranean
04/26 Kiss The Tiger, Naked Brunch @ Hideout
04/27 Superkick, Tigera, The Burning Lights @ Cole's
04/27 Anita Velveeta, Kitty Litter, Hayley Elizabeth @ Subterranean
04/28 Sadie Jean @ Chop Shop
04/28 Sheer Mag @ Empty Bottle
05/03 KYLE @ Lincoln Hall
05/03 Wicca Phase Springs Eternal (DJ Set) @ Tack Room
05/03 Wicca Phase Springs Eternal, HIDE @ Thalia Hall
05/09 Juliet Ivy @ Subterranean
05/11 CLAY @ Subterranean
05/12 Cathedral Bells, REW, Flowerbabe @ Cobra Lounge
05/12 Boundaries @ Subterranean
05/16 John Garcia, Jared James Nichols, Telekinetic Yeti, Left Lane Cruiser @ Thalia Hall
05/18 Levitation Room @ Chop Shop
05/19 Humbird, Maiden King @ Schubas
05/19 Spirit Possession @ Sleeping Village
05/21 Messa @ Empty Bottle
05/21 Luke Hemmings, Cafune @ Riviera Theatre
05/21 Tall Tall Trees @ Tack Room
05/22 Beams, Shoulderbird, Lawrence Tome @ Hideout
05/23 Josh Spinner, Ocean Child, Emily How @ Lincoln Hall
05/23 Human Eye, Repent, Vamos @ Sleeping Village
05/23 Passion Pit @ The Vic Theatre
05/30 serpentwithfeet, Miles @ Lincoln Hall
05/31 Sadness, Dismalimerence, Vulning, Apophy @ Beat Kitchen
05/31 Terror, Mindforce, God's Hate, Angel Du$t, End It, Cosmic Joke @ Metro
06/01 Aaron May @ Concord Music Hall
06/03 Reggie Watts @ Old Town School of Folk Music
06/03 Bill Frisell, Thomas Morgan, Rudy Royston @ SPACE
06/04 Alien Ant Farm @ Bottom Lounge
06/04 Lord Jah-Monte Ogbon, Woes @ Schubas
06/04 Charlotte Day Wilson @ Thalia Hall
06/05 Ravi Coltrane @ City Winery
06/05 Swim Camp, Kitchen, Cusp @ Schubas
06/06 Machinedrum @ Chop Shop
06/06 Gwenifer Raymond, The Brother Moves On @ Hideout
06/08 A Beacon School @ Hideout
06/11 RΓ³isΓn Murphy @ Riviera Theatre
06/14 24kGoldn @ Subterranean
06/14 Wilco, Cut Worms @ The Salt Shed
06/15 Wilco, Cut Worms @ The Salt Shed
06/18 Paris Paloma @ Lincoln Hall
06/20 Big Clown, Cel Ray, Edging, Big Girl @ Cole's
06/21 Amos Lee @ Auditorium Theatre
06/23 Arrows in Action @ Lincoln Hall
06/23 GRLwood @ Park West
06/23 AJ Mitchell @ Subterranean
06/23 Middle Kids @ Thalia Hall
06/27 Xana, DEZI @ Schubas
06/30 The Early November, Spitalfield, Cliffdiver @ Bottom Lounge
06/30 Mystery Skulls @ Lincoln Hall
07/05 JosΓ© Madero @ House of Blues Chicago
07/05 Cracker @ SPACE
07/07 Cracker @ SPACE
07/10 L'Eclair @ Sleeping Village
07/19 Weekend Nachos, Frozen Soul, Bulldoze, Creeping Death, Gates to Hell, Hold My Own, Morbid Visionz, Two Witnesses, Discontent @ Cobra Lounge
07/19 CG5 @ Park West
07/19 Black Pumas, Jai Paul, 100 gecs, Jeff Rosenstock, Yaeji, Sudan Archives, Amen Dunes, Billy Woods, Kenny Segal, Tkay Maidza, Doss, ML Buch, Rosali, Angry Blackmen, Black Duck @ Union Park
07/20 The Hope Conspiracy, Modern Life is War, Conservative Military Image, Waking the Cadaver, Ingrown, Outta Pocket, Violent Way, Train of Thought, Volcano, Fuerza Bruta, Glass Ox, No Friend of Mine, Piss Ant @ Cobra Lounge
07/20 Jamie xx, Carly Rae Jepsen, Jessie Ware, De La Soul, Unwound, Bratmobile, Wednesday, Water From Your Eyes, Sweeping Promises, feeble little horse, Hotline TNT, Kara Jackson, L'Rain, Lifeguard @ Union Park
07/21 311, AWOLNATION, Neon Trees @ The Salt Shed
07/21 Alanis Morissette, Brittany Howard, MUNA, Grandmaster Flash, Les Savy Fav, Crumb, Jessica Pratt, Mannequin Pussy, Hailu Mergia, Model/Actriz, Nala Sinephro, Maxo, Joanna Sternberg, Akenya @ Union Park
07/24 The Stews @ Schubas
07/26 The Pretenders @ Chicago Theatre
08/15 Dweezil Zappa @ Riviera Theatre
08/17 Charley Crockett @ The Salt Shed
08/24 Dillinger Escape Plan, The World is a Beautiful Place & I am No Longer Afraid To Die, No Men @ The Salt Shed
09/02 Wallows, Benee @ Huntington Bank Pavilion on Northerly Island
09/06 Weezer, The Flaming Lips, Dinosaur Jr. @ Allstate Arena
09/14 Staind, Breaking Benjamin, Daughtry, Lakeview @ Credit Union 1 Amphitheatre
09/14 L'impΓ©ratrice @ The Salt Shed
09/27 Clan of Xymox, Drab Majesty, A Split Second, Cassandra Complex, SRSQ, PIG, Attrition, Spike Hellis, Korine, Cocksure, Houses of Heaven, Urban Heat, Curse Mackey, Male Tears, Puerta Negra, I Ya Toyah, Carrallee, Nuxx Vomica, Paul Barker, Sine, Daddybear @ Metro
09/27 American Football @ Thalia Hall
09/28 American Football @ Thalia Hall
10/02 John Vincent III @ Thalia Hall
10/04 Homeshake, Freak Heat Waves @ Thalia Hall
10/18 Nothing But Thieves, Sports Team @ Aragon Ballroom
10/28 Sting @ Auditorium Theatre
10/29 Sting @ Auditorium Theatre
10/31 Lebanon Hanover, Qual, Light Asylum, Rendez-vous, Curses, Ultra Sunn, Kris Baha, Traitrs, Un Hombre Solo, Echodroides @ Thalia Hall
11/03 Tokyo Police Club @ House of Blues Chicago
12/05 Tophouse @ Lincoln Hall
MORE CHICAGO SHOWS:
π’ JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS
ποΈ ON SALE SOON
π FREE SHOWS
MORE CHICAGO SHOWS:
π’ JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS
ποΈ ON SALE SOON
π FREE SHOWS
]]>Air (playing 'Moon Safari'), Kim Gordon, Of Montreal, Cloud Nothings, Alan Sparhawk of Low (2nd show), Kamasi Washington, Kurt Vile & The Violators, Guitar Wolf, Blushing, La Luz, Finom, Wine Lips, Band of Horses, Heartless Bastards, I Am The Avalanche, your arms are my cocoon, Dirt Buyer, Good Looks, CD Ghost, The Revivalists, Drain, Ira Glass, Teen Mortgage, Stay Outside, Terror, Angel Du$t and more...
PLUS:
𫧠Winnetka Music Festival
03/13 The Courts, Sea Ghouls, Mantra @ Cobra Lounge
03/14 Sick Day @ Beat Kitchen
03/17 your arms are my cocoon, awakebutstillinbed @ Subterranean
03/21 Rebel Alley, Sad House Guest, Poster Girl @ Cobra Lounge
03/22 Wolf Rd, Cut Your Losses, Bullet to the Heart, BoxNoise, Elston Ave @ Beat Kitchen
03/23 Daisychain @ Beat Kitchen
03/26 Dirt Buyer, Brennan Wedl, Josephine @ Sleeping Village
03/28 Rett Madison @ Beat Kitchen
03/29 Pacific Dub @ Beat Kitchen
03/30 Teen Mortgage @ Beat Kitchen
04/04 Alan Sparhawk (from Low) @ Constellation
04/04 Ira Glass, Excrusis, Model Living @ Sleeping Village
04/07 Dreamwell @ Subterranean
04/13 Vial @ Beat Kitchen
04/14 Garzi, Groupthink @ Beat Kitchen
04/15 Daarling, Harvey Waters, Burly Gates @ Empty Bottle
04/20 No Men @ Beat Kitchen
04/26 Hawthorne Heights @ City Winery
04/26 Hawthorne Heights @ City Winery
04/26 Cloonee @ Concord Music Hall
04/26 CD Ghost @ Subterranean
04/27 TanZen @ Beat Kitchen
04/27 Pg.99 @ Subterranean
04/28 August Hotel, Midamerican Elevator, GOOF @ Schubas
04/30 A Story Told @ Beat Kitchen
04/30 Tommy Kessler, The Trenchies, Rust Ring @ Schubas
04/30 Jade Bird @ SPACE
05/02 MIZU, Ohyung @ Constellation
05/07 Layto @ Subterranean
05/08 Nicky Youre @ Subterranean
05/09 Ben Katzman's DeGreaser, Thicc Lizzy, Edging @ Empty Bottle
05/10 Jeff Bernat @ Beat Kitchen
05/10 Kamasi Washington @ Thalia Hall
05/13 Grant Lee Philips @ SPACE
05/15 Pacific Avenue @ Beat Kitchen
05/15 Ashley Kutcher @ Subterranean
05/16 Joyner Lucas, MillyZ @ Riviera Theatre
05/17 CKY, Crobot @ Metro
05/19 Guitar Wolf, Hans Condor, The Kozmic Kicks @ Avondale Music Hall
05/19 Stay Outside @ Beat Kitchen
05/21 Ceu @ Schubas
05/24 Glom @ Cobra Lounge
05/24 Finom @ Hideout
05/30 Terror, Angel Du$t, Twitching Tongues, Mindforce, End It, Cosmic Joke @ Metro
05/31 Hunxho @ Avondale Music Hall
05/31 Wine Lips @ Empty Bottle
05/31 Drain, Mindforce, God's Hate, Angel Du$t, End It, Cosmic Joke @ Metro
06/01 Cam Kahin @ Cobra Lounge
06/02 Kacy Hill @ Empty Bottle
06/05 The High Curbs @ Cobra Lounge
06/05 Spencer Krug (of Wolf Parade) @ Constellation
06/07 Cloud Nothings @ Beat Kitchen
06/08 Kim Gordon, Irreversible Entanglements @ Bohemian National Cemetery
06/08 Kojaque @ Empty Bottle
06/09 Of Montreal, Godcaster @ Lincoln Hall
06/11 Avi Kaplan @ Old Town School of Folk Music
06/11 Thee Sinseers, The Altons @ Thalia Hall
06/12 Gao Hong @ Old Town School of Folk Music
06/13 John Cleese @ The Vic Theatre
06/14 Loudon Wainwright III @ Old Town School of Folk Music
06/14 John Cleese @ The Vic Theatre
06/14 Band of Horses, Milky Chance, Half Moon Run, YOLA, Rayland Baxter, Michigander, Caroline Jones, Rebirth Brass Band, Heartless Bastards, The Verve Pipe, Ax and the Hatchetmen, Grace Bowers, Mikaela Davis, Zach Seabaugh, Elizabeth Moen, Billy Allen, The Pollies, TORS, Neptune's Core, Shane Guerrette @ Winnetka Music Festival
06/21 Good Looks @ GMan Tavern
06/22 I Am The Avalanche, Be Well, Such Gold @ Bottom Lounge
06/25 Kurt Vile (& The Violators) @ SPACE
06/29 Trousdale @ Lincoln Hall
06/29 Blushing, Cool Heat, Panda Riot @ Schubas
06/29 Maggie Rose @ SPACE
07/01 Haley Reinhart @ Lincoln Hall
07/20 Mayday Parade, The Maine, The Wonder Years, We the Kings, Real Friends, Knuckle Puck, The Summer Set, Daisy Grenade, Diva Bleach @ The Salt Shed
07/21 I Prevail, Halestorm, Fit for a King, Hollywood Undead @ Credit Union 1 Amphitheatre
07/28 Kid Cudi, Pusha T, Earthgang @ Allstate Arena
08/09 The Revivalists, Flipturn @ The Salt Shed
09/14 Mat Kearney @ The Vic Theatre
09/26 La Luz @ Subterranean
10/08 Air (performing 'Moon Safari') @ Auditorium Theatre
10/18 Whitney Cummings @ Chicago Theatre
MORE CHICAGO SHOWS:
π’ JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS
ποΈ ON SALE SOON
π FREE SHOWS
]]>MORE CHICAGO SHOWS:
π’ JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS
ποΈ ON SALE SOON
π FREE SHOWS
]]>PJ Harvey, The National, The War on Drugs, Lucius, Sigur RΓ³s, DIIV, Laraaji, Sam Prekop, Mdou Moctar, Devo, Kacey Musgraves, Father John Misty, Nickel Creek, Mates of State, Bonny Light Horseman, Willie Nelson, Bob Dylan, The Damned, The Dictators, Cigarettes After Sex, La Femme, Cage The Elephant, Young The Giant, Earthless, Brooks Nielsen, Front 242, Tara Jane O'Neil, Matthew Sweet, Glass Beams and more...
03/02 Advance Base, Young Moon @ Color Club
03/03 War Effort, Permanent Residue, Stockyard @ Empty Bottle
03/06 Slow Riser, Rose Bud, Modern Cults @ The Fallen Log
03/07 Juanes @ Chicago Theatre
03/07 Any Two Words, Oyeme, Ocean Child @ The Fallen Log
03/12 Woven, Gerfety, Cat Tag @ Cole's
03/14 Shanta Nurullah, Anaiet Soul, Erez Dessel, Lily Finnegan, Jason Stein, Eli Winter @ Empty Bottle
03/15 Harvey Waters, Ira Glass, INPO @ Cole's
03/23 Cloudbelly, Burr Oak, Henry Geraghty @ Color Club
03/30 Moon, Full Nude, Means of Production @ Liar's Club
04/04 Llo Llo, North By North, St. Marlboro @ Cole's
04/04 The Claudettes, Josh Caterer (of Smoking Popes) @ Martyr's
04/05 Matthew Sweet @ Metro
04/07 Liam Kazar, Sarah Weddle @ Hideout
04/10 The Fall of Troy @ Cobra Lounge
04/12 Vijay Iyer @ Constellation
04/12 Earthless, Minami Deutsch @ Empty Bottle
04/26 Laraaji, Sam Prekop @ Epiphany Center For The Arts
05/01 Knower @ Thalia Hall
05/02 Rickshaw Billie's Burger Patrol @ Hideout
05/03 Bill Orcutt, Wendy Eisenberg, Ava Mendoza, Shane Parish @ Constellation
05/06 Obituary, Molder @ Metro
05/08 Brenn @ Schubas
05/09 Tara Jane O'Neil, Duffy, Uhlmann @ Constellation
05/10 Alexz Johnson, Hail Your Highness @ FitzGerald's
05/11 Devo @ Riviera Theatre
05/11 Wild Child, Oh He Dead @ Thalia Hall
05/18 Prateek Kuhad @ Thalia Hall
05/22 Kingtrey, Frsh Waters @ Lincoln Hall
05/23 P.O.D., Bad Wolves, Norma Jean, Blind Channel @ The Forge
05/25 Get The Shot, Life Cycles @ Cobra Lounge
05/25 Jason Narducy, Alison Chesley @ SPACE
05/28 Jimmy Gnecco (of Ours) @ GMan Tavern
05/28 Alexander Stewart @ Schubas
05/29 Livingston @ Lincoln Hall
05/30 Mad Tsai @ Schubas
05/31 Glass Beams @ Park West
06/02 The Damned, The Dictators @ Concord Music Hall
06/06 Archspire, Aborted, Carcosa, Alluvial @ Metro
06/06 Allie X @ Thalia Hall
06/09 DannyLux @ Park West
06/13 Bonny Light Horseman, Alpha Consumer @ Thalia Hall
06/18 Mdou Moctar @ Thalia Hall
06/21 As I Lay Dying, Chelsea Grin, Entheos @ House of Blues Chicago
07/17 November Ultra @ Thalia Hall
07/18 Mates of State @ Subterranean
07/30 DIIV, Horse Jumper of Love, Full Body 2 @ Thalia Hall
07/31 Tedeschi Trucks Band @ Huntington Bank Pavilion on Northerly Island
08/07 Stuff You Should Know @ Auditorium Theatre
08/14 Cage the Elephant, Young The Giant, Bakar @ Credit Union 1 Arena at UIC
09/07 Willie Nelson, Bob Dylan, John Mellencamp @ Credit Union 1 Amphitheatre
09/12 Kacey Musgraves, Father John Misty, Nickel Creek @ Allstate Arena
09/21 Sigur Ros, Wordless Orchestra @ Auditorium Theatre
09/23 Cigarettes After Sex @ United Center
09/24 The National, The War on Drugs, Lucius @ United Center
09/30 PJ Harvey @ The Salt Shed
10/12 Brooks Nielsen @ House of Blues Chicago
11/15 Front 242, Kontravoid @ Metro
11/15 La Femme @ Thalia Hall
11/16 Front 242, KANGA @ Metro
MORE CHICAGO SHOWS:
π’ JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS
ποΈ ON SALE SOON
π FREE SHOWS
]]>For show information and tickets, click here.
TO ENTER:
For a chance to win, submit your full name and contact information in the form below. Winner will be selected at random on March 6, 2024. Good luck!
This ticket giveaway is sponsored by Live Nation.
]]>MORE CHICAGO SHOWS:
π’ JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS
ποΈ ON SALE SOON
π FREE SHOWS
]]>OMD, Teenage Fanclub, METZ, Alan Sparhawk (from Low), Kings of Leon, Phantogram, Ducks Ltd., Babehoven, Guerilla Toss, Brainiac, Melkbelly, Work Wife, Earthless, John Moreland, Another Michael, Tenci, Erika de Casier, Fazerdaze, Des Rocs, Jigsaw Youth and more...
03/05 Manwolves, SoloSam, Pop Up @ Schubas
03/08 Hannah Frances @ Constellation
03/10 Enola Gay @ Beat Kitchen
03/15 Sunday Cruise, Daylongsigh, Superdime @ Cobra Lounge
03/16 The Ike Reilly Assassination @ Schubas
03/16 The Ike Reilly Assassination @ Schubas
03/17 The Ike Reilly Assassination @ Schubas
03/20 Astrobrite, Punchlove, Old Coke, Interlay @ Cobra Lounge
03/22 Anything is Everthing, Cassette Stress @ Cobra Lounge
03/30 Yes Yes A Thousand Times Yes, Year Twins, Sweet Bike, Bottom Bracket @ Cole's
03/31 Patrick Jasper, Henry True, Adelaide @ Sleeping Village
04/01 Cusp, Rareforms, Local Memory @ Empty Bottle
04/03 The Ghost Club, Fuller @ Cobra Lounge
04/03 Erika de Casier @ Lincoln Hall
04/04 Alan Sparhawk (from Low) @ Constellation
04/06 Bonginator, Demsfightinwords, Carrion Throne, Rites of Torment @ Cobra Lounge
04/08 Billy Joel Jr, Disaster Kid, Truth Or Consequences, New Mexico @ Empty Bottle
04/11 Bugsy, Cut Your Losses, Modern Nun @ Cobra Lounge
04/11 Gully Boys @ Sleeping Village
04/13 Soft Blue Shimmer, Keep, Trembler, Sunshy @ Cobra Lounge
04/13 Ross From Friends @ Concord Music Hall
04/13 Earthless, Minami Deutsch @ Empty Bottle
04/14 Ducks Ltd. @ Empty Bottle
04/15 Work Wife @ Schubas
04/17 Your Neighbors, Dreamfone @ Schubas
04/19 Iniko @ Concord Music Hall
04/19 Bnny @ Empty Bottle
04/19 Nora O'Connor @ FitzGerald's
04/19 Collate, Spread Joy, Daddy's Boy, Clickbait @ Sleeping Village
04/20 Motel Breakfast @ Metro
04/25 The Ghost Inside, Paleface Swiss, Bleed From Within, Great American Ghost @ Concord Music Hall
04/26 Des Rocs, Jigsaw Youth @ Bottom Lounge
04/26 Ossuary, Druid Lord, Primal Code, Echo Primordium @ Cobra Lounge
04/29 Alejandro Escovedo @ FitzGerald's
04/30 Aidan Bissett @ Lincoln Hall
05/03 Bongripper, Pinebender, Immortal Bird, Bleached Cross @ Metro
05/03 Meth, Usurp Synapse, We Weren't Invited, Colacon @ Schubas
05/04 Cindy Lee, Freak Heat Waves, Laurie Duo @ Empty Bottle
05/05 Teenage Fanclub @ Thalia Hall
05/07 Malcolm Todd, Charlie Addis @ Lincoln Hall
05/07 Rei Brown @ Schubas
05/10 The Ballroom Thieves @ SPACE
05/11 METZ, Gouge Away @ Bottom Lounge
05/11 Melkbelly, Loolowningen, The Far East, The Idiots @ Empty Bottle
05/14 Kid Kapichi, Blame My Youth @ Cobra Lounge
05/15 Babehoven, Greg Mendez, Mia Joy @ Sleeping Village
05/16 Ghost-Note @ Chop Shop
05/18 Mors Vitaque, Sorrows, Sorrow @ Cole's
05/18 Fazerdaze @ Schubas
05/23 Of Wolves, Shrineburner, Reivers, Jurassic Kong @ Cobra Lounge
05/23 Bill MacKay @ Hideout
05/24 Space Laces @ Concord Music Hall
05/25 Morgan Gold, Gio Genesis, Thorn, 6ixteenth @ Schubas
05/29 Brainiac, Exit Angles, Plum @ Sleeping Village
05/31 Another Michael, Tenci @ Schubas
05/31 John Moreland, Ken Pomeroy @ SPACE
06/01 John Moreland, Ken Pomeroy @ SPACE
06/22 Brigitte Calls Me Baby @ Lincoln Hall
06/27 Xana @ Schubas
06/27 Melissa Ferrick @ SPACE
07/26 Vampire Weekend, Princess, Ra Ra Riot @ Huntington Bank Pavilion on Northerly Island
07/27 Guerilla Toss @ Empty Bottle
07/27 Vampire Weekend, Princess, Ra Ra Riot @ Huntington Bank Pavilion on Northerly Island
08/17 Skeptics' Guide To The Universe @ Lincoln Hall
09/16 Ziggy Alberts @ Lincoln Hall
09/28 Kings of Leon, Phantogram @ Huntington Bank Pavilion on Northerly Island
10/05 OMD @ Riviera Theatre
MORE CHICAGO SHOWS:
π’ JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS
ποΈ ON SALE SOON
π FREE SHOWS
MORE CHICAGO SHOWS:
π’ JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS
ποΈ ON SALE SOON
π FREE SHOWS
]]>Vampire Weekend, Ted Leo & The Pharmacists, BOECKNER (of Wolf Parade/Handsome Furs), Dehd (2nd show added), Pearl Jam, Neil Young & Crazy Horse, Yard Act, Ride, Princess, Ra Ra Riot, Swami & The Bed of Nails, girl in red, Momma, Chromeo, The Midnight, Melt-Banana, Helmet, Cro-Mags, Robert Plant, Tinariwen, Yot Club, Boyscott, Dent May, Jimmy Whispers, Des Rocs, Jigsaw Youth, They Might Be Giants and more...
03/11 Rickie Lee Jones @ Old Town School of Folk Music
04/10 Choke Chain, Trace Amount, IG Metall @ Empty Bottle
04/12 Me First & the Gimme Gimmes, The Defiant!, Ultrabomb @ House of Blues Chicago
04/12 Swami & The Bed of Nails (ft. John Reis) @ Subterranean
04/15 Helmet, Cro-Mags @ Bottom Lounge
04/26 Des Rocs, Jigsaw Youth @ Bottom Lounge
04/26 12 Rods, Launder @ Empty Bottle
04/27 girl in red, Momma @ Aragon Ballroom
05/01 Isaac et Nora @ Old Town School of Folk Music
05/05 Yot Club, Boyscott @ Lincoln Hall
05/09 Charlie Parr @ Old Town School of Folk Music
05/09 Charlie Parr @ Old Town School of Folk Music
05/10 Friday Pilots Club, Better Love, The Weekend Run Club @ Bottom Lounge
05/10 Friday Pilots Club, Better Love, The Weekend Run Club @ Bottom Lounge
05/15 Dent May, Jimmy Whispers @ Schubas
05/16 Ride @ Metro
05/16 Dent May, Jimmy Whispers @ Schubas
05/21 Shordie Shordie @ Avondale Music Hall
05/23 Neil Young & Crazy Horse @ Huntington Bank Pavilion on Northerly Island
06/01 Melt-Banana, The Flying Luttenbachers, babybaby_explores @ Bottom Lounge
06/01 Francis of Delirium, Sharp Pins @ Schubas
06/03 Michael Marcagi, Lily Fitts @ Schubas
06/05 BOECKNER (of Wolf Parade/Handsome Furs) @ Empty Bottle
06/12 Robert Plant, Alison Krauss, JD McPherson @ Ravinia Pavilion
06/18 They Might Be Giants @ The Vic Theatre
06/19 They Might Be Giants @ The Vic Theatre
06/22 Tep No @ Schubas
06/26 The Dirty Dozen Brass Band @ SPACE
07/02 The Wallflowers @ Thalia Hall
07/26 Vampire Weekend, Princess, Ra Ra Riot @ Huntington Bank Pavilion on Northerly Island
07/27 Vampire Weekend, Princess, Ra Ra Riot @ Huntington Bank Pavilion on Northerly Island
08/02 Tinariwen @ Old Town School of Folk Music
08/29 Pearl Jam @ Wrigley Field
08/31 Pearl Jam @ Wrigley Field
09/14 Ted Leo & the Pharmacists @ Metro
10/03 Mt. Joy @ The Salt Shed
10/04 Yard Act @ Metro
10/04 Mt. Joy @ The Salt Shed
10/05 Mt. Joy @ The Salt Shed
10/12 Chromeo, The Midnight, Girl Ultra @ Aragon Ballroom
10/31 Usher @ United Center
11/13 Dehd @ Thalia Hall
11/25 Kyle Kinane @ Thalia Hall
11/26 Kyle Kinane @ Thalia Hall
MORE CHICAGO SHOWS:
π’ JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS
ποΈ ON SALE SOON
π FREE SHOWS
]]>MORE CHICAGO SHOWS:
π’ JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS
ποΈ ON SALE SOON
π FREE SHOWS
]]>Bikini Kill, The Decemberists, Iron & Wine, The Church, Afghan Whigs, Re-TROS, Liars, Owen, Tei Shi, Ratboys, Pictoria Vark, Rosie Tucker, Microwave, Origami Angel, Heart Attack Man, I Think You Should Leave Live with Tim Robinson and Zach Kanin, Ali Wong, Rich Aucoin, claire rousay, Paul Cherry, JW Francis, Chastity, Frail Body, Florry, and more...
02/10 Desolation Jax, Mark Grusane, Eric Schwab, Conflict Bureau @ Empty Bottle
02/12 Hollow Bastion, Sharp Pins, Oyeme, Soft and Dumb @ Schubas
02/18 Adelaide, Alga @ Sleeping Village
02/19 Patrick Jasper, Harvey Waters, Maiden King @ Schubas
02/23 Local H, Ghost Forest @ Empty Bottle
02/24 Derritete @ Empty Bottle
02/25 Sidaka, Brinstarr, Qari @ Empty Bottle
02/25 Heet Deth, Cave Brain, Pudding @ Schubas
02/26 Blind Equation, Excrucis @ Empty Bottle
02/26 Prize Horse, Sign Language, Interplay @ Schubas
02/27 World Energy Corporation, Llo Llo, Sharp Pins @ Empty Bottle
02/27 Sunshy, Heirloom Locket @ Schubas
02/28 Frank Hurricane, Chris Coleslaw, Pleasant Mob @ Empty Bottle
02/28 M.E.H., Yna, Heartgaze @ Sleeping Village
02/29 Shoulderbird, Westmoreland, Luke Smith, Noah Roth @ Empty Bottle
03/01 SIN, Supercorp, Tunnel @ Cole's
03/01 We Weren't Invited, Scarlet Demore, Snuffed, Tatiana Hazel, Si Dios Quiere @ Thalia Hall
03/02 bosses, Dead Sun, Highdiver @ Cobra Lounge
03/03 Gentle Heat, Bledtape, Courtesy @ Hideout
03/05 Sparkling Urbana, Sensor Ghost, Wet Wallet @ Cole's
03/07 Flowerbabe, Public Circuit, Cool Heat @ Empty Bottle
03/07 Rat Tally, Midamerican Elevator, Frankie Master @ Sleeping Village
03/11 Kate Yeager @ Hideout
03/12 Katherine Li @ Schubas
03/14 Mihali @ Chop Shop
03/15 Ryan Hadarah @ Empty Bottle
03/16 Pure Intention @ Beat Kitchen
03/16 FRUIT Lo0ops, Bussy Kween Power Trip @ Empty Bottle
03/17 Neyva, Conjunto Primitivo, Techlado @ Empty Bottle
03/20 SISTERS, BirdHands @ Subterranean
03/21 Chaepter, Fruit Leather, Gerfety @ Schubas
03/22 Florry, Greg Freeman, Lily Seabird @ Hideout
03/22 Choose Your Character, Sonny & The Egg Rolls, Booti Grooviani @ Subterranean
03/24 Ali Wong @ Chicago Theatre
03/24 See Through Person, Excuse Me, Who Are You?, Superkick @ Subterranean
03/25 Ali Wong @ Chicago Theatre
03/28 Aisle Five, Skip Class and the Dropouts, The Prime @ Cole's
03/29 Rocket Miner, Shipwreck, Karpathos, The Skies Are Shifting @ Cole's
03/29 Frail Body, Pains, Knoll, Blackwater Sniper, Staghorn, Crowning, Lower Automation, Bird Law @ Subterranean
03/30 Ovef Ow, System Exclusive, Bloodhype @ Empty Bottle
03/30 Emperor X @ Subterranean
04/03 Erika de Casier, Contour @ Empty Bottle
04/03 We Three @ Subterranean
04/04 I Think You Should Leave with Tim Robinson, Zach Kanin @ Chicago Theatre
04/04 Paul Cherry, JW Francis @ Hideout
04/05 Pelada @ Sleeping Village
04/10 Kenya Grace @ Lincoln Hall
04/11 Hunter Hayes @ Park West
04/12 Haley Blais @ Beat Kitchen
04/12 Blick Bassy @ Hideout
04/12 Re-TROS, Liars @ Thalia Hall
04/18 Surf Trash @ Beat Kitchen
04/18 Hardrock @ Subterranean
04/19 Gramma @ Beat Kitchen
04/19 Carter Ace @ Schubas
04/19 Vs Self @ Subterranean
04/20 Thy Art Is Murder, AngelMaker, Signs Of The Swarm, Snuffed on Sight @ House of Blues Chicago
04/20 Rich Aucoin @ Subterranean
04/22 Chastity @ Subterranean
04/23 lovelytheband @ Subterranean
04/25 The Sloppy Boys @ Beat Kitchen
04/25 Owen @ Empty Bottle
04/26 The Sloppy Boys @ Beat Kitchen
04/27 Mike Birbiglia @ Chicago Theatre
04/30 Pictoria Vark, Mint Green @ Subterranean
04/30 Fly By Midnight @ Subterranean
05/01 Olive Klug, June Henry @ Schubas
05/01 claire rousay, Dorothy Carlos, Imani Elizabeth Jackson @ Sleeping Village
05/02 Rosie Tucker @ Beat Kitchen
05/02 Aurelio Voltaire, Vision Video @ Subterranean
05/04 Lime Garden @ Beat Kitchen
05/04 Zingara, Sharlitz Web, Lumasi, Zentik @ Concord Music Hall
05/06 Tei Shi @ Sleeping Village
05/08 Dustin Kensrue (of Thrice), The Brevet, Brother Bird @ Bottom Lounge
05/09 Mama's Broke @ Schubas
05/09 Trey Anastasio (and Classic TAB) @ The Salt Shed
05/10 Stiff Little Fingers, Ricky Warwick @ Metro
05/11 Skating Polly, Lord Friday the 13th @ Cobra Lounge
05/11 Microwave, Origami Angel, Heart Attack Man, Carpool Tunnel @ Concord Music Hall
05/11 Belanova @ Rosemont Theatre
05/11 Portugal. The Man, Reyna Tropical @ The Salt Shed
05/12 Prof, GRIP, Futuristic, Willie Wonka @ Metro
05/12 Hermanos GutiΓ©rrez @ Thalia Hall
05/13 Hermanos GutiΓ©rrez @ Thalia Hall
05/15 Sean Paul @ Radius
05/17 Vukovi, Calva Louise, Stellar Circuits @ Subterranean
05/18 Rhett Miller @ SPACE
05/20 Fern Brady @ Thalia Hall
05/21 The Decemberists, Ratboys @ The Salt Shed
05/24 Flourescents @ Beat Kitchen
05/24 Lords of Acid, Praga Khan @ Bottom Lounge
05/26 Erra, Make Them Suffer, Void of Vision, Novelists @ House of Blues Chicago
05/31 Frank Turner And The Sleeping Souls, Amigo the Devil, Bridge City Sinners, Micah Schnabel, Vanessa Jean Speckman @ Aragon Ballroom
06/07 Valebol @ Thalia Hall
06/08 Rabbit in the Moon, The Crystal Method, Mystic Bill @ Concord Music Hall
06/17 Monsieur PerinΓ© @ Thalia Hall
06/21 Brigitte Calls Me Baby @ Lincoln Hall
06/28 The Church, The Afghan Whigs, Ed Harcourt @ The Vic Theatre
07/08 Iron and Wine @ The Salt Shed
07/25 Caspian, And So I Watch You From Afar @ House of Blues Chicago
08/24 Incubus, Coheed and Cambria @ Allstate Arena
08/30 Bikini Kill @ The Salt Shed
09/03 Powerwolf, Unleash the Archers @ Riviera Theatre
09/08 DYSTINCT @ Thalia Hall
10/28 Usher @ United Center
10/29 Usher @ United Center
MORE CHICAGO SHOWS:
π’ JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS
ποΈ ON SALE SOON
π FREE SHOWS
MORE CHICAGO SHOWS:
π’ JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS
ποΈ ON SALE SOON
π FREE SHOWS
]]>The Strokes, LCD Soundsystem, Future Islands, Dehd, Beach Fossils, Nation of Language, Beach Bunny, NNAMDΓ, Khruangbin, Camera Obscura, Ladytron, Laura Jane Grace, Kara Jackson, Reverend Kristin Michael Hayter (fka Lingua Ignota), Stuck, Repent, Pons, Caleb Hearon, Annie DiRusso, John Carroll Kirby, Gary Clark Jr., Marika Hackman, Sincere Engineer, Bad Religion, Social Distortion, Hannah Diamond, Twin Temple, Say She She, Combo Chimbita, Pachyman, Goth Babe, Face To Face, Laveda, French Police, Spanish Love Songs, Oso Oso, Ghostly Kisses, Joy Again, Gnarwhal, Nate Wooley, Mucca Pazza and more...
02/04 Watermelon, Impulsive Hearts, Answering Machines @ Empty Bottle
02/06 Sick Day, Julia Morrison, No Lonesome @ Sleeping Village
02/10 Fetishist, King Sans, Nightfreak, Mobile Depression Palace @ The Burlington
02/12 beige on beige, IG Metall, Still Animals @ Empty Bottle
02/15 Junegrass, SPVD @ Empty Bottle
02/15 Laura Jane Grace, Sincere Engineer, Calicoco @ Sleeping Village
02/17 Andy Frasco and the UN @ Metro
02/17 Night Lovell, Haarper, Germ @ Thalia Hall
02/21 Nate Wooley, Sarah Saviet @ Constellation
02/21 Large Brush Collection, Emily How @ Sleeping Village
02/23 Elton Aura, Semiratruth @ Sleeping Village
02/24 Ghost Forest, If It Kills You, No Object @ Cobra Lounge
02/25 Yakuza @ Thalia Hall
03/06 Twin Temple, VOWWS @ Metro
03/07 Dwells, Cougars, Nonagon @ Cobra Lounge
03/08 Hannah Frances @ Constellation
03/08 The Strokes, Beach Bunny, NNAMDΓ @ Credit Union 1 Arena at UIC
03/08 Late Nite Laundry, Modern Nun, Joey Nebulous @ Sleeping Village
03/08 COBRAH @ Thalia Hall
03/09 The Mannequins, The Tracies, Swimshirt @ Cole's
03/10 Gnarwhal, Dayjob, Urine Hell, Dust Muscle @ Sleeping Village
03/16 Sons of the Silent Age @ SPACE
03/20 Teenage Dads @ Schubas
03/21 Laveda, Doom Flower @ Empty Bottle
03/22 Hannah Diamond @ Schubas
03/22 Hannah Diamond @ Schubas
03/23 John McCauley @ Hideout
03/23 Stuck, Cel Ray @ Schubas
03/23 Sally Timms, Jon Langford @ SPACE
03/24 John McCauley @ Hideout
03/25 Prathloons, Caleb Nichols, Winefred RT, Silo's Choice @ Cole's
03/25 Repent, Pons, Home Entertainment @ Empty Bottle
03/27 Snow Strippers, Joeyy, Eera @ Thalia Hall
03/29 Ax and the Hatchetmen, Capital SoirΓ©e @ Thalia Hall
03/30 Autoheart, argonaut&wasp, Raegan @ Bottom Lounge
03/30 La Lom @ Thalia Hall
04/01 Caleb Hearon, Annie DiRusso @ Thalia Hall
04/02 Conan, Psychic Trash @ Reggie's Rock Club
04/02 Benson Boone @ The Salt Shed
04/03 Benson Boone @ The Salt Shed
04/06 New Mastersounds @ Chop Shop
04/06 Norman Toronto, Hotel Etiquette, Bow & Spear, Gatto Black, Evasive Actions @ Cobra Lounge
04/07 Beach Fossils, Nation of Language @ House of Blues Chicago
04/07 Brittany Bindrim, Panic Priest @ Sleeping Village
04/08 Waldemar @ Sleeping Village
04/08 Ruston Kelly @ Thalia Hall
04/14 Hans Williams @ Schubas
04/18 Spanish Love Songs, Oso Oso @ Metro
04/20 The Weight Band @ Old Town School of Folk Music
04/22 Red Leather @ Schubas
04/24 Elliot Moss @ Sleeping Village
04/25 Alejandro Escovedo @ FitzGerald's
04/25 Kara Jackson @ Old Town School of Folk Music
04/26 The Arcadian Wild @ SPACE
04/26 Reverend Kristin Michael Hayter @ Thalia Hall
04/27 Elmiene @ Schubas
04/27 The Arcadian Wild @ SPACE
04/27 Reverend Kristin Michael Hayter @ Thalia Hall
05/02 Face to Face @ Cobra Lounge
05/03 Face to Face @ Cobra Lounge
05/03 Bill Orcutt, Wendy Eisenberg, Ava Mendoza, Shane Parish @ Constellation
05/03 Mucca Pazza @ Sleeping Village
05/03 Jesse McCartney @ The Vic Theatre
05/04 Face to Face @ Cobra Lounge
05/04 The 502s, Daniel Nunnelee @ House of Blues Chicago
05/04 Delvon Lamarr Organ Trio @ SPACE
05/04 Delvon Lamarr Organ Trio @ SPACE
05/08 Brad Stank, Ricewine @ Chop Shop
05/08 Lucy Kaplansky @ SPACE
05/14 French Police @ Empty Bottle
05/14 Joy Again @ Sleeping Village
05/16 The Chisel, Home Front @ Cobra Lounge
05/17 Nova Twins @ Cobra Lounge
05/18 Combo Chimbita, Pachyman @ Lincoln Hall
05/20 Bad Religion, Social Distortion, The Lovebombs @ Riviera Theatre
05/20 Gary Clark Jr. @ The Salt Shed
05/23 Knocked Loose, Loathe, Show Me The Body @ The Salt Shed
05/24 LCD Soundsystem @ Aragon Ballroom
05/25 LCD Soundsystem @ Aragon Ballroom
05/26 LCD Soundsystem @ Aragon Ballroom
05/27 LCD Soundsystem @ Aragon Ballroom
05/29 Janine @ Schubas
05/29 Ladytron, Hiroko Yamamura @ Thalia Hall
06/03 Camera Obscura @ Thalia Hall
06/04 Ghostly Kisses @ Sleeping Village
06/07 Medium Build, Clover Country @ Lincoln Hall
06/07 Khruangbin, John Carroll Kirby @ The Salt Shed
06/08 Khruangbin, John Carroll Kirby @ The Salt Shed
06/09 Khruangbin, John Carroll Kirby @ The Salt Shed
06/15 Say She She @ Thalia Hall
06/16 A Boogie Wit Da Hoodie, NLE Choppa, Dess Dior, Luh Tyler @ Credit Union 1 Amphitheatre
06/21 Justin Timberlake @ United Center
06/22 Justin Timberlake @ United Center
06/23 Aaron West & The Roaring Twenties, Future Teens, Maura Weaver @ Bottom Lounge
06/28 Future Islands @ Auditorium Theatre
06/29 Softcult, Present @ Cobra Lounge
07/26 Bowling for Soup, Keep Flying, Eternal Boy @ The Vic Theatre
09/15 Goth Babe @ The Salt Shed
09/24 Novo Amor @ House of Blues Chicago
09/26 Lake Street Dive @ The Salt Shed
09/27 Lake Street Dive @ The Salt Shed
10/05 Marika Hackman @ Sleeping Village
11/12 Dehd @ Thalia Hall
MORE CHICAGO SHOWS:
π’ JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS
ποΈ ON SALE SOON
π FREE SHOWS
]]>